LON-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 372pts : The London Oratory School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Fabio Artesi
200m28.9s =
29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Nnameaka Anochirionye
Ed Zakrewski
400m61.2s =
68.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Fiifi Mills
Robert Krawczyk
800m2m33.1s =
2m29.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Martin Jenkins
Tom Smallbone
1500m5m17.8s =
5m15.2s =
14pts
15pts
 David Sexton
Charles Rowe
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Aidan Swietochowski
Neil Holloway
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Fiifi Mills
Aidan Swietochowski
Long Jump4.19m =
3.85m =
13pts
10pts
 Charles Rowe
Fabio Artesi
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Nnameaka Anochirionye
Shot09.43m =
07.30m =
17pts
10pts
 Donny Nezeri
Beno Obano
Discus21.40m =
16.10m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Smallbone
Robert Krawczyk
Javelin19.75m =
18.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Ed Zakrewski
Neil Holloway
2 : 338pts : Archbishop Tenison's School
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 MacFoy Andre
Lamar Graham
200m25.8s =
27.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Edmondon Cole
Andy Short
400m64.7s =
73.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Michael Amire
Joshua Famewo
800m2m29.1s =
2m33.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Reece Stewart-Brown
Joseph Abayomi
1500m5m46.5s =
5m30.8s =
7pts
11pts
 George Marsden
Alfred Yimbo
Hurdles15.2s =
13.8s =
13pts
20pts
 Feye Badejo
Trevor Katende
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Trevor Katende
Michael Amire
Long Jump4.23m =
3.69m =
14pts
8pts
 MacFoy Andre
Edmondon Cole
Triple Jump8.70m =
7.97m =
12pts
8pts
 Joseph Abayomi
Andy Short
Shot10.07m =
08.88m =
19pts
15pts
 Jahrone Humphrey-Williams
Michael Safo
Discus17.00m =
13.33m =
11pts
7pts
 Feye Badejo
Lamar Graham
Javelin14.90m =
8.70m =
7pts
1pts
 George Marsden
Joshua Famewo
3 : 314pts : Emanuel School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Fred Ikezue-Clifford
Toby Ikezue-Clifford
200m27.2s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Delaney
Ned Mansfield
400m75.5s =
72.2s =
4pts
7pts
 Tom Jelliffe
Ben Wood
800m2m21.3s =
2m42.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Fred Rouse
James Stapely
1500m5m18.6s =
5m29.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Cameron Edgar
Will Serocold
Hurdles14.8s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 Nick Gillingwater
Archie Campbell
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Ned Mansfield
Niclas Baker
Long Jump4.43m =
3.08m =
16pts
2pts
 Toby Ikezue-Clifford
Fred Fox
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.00m =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Wood
Tom Jelliffe
Shot10.04m =
07.36m =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Delaney
Cameron Edgar
Discus18.27m =
16.05m =
12pts
10pts
 Fred Ikezue-Clifford
Archie Campbell
Javelin22.03m =
24.75m =
15pts
17pts
 Fred Rouse
Nick Gillingwater
4 : 282pts : Archbishop Michael Ramsey Technology College
100m13.4s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Boubacar Diakite
Shamari McKay
200m27.0s =
27.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Soloman Salisu
Rheo Joseph
400m70.8s =
70.3s =
9pts
9pts
 Michael Fahm
Steven Ojeyemi
800m2m52.4s =
2m51.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Sylvester Akpalara
Steven Sinclair
1500m =
5m55.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Akibu Labisi
Adebowale Jibowu
Hurdles13.0s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Wilton Brown
Liman Gjana
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Boubacar Diakite
Steven Sinclair
Long Jump4.38m =
4.37m =
15pts
15pts
 Shamari McKay
Soloman Salisu
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.37m =
13pts
10pts
 Sylvester Akpalara
Adebowale Jibowu
Shot =
5.30m =
0pts
4pts
 David Olaoye
:
Discus25.33m =
17.92m =
19pts
12pts
 Wilton Brown
Liman Gjana
Javelin11.00m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Steven Ojeyemi
Akibu Labisi
LON-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 279pts : Alleyn's School
100m14.0s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Hugo Dowson
Daniel Petrides
200m28.6s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Ethan Meade
Tom Derry
400m74.6s =
72.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Oliver Beuchamp
Luke Emrich Mills
800m2m34.0s =
2m33.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Christopher Dunn
Callum Ruddlestone
1500m5m05.4s =
5m08.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Billy Holmes
Jake Ruddlestone
Hurdles17.3s =
17.5s =
4pts
4pts
 Lafe Ayoade
Jamie Newberry
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 :
Hugo Dowson
Long Jump3.79m =
4.37m =
9pts
15pts
 Jamie Newberry
Tom Derry
Triple Jump8.92m =
9.56m =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Emrich Mills
Billy Holmes
Shot07.72m =
06.42m =
12pts
7pts
 Christopher Dunn
Sam Browett
Discus27.85m =
21.10m =
22pts
15pts
 Caleb Nelson
Jake Ruddlestone
Javelin6.20m =
11.15m =
0pts
4pts
 Ethan Meade
Daniel Petrides
6 : 231pts : Forest Hill School
100m12.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 :
:
200m27.6s =
30.0s =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
400m64.7s =
75.2s =
16pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m57.9s =
2m54.2s =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m6m38.9s =
5m18.7s =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.9s =
15.6s =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.26m =
5pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump =
7.19m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.03m =
9.39m =
13pts
17pts
 :
:
Discus21.92m =
15.72m =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin14.00m =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
: