LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 17/05/07
Junior Girls
1 : 300pts : Spalding High School
100m15.8s =
15.9s =
8pts
7pts
 JOURDAN COLEGATE
MOLLY HARPER
200m28.2s =
33.2s =
24pts
8pts
 BRONAGH DOHERTY
KATIE BELL
800m2m34.6s =
2m40.3s =
23pts
21pts
 CHARLOTTE TAYLOR
GINA IGOE
1500m6m05.6s =
6m15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 STEPH BEAVIS
VANESSA SACKS
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
14pts
 AMY WELLS
ROSIE MANNING
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 JOURDAN COLEGATE
ROSIE MANNING
Long Jump4.33m =
4.43m =
20pts
22pts
 BRONAGH DOHERTY
CHARLOTTE TAYLOR
Shot6.69m =
6.86m =
14pts
15pts
 DANI WILKS
MOLLY HARPER
Discus14.29m =
12.70m =
12pts
10pts
 NICHOLLE MARCHETTI
KATIE BELL
Javelin12.55m =
11.93m =
9pts
8pts
 STEPH BEAVIS
AMY WELLS
2 : 288pts : Stamford High School for Girls
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Amelia Dudley
Ella Grimoldby
200m30.1s =
34.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Lydia Kay
Polly Sedgwick
800m2m54.1s =
2m48.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Lizzie Painter
Hebe Fox
1500m6m01.5s =
6m21.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Maria Davies
Rachel Richardson
Hurdles12.5s =
16.4s =
26pts
9pts
 Gaby Bangay
Connie Wallwork
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
12pts
15pts
 Olivia Rowe
Lydia Kay
Long Jump4.49m =
3.21m =
23pts
7pts
 Gaby Bangay
Ella Grimoldby
Shot7.56m =
5.82m =
18pts
11pts
 Anna Roe
Hebe Fox
Discus16.00m =
15.05m =
14pts
13pts
 Lizzie Painter
Maria Davies
Javelin14.10m =
13.66m =
11pts
11pts
 Rachel Richardson
Amelia Dudley
3 : 265pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Hannah Goold
Hannah Morton
200m32.4s =
32.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Sophie Marsden
Charlotte Myles
800m2m50.9s =
3m00.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Bethany Thomas
Abby Christen
1500m6m21.5s =
6m31.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Zoe Ebbs
Alice Jervis
Hurdles14.6s =
16.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Bethany Ward
Charlotte Davidson
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Bethany Ward
Charlotte Davidson
Long Jump4.15m =
3.77m =
17pts
13pts
 Hannah Goold
Hannah Morton
Shot7.35m =
4.16m =
17pts
5pts
 Rachel Gale
Abby Christen
Discus10.55m =
12.91m =
7pts
10pts
 Zoe Ebbs
Charlotte Myles
Javelin15.34m =
13.83m =
13pts
11pts
 Hannah Smith
Alice Jervis
4 : 241pts : Boston High School
100m16.3s =
16.9s =
5pts
2pts
 KATE WALKER
EMMA DOWSON
200m31.1s =
36.5s =
14pts
2pts
 PAIGE ROYCE
LOUISE HART
800m2m46.0s =
3m25.5s =
19pts
6pts
 WEDNESDAY PYWOWARIW
ABIGAIL TILLEY
1500m5m47.4s =
6m11.4s =
18pts
14pts
 ALICE FLINT
SIAN WORTHINGTON
Hurdles12.8s =
17.8s =
25pts
5pts
 ELLIS WHYLER
HENRIETTA FORINTON
Relay69.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.15m =
24pts
12pts
 ELLIS WHYLER
WEDNESDAY PYWOWARIW
Long Jump3.75m =
3.10m =
13pts
6pts
 SIAN WORTHINGTON
HENRIETTA FORINTON
Shot6.38m =
5.81m =
13pts
11pts
 LAUREN SKINNER
ABIGAIL TILLEY
Discus17.41m =
12.34m =
16pts
9pts
 EMMA DOWSON
JESSICA PROCTOR
Javelin15.66m =
13.56m =
13pts
11pts
 PAIGE ROYCE
KATE WALKER
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 17/05/07
Junior Girls
5 : 170pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m15.4s =
16.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Christina Lowery
Toni Crowley
200m31.3s =
32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Bullock
Hope Godfrey
800m3m12.7s =
3m10.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Alice Stephens
Victoria Thompson
1500m6m32.8s =
6m07.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Summer Abraham
Grace Mullins
Hurdles18.8s =
18.0s =
1pts
4pts
 Lauren Vale
Rosie Smith
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Christina Lowery
Emily Simpson
Long Jump3.03m =
3.02m =
5pts
5pts
 Lauren Bullock
Toni Crowley
Shot4.76m =
6.62m =
7pts
14pts
 Summer Abraham
Rosie Smith
Discus8.44m =
8.55m =
4pts
4pts
 Alice Stephens
Victoria Thompson
Javelin10.33m =
12.46m =
6pts
9pts
 Eden Hilton
Hope Godfrey
6 : 154pts : Haven High Technology College
100m15.5s =
16.1s =
9pts
6pts
 A. Dilley
S. Axtell
200m36.7s =
30.5s =
1pts
16pts
 J. Potter
P. Wright
800m3m16.8s =
3m44.9s =
9pts
0pts
 D. McCulloch
L. Pesterfield
1500m6m22.2s =
8m19.7s =
12pts
0pts
 H.Cox
D. Healey
Hurdles19.1s =
16.5s =
0pts
9pts
 L. O'Callaghan
S. Deeley
Relay =
70.9s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 H.Cox
M. Franklyn
Long Jump3.51m =
3.16m =
10pts
7pts
 A. Dilley
P. Wright
Shot5.58m =
5.89m =
10pts
11pts
 D. Healey
S. Deeley
Discus14.30m =
10.56m =
12pts
7pts
 A. Atkin
L. Pesterfield
Javelin9.45m =
8.06m =
5pts
3pts
 J. Potter
L. O'Callaghan
7 : 105pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m16.1s =
16.4s =
6pts
5pts
 H. Boothby
A. Hindle
200m38.8s =
35.4s =
0pts
4pts
 S. Stukins
S. Upsall
800m4m08.7s =
3m36.7s =
0pts
2pts
 L. Toynton
R. Howes
1500m8m22.7s =
8m07.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Z. Kemp
M. Howes
Hurdles15.4s =
24.6s =
13pts
0pts
 S. Moore
Saliziwa
Relay73.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
14pts
12pts
 S. Moore
A. Hindle
Long Jump2.80m =
2.45m =
3pts
0pts
 H. Boothby
M. Howes
Shot3.86m =
4.48m =
4pts
6pts
 Z. Kemp
K. Evison
Discus11.93m =
19.87m =
9pts
19pts
 S. Stukins
S. Stanhope
Javelin7.24m =
9.90m =
2pts
6pts
 L. Toynton
S. Upsall