MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 11/06/07
Inter Boys
1 : 473pts : Aston Manor School
100m11.4s =
12.1s =
29pts
22pts
 Sila Bukoukissa
Jerome Dixon
200m26.3s =
24.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Koffie Gardner
Eillott Purcell
400m56.5s =
57.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Kamar Seville
Dexton Bramble
800m2m18.7s =
2m16.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Myron Jones
Akil Grier
Hurdles12.6s =
13.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Courtney Fuller
Mohammed Hassan
Relay =
49.7s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.68m =
18pts
22pts
 Courtney Fuller
Dexton Bramble
Long Jump5.59m =
5.27m =
20pts
17pts
 Jerome Dixon
Akil Grier
Triple Jump11.49m =
10.92m =
19pts
16pts
 Kamar Seville
Anthony Okome
Shot10.61m =
10.45m =
18pts
17pts
 Sila Bukoukissa
Tevan Cohen
Discus22.53m =
26.03m =
14pts
17pts
 Myron Jones
Mohammed Hassan
Javelin33.68m =
35.64m =
16pts
17pts
 Eillott Purcell
Ahmed Mwimba
Hammer33.08m =
28.08m =
20pts
17pts
 Koffie Gardner
Alex Bonner
2 : 462pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Rikesh Patel
Esie Solaimani
200m24.9s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Ed Thompson
Ryan Fenlon
400m53.7s =
59.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Matthew Robinson
Dewayne Brown
800m2m17.1s =
2m20.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Robinson
James Rutter
1500m4m27.3s =
4m31.1s =
21pts
20pts
 George Cardwell
Fraser Bovey
Hurdles11.6s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Sam Austin
Lewis Hook
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Robinson
Fraser Bovey
Long Jump5.05m =
4.36m =
15pts
8pts
 Rikesh Patel
James Rutter
Triple Jump10.74m =
9.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Austin
Luke Robinson
Shot12.61m =
9.49m =
24pts
14pts
 Nicholas Blunsom
Josh White
Discus29.08m =
28.66m =
20pts
20pts
 Lewis Hook
Esie Solaimani
Javelin35.58m =
42.34m =
17pts
22pts
 Ed Thompson
Ryan Fenlon
3 : 450pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Peter Stojanovic
Matthew Power
200m24.5s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Adam Damadzic
Steve Ndumbe
400m55.0s =
58.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Laurence Edwards
Edward Neale
800m2m18.9s =
2m19.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Laurence Greenway
William Short
1500m4m58.1s =
4m50.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Andrew Jehring
Daniel Staines
Hurdles13.8s =
13.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Toby Wilkinson
Thomas Sodzawiczny
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.68m =
19pts
22pts
 Laurence Greenway
Edward Neale
Long Jump5.29m =
4.45m =
17pts
9pts
 Peter Stojanovic
Thomas Sodzawiczny
Triple Jump9.88m =
12.60m =
11pts
25pts
 Michael Bettinson
Steve Ndumbe
Shot13.29m =
10.98m =
26pts
19pts
 Adam Damadzic
Daniel Staines
Discus26.73m =
31.14m =
18pts
22pts
 Ben Tetlow
Matthew Power
Javelin31.25m =
35.58m =
14pts
17pts
 Laurence Edwards
William Short
3 : 450pts : Arden School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 ben davies
dan hill
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 alex davis
alex hurdley
400m55.6s =
59.2s =
23pts
17pts
 tom robinson
daniel skinner
800m2m12.8s =
2m20.0s =
20pts
16pts
 james gibney
michael Cole
1500m =
4m45.3s =
0pts
16pts
 :
john scott
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 richard kirby
paul loran
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.68m =
20pts
22pts
 jamie fitzpatrick
alex davis
Long Jump5.42m =
4.11m =
19pts
6pts
 dan hill
michael Cole
Triple Jump11.49m =
10.78m =
19pts
15pts
 paul loran
tom robinson
Shot11.08m =
11.89m =
19pts
22pts
 david Robins
daniel skinner
Discus27.14m =
21.05m =
18pts
12pts
 david lawson
james gibney
Javelin =
40.47m =
0pts
20pts
 :
richard kirby
Hammer25.06m =
24.20m =
15pts
14pts
 ben davies
john scott
MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 11/06/07
Inter Boys
5 : 446pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Dan Geh
Michael Cheung
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Tom Geh
Sam Brown
400m54.3s =
60.1s =
25pts
16pts
 Matt Gwillam
Josh Drumm Roberts
800m2m20.1s =
2m23.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Andrew Polychronakis
Hugh Lockhart
1500m4m51.4s =
5m05.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Oli Turner
Charles Calvert
Hurdles11.6s =
11.5s =
27pts
27pts
 James Bell
Cameron Wilson
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.12m =
5.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Dan Geh
Hugh Lockhart
Triple Jump9.69m =
11.60m =
10pts
20pts
 Cameron Wilson
Michael Cheung
Shot11.27m =
9.76m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom King
Tom Geh
Discus30.27m =
24.67m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Drumm Roberts
Matt Gwillam
Javelin26.79m =
32.46m =
11pts
15pts
 James Bell
Sam Brown
Hammer29.68m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charles Calvert
Edward Beale
6 : 419pts : Campion School
100m14.0s =
12.3s =
6pts
20pts
 Cathal Fanning
Carl Gardner
200m25.1s =
24.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Collins
Simon Fairbanks
400m58.0s =
63.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Dan Harvey
Courtney Watson
800m2m19.7s =
2m20.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Scott Wade
Aidan King
1500m5m13.2s =
4m57.7s =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Hawes
Andrew Dawks
Hurdles11.3s =
13.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Michael Wykes
Ben Richards
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Dan Harvey
Ben Richards
Long Jump5.27m =
5.13m =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Collins
Carl Gardner
Triple Jump10.14m =
11.40m =
12pts
19pts
 Scott Wade
Simon Fairbanks
Shot11.97m =
9.39m =
22pts
13pts
 Michael Wykes
Andrew Stevens
Discus26.91m =
29.10m =
18pts
20pts
 Jak Howells
Courtney Watson
Javelin38.53m =
40.14m =
19pts
20pts
 Cathal Fanning
Aidan King
7 : 404pts : Rugby School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Tom Dolemore
Chris Mills
200m25.4s =
27.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Howells
James Montero MacColl
400m60.8s =
61.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Albert Neuendorf
Arthur Thomas
800m2m14.7s =
2m19.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Cameron Byrne
Charlie Richards
1500m4m48.3s =
5m16.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Angus Berwick
Kit Cutter
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Alexander Sefi
Theodore Silkstone- Carter
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Albert Neuendorf
Arthur Thomas
Long Jump4.57m =
4.82m =
10pts
13pts
 Charlie Richards
Kit Cutter
Triple Jump10.58m =
11.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Tom Dolemore
James Montero MacColl
Shot10.97m =
9.78m =
19pts
15pts
 Thomas Wiegman
Chris Mills
Discus33.12m =
22.70m =
24pts
14pts
 Cameron Byrne
Sam Howells
Javelin32.07m =
25.22m =
15pts
10pts
 Christian Nicholson
Theodore Silkstone- Carter
8 : 385pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m11.2s =
12.1s =
31pts
22pts
 DAMIEN BISHOP
Bradley Orford-Hall
200m25.7s =
27.2s =
18pts
13pts
 GAVIN BHANGAL
RAJAN BHAMBRA
400m57.9s =
58.7s =
19pts
18pts
 KALDEV BHOGAL
Harris Hussain
800m2m20.7s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Nathan Brown
Vinson Yeung
1500m5m09.0s =
5m03.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Peter Webb
Josh Jacobs
Hurdles17.7s =
13.3s =
0pts
18pts
 JACOB HANVEY
JAMIE BLAKEMAN
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Peter Webb
JAMIE BLAKEMAN
Long Jump4.56m =
4.63m =
10pts
11pts
 JACOB HANVEY
Josh Jacobs
Triple Jump12.16m =
10.78m =
22pts
15pts
 KALDEV BHOGAL
Bradley Orford-Hall
Shot13.24m =
9.97m =
26pts
15pts
 GAVIN BHANGAL
:
Discus20.87m =
33.51m =
12pts
25pts
 Nathan Brown
RAJAN BHAMBRA
Javelin29.90m =
30.46m =
13pts
14pts
 DAMIEN BISHOP
ANDREW STEVENS