MDX-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet Copthall : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 464pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Mark Udeh
Asher Harris
200m24.2s =
26.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Romaine Walcott
Kyran Smith
400m55.2s =
54.2s =
23pts
25pts
 Olu Oyewibi
Ryan Martin
800m2m20.0s =
2m16.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Helder Moriera
Anthony Sanderson
1500m4m57.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Michael Omojudi
Hurdles12.1s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Edward Kargbo
Curtly Mejias
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Edward Kargbo
Ryan Martin
Long Jump4.94m =
5.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Romaine Walcott
Curtly Mejias
Triple Jump10.19m =
12.89m =
12pts
26pts
 Olu Oyewibi
Anthony Sanderson
Shot9.75m =
14.26m =
15pts
30pts
 Asher Harris
Mark Udeh
Discus22.74m =
22.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Stephen Nelson
Helder Moriera
Javelin36.16m =
27.68m =
18pts
12pts
 Shaun Maseko
Kyran Smith
Hammer26.72m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Richard Obe
:
2 : 450pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Eugene Amo-Dadzie
Reynold Akumah
200m25.8s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Marcel David
C Moses
400m56.8s =
54.4s =
21pts
25pts
 M Napper
Edamwen Ero
800m2m12.1s =
2m10.5s =
20pts
21pts
 G Owusu
C Carter
Hurdles12.6s =
12.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Colin Owusu-Dappah
A Ekundayo
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Colin Owusu-Dappah
A Ekundayo
Long Jump5.40m =
4.97m =
19pts
14pts
 Marcel David
G Owusu
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.97m =
17pts
16pts
 Eugene Amo-Dadzie
C Moses
Shot11.99m =
9.95m =
22pts
15pts
 N Bailey
C Carter
Discus23.10m =
36.87m =
14pts
27pts
 M Napper
Edamwen Ero
Javelinnr =
17.11m =
0pts
5pts
 R Bolashodun
Piero Mingoia
Hammer31.96m =
20.56m =
19pts
10pts
 O Ejimofor
Reynold Akumah
3 : 441pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m11.3s =
12.1s =
30pts
22pts
 William Ife
Vaughn Duguid
200m24.1s =
24.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Jordan Arthur
Matthew Willmott
400m56.7s =
59.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Steven Osei
Richard Perry
800m2m23.6s =
2m24.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Walker
Mason Caton-Brown
1500m4m43.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Lodge
:
Hurdles13.5s =
13.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Callum Griffiths
Andrew Prutton
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Willmott
Richard Perry
Long Jump4.41m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Walker
:
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.22m =
14pts
13pts
 Steven Osei
Vaughn Duguid
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.75m =
6pts
15pts
 Callum Griffiths
Mason Caton-Brown
Shot14.76m =
12.51m =
31pts
24pts
 William Ife
Mark Babatunde
Discus22.65m =
32.78m =
14pts
24pts
 Jordan Arthur
Daniel Higgins
Hammer28.73m =
18.32m =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Packenham
Andrew Prutton
4 : 416pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 DELE FAMOKUNWA
JEROME WALCOTT
200m24.9s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 NELSON TANG
AKIN OGUNSEITAN
400m57.3s =
64.9s =
20pts
10pts
 ALEX GORING
AYOPO AJAYI
800m2m22.9s =
2m17.4s =
15pts
17pts
 RAY CHADWICK
RYAN HARVEY
1500m4m50.4s =
4m50.8s =
15pts
15pts
 BARNEY GNANAMITHIRAN
ALEX LEPRETRE
Hurdles12.3s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 ZAC HAILE
MADUSHANTH JUDERONIL
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 AYOPO AJAYI
JEROME WALCOTT
Long Jump5.88m =
5.42m =
23pts
19pts
 NELSON TANG
DELE FAMOKUNWA
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.36m =
15pts
13pts
 AKIN OGUNSEITAN
MADUSHANTH JUDERONIL
Shot9.97m =
9.24m =
15pts
13pts
 RAY CHADWICK
RYAN HARVEY
Discus32.12m =
23.59m =
23pts
15pts
 ALEX GORING
NATHAN STEADMAN
Javelin35.77m =
21.90m =
17pts
8pts
 ZAC HAILE
SAM CATCHPOLE
MDX-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet Copthall : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 342pts : Highgate Wood Secondary School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Mehmet Kurucolak
Matthew Whichelow
200m23.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Ashton Gordon
Rhion Samuel
400m59.9s =
58.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Otis Long
Aydin Bolicango
800m2m21.8s =
2m17.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Hamish Adams
Chris Legg
1500m5m15.2s =
5m25.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Francis Brobby
Yousseff Ouidji
Hurdles13.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
17pts
 :
Alex Collett
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Francis Brobby
Alex Collett
Long Jump4.92m =
5.40m =
14pts
19pts
 Ashton Gordon
Rhion Samuel
Triple Jumpnr =
9.92m =
0pts
11pts
 Aydin Bolicango
Matthew Whichelow
Shot8.48m =
9.88m =
10pts
15pts
 Hamish Adams
Maulon Allen
Discus32.23m =
26.12m =
23pts
17pts
 Corey Barnes
Yousseff Ouidji
Javelin18.51m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Levi Johnson
Patrick Steele
Hammernr =
12.08m =
0pts
2pts
 Otis Long
Chris Legg
6 : 292pts : Fortismere School
100m13.0s =
15.8s =
13pts
0pts
 Reece West Hunter
Abel Said
200m27.9s =
25.0s =
11pts
20pts
 Nyle Andrews
Larry Oppong
400m54.0s =
68.1s =
26pts
6pts
 Sherridan Graham
Sam McCarthy
800m2m24.5s =
2m21.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Frttiga
Joshua Millwood
1500m5m16.8s =
5m22.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Clarke
Lee Shiaxious
Hurdles15.2s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Sammy Philpott
Joe Sawyer
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Jamie Hollingsworth
Joe Sawyer
Long Jump3.88m =
4.12m =
3pts
6pts
 Larry Oppong
Joshua Millwood
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.04m =
13pts
7pts
 Sammy Philpott
Sam McCarthy
Shot11.46m =
10.51m =
20pts
17pts
 Nyle Andrews
Dami Makinde
Discus12.36m =
21.02m =
3pts
12pts
 Sherridan Graham
Abel Said
Javelin21.92m =
11.89m =
8pts
1pts
 Lee Shiaxious
Josh Frttiga
7 : 231pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Anton Cole Williams
James Matthews
200m25.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Vikram Vagella
:
400m57.7s =
55.9s =
19pts
22pts
 Andre Belchoir
Stephen Light
800m =
2m38.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Mark Cunningham
:
Hurdles =
13.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Matthew Olishaguna
:
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Williams
:
Long Jump4.89m =
4.29m =
13pts
7pts
 Vikram Vagella
Ethan Welsh
Triple Jumpnr =
10.17m =
0pts
12pts
 Matthew Olishaguna
James Matthews
Discus25.71m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Andre Belchoir
Anton Cole Williams
Javelin47.77m =
=
25pts
0pts
 :
Stephen Light
8 : 212pts : Twyford Church of England High School
100m13.7s =
12.8s =
8pts
15pts
 APONO ETUNYI
NATHAN EUGENE
200m23.8s =
28.4s =
25pts
10pts
 JORDAN ARCHER
JACK POTTON
400m75.9s =
59.9s =
0pts
16pts
 JOSHUA QUADREY
MICHAEL OBENG
1500m5m18.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 ANTHONY SHAW
:
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
SAMSON INNEH
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 APONO ETUNYI
SAMSON INNEH
Long Jump5.66m =
5.05m =
21pts
15pts
 JORDAN ARCHER
JOSHUA QUADREY
Triple Jump9.33m =
=
8pts
0pts
 GEOFFREY PICKARD-PASONG
:
Discus =
24.09m =
0pts
15pts
 :
JACK POTTON
Javelin17.00m =
=
5pts
0pts
 STEFAN RASTOVIC
MICHAEL OBENG
Hammer23.31m =
=
13pts
0pts
 FABIAN MONTAGUE
:
MDX-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet Copthall : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
9 : 207pts : Mill Hill County High School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Kyle Vassel
Hector Ntsambiova
200m27.1s =
30.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Stefanos Patchanos
Ant Halford
400m69.1s =
65.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Kudzai Makopa
Adam Hedderick
800m2m57.0s =
2m46.7s =
4pts
7pts
 Tom Stubbins
Pierre Tang
1500m5m21.0s =
5m27.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Welton
Tom Brown
Hurdles13.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Ali Ishaq
James Soo
Relay =
50.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Kyle Vassel
Adam Welton
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ali Ishaq
Adam Hedderick
Shot8.63m =
8.95m =
11pts
12pts
 Daniel Ashworth
Kudzai Makopa
Discus29.00m =
16.76m =
20pts
8pts
 Ant Halford
Tim Halford
Javelin15.75m =
22.77m =
4pts
9pts
 Pierre Tang
Tom Stubbins