LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 358pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
5pts
 BEN CLARKE
JAKE PORTAS
200m27.1s =
27.5s =
13pts
12pts
 JOHN STANFIELD
DANIEL JACKLIN
400m58.0s =
63.8s =
19pts
11pts
 RICHARD REED
JAMIE SAGGS
800m2m20.9s =
2m12.1s =
16pts
20pts
 JEREMY BAILY
MICHAEL WEST
1500m5m06.5s =
4m56.5s =
12pts
14pts
 CRAIG MELVIN
ASTON PERRIN
Hurdles12.0s =
14.3s =
25pts
13pts
 ALEX PYCOCK
KYLE ROGERS
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.45m =
22pts
14pts
 ALEX PYCOCK
ASTON PERRIN
Long Jump4.29m =
4.86m =
7pts
13pts
 CRAIG MELVIN
DANIEL JACKLIN
Triple Jump11.43m =
9.96m =
19pts
11pts
 JEREMY BAILY
JAMIE SAGGS
Shot9.79m =
8.93m =
15pts
12pts
 BEN CLARKE
JAKE PORTAS
Discus25.87m =
23.73m =
17pts
15pts
 CURTIS YEATMAN
MICHAEL WEST
Javelin28.42m =
30.66m =
12pts
14pts
 DYLAN BAKER
JOHN STANFIELD
2 : 337pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Ayre
JOSH NICHOLS
200m28.5s =
29.9s =
10pts
6pts
 Craig Stancer
Ben Fawlkes
400m59.1s =
57.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Kieran Bagnall
Adam Smith
800m2m40.9s =
2m10.8s =
9pts
21pts
 Peter Horrell
Scott Forman
1500m5m17.5s =
5m32.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Michael Evling White
TOMMY MITCHELL
Hurdles13.6s =
13.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Chris Battle
Ashlea Wells
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.80m =
14pts
26pts
 Peter Horrell
Adam Smith
Long Jump5.25m =
4.48m =
17pts
9pts
 Kieran Bagnall
JOSH NICHOLS
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.70m =
15pts
10pts
 JACK SMITH
Ashlea Wells
Shot8.74m =
8.82m =
11pts
12pts
 ROBERT STALL
Ben Fawlkes
Discus25.48m =
21.35m =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Ayre
Craig Stancer
Javelin42.13m =
29.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Chris Battle
TOMMY MITCHELL
3 : 333pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
12pts
8pts
 S. Potter
D. Walker
200m25.8s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 C. Stocks
D. Morris
400m64.1s =
61.7s =
11pts
14pts
 B. Short
A. Titchmarsh
800m2m16.3s =
2m24.7s =
18pts
15pts
 T. McCulloch
A. Hewitt
1500m =
5m46.0s =
0pts
4pts
 T. Dust
R. Richardson
Hurdles15.1s =
13.6s =
9pts
17pts
 S. Wright
N. Bourne
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 T. Dust
D. Walker
Long Jump5.39m =
5.26m =
18pts
17pts
 C. Stocks
D. Morris
Triple Jump10.31m =
9.69m =
13pts
10pts
 B. Short
R. Richardson
Shot10.82m =
8.03m =
18pts
9pts
 T. McCulloch
A. Titchmarsh
Discus24.95m =
21.80m =
16pts
13pts
 S. Wright
B. Evison
Javelin31.66m =
37.06m =
15pts
18pts
 R. Dillamore
A. Hewitt
4 : 323pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Danyal Gardner
George Offer
200m26.7s =
28.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Morton
Tom Bremner
400m62.2s =
61.9s =
13pts
14pts
 James Gunthorp
Matthew Simpson
800m2m28.7s =
2m36.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Brooker
Tom Binns
1500m5m00.1s =
4m52.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Andrew Coates
James Fountain
Hurdles14.1s =
13.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Michael Faulkner
Robert Schwarz
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
17pts
12pts
 Andrew Coates
Tom Binns
Long Jump4.29m =
4.46m =
7pts
9pts
 Matthew Morton
Matthew Simpson
Triple Jump10.99m =
10.54m =
16pts
14pts
 Danyal Gardner
Michael Faulkner
Shot9.93m =
6.66m =
15pts
4pts
 Struan Millar
Tom Bremner
Discus23.93m =
23.15m =
15pts
14pts
 George Offer
Robert Schwarz
Javelin33.34m =
28.05m =
16pts
12pts
 James Gunthorp
Jamie Weisz
LIN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Stadium, Great Fen Road, Boston : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 312pts : Gleed Boys' School
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 ROGER KISSANE
ADAM CARESS
200m27.5s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Roland Akmens
ADAM BECK
400m56.9s =
74.1s =
20pts
0pts
 JAMIE CARESS
Nathan Smith
800m2m22.9s =
2m41.3s =
15pts
9pts
 David Bush
ASHLEY PHILPOTT
1500m4m37.2s =
7m12.3s =
18pts
0pts
 TOM RODGERS
JOE HOOPER
Hurdles16.3s =
14.4s =
3pts
13pts
 Andrejus Zarkovas
Chad Pickering
Relay =
50.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 ASHLEY PHILPOTT
Chad Pickering
Long Jump5.43m =
4.01m =
19pts
5pts
 ROGER KISSANE
Nathan Smith
Triple Jump10.68m =
9.65m =
15pts
10pts
 OLIVER MALTBY
TOM RODGERS
Shot =
11.26m =
0pts
20pts
 :
JOE HOOPER
Discus29.60m =
27.16m =
21pts
18pts
 Andrejus Zarkovas
David Bush
Javelin26.87m =
19.19m =
11pts
6pts
 Roland Akmens
D. De Sa
6 : 306pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 JOSHUA CHAPLAIN-BARTON
RIKKI LOWER
200m25.1s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 BEN MAYLOR
Taylor Ross
400m65.2s =
60.1s =
10pts
16pts
 JONATHON WIGGINS
ADAM BROOKER
800m2m19.1s =
2m23.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James Mayley
Alex Pearson
1500m6m12.9s =
6m25.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Michael Powell
Grant Newman
Hurdles13.4s =
16.5s =
18pts
2pts
 BEN GARNER
Daniel Kirby
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 JONATHON WIGGINS
Alex Pearson
Long Jump4.89m =
4.52m =
13pts
10pts
 JOSHUA CHAPLAIN-BARTON
Daniel Kirby
Triple Jump11.66m =
11.25m =
20pts
18pts
 BEN MAYLOR
RIKKI LOWER
Shot9.70m =
8.38m =
15pts
10pts
 BEN GARNER
Lawrence Rayner
Discus26.06m =
19.92m =
17pts
11pts
 JETHRO RAWLINGS
Grant Newman
Javelin19.46m =
17.52m =
6pts
5pts
 Michael Powell
Taylor Ross