KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 493pts : The Judd School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Ryan Redman
Jerry Cummins
200m29.1s =
27.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Hodge
Sam Hair
400m55.2s =
61.8s =
28pts
20pts
 William Grist
Henry Croft
800m2m27.9s =
2m39.1s =
18pts
14pts
 :
John Austin
1500m =
5m00.7s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Alex King
Hurdles12.4s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Craig Morten
Jesper Hallberg
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.52m =
4.66m =
17pts
18pts
 Craig Morten
Jerry Cummins
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.67m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Hodge
Alex King
Pole Vault =
2.60m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Jesper Hallberg
Shot11.55m =
11.19m =
24pts
23pts
 William Grist
John Austin
Discus26.46m =
27.81m =
20pts
22pts
 Harry Hand
Henry Croft
Javelin25.58m =
26.95m =
18pts
19pts
 Luca Vicenzeni
Rory Mawsdley
Hammer34.95m =
23.85m =
26pts
16pts
 Ryan Redman
Sam Hair
2 : 284pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Godfrey-Plews
Liam Wilkins
200m29.8s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Eben Naulls
Lloyd Milner
400m =
69.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Till
Thomas McKenzie
800m2m46.2s =
2m30.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Luke Dexter
Jake Sweeney
1500m5m21.0s =
5m14.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Patrick Cunningham
Joseph Holdsworth
Hurdles16.1s =
15.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Samuel Barnard
Sean Wedell
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Luke Dexter
Jamie Brockwell
Long Jump3.73m =
3.68m =
9pts
8pts
 Thomas McKenzie
Patrick Cunningham
Triple Jump9.05m =
9.40m =
14pts
16pts
 Sean Wedell
Oliver Godfrey-Plews
Shot =
6.68m =
0pts
8pts
 Daniel Till
Lloyd Milner
Discus21.04m =
24.35m =
15pts
18pts
 Samuel Barnard
Jake Sweeney
Javelin24.07m =
18.13m =
17pts
11pts
 George Terry
Joseph Holdsworth
3 : 282pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.8s =
14.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Courtney Ubank
Nathan Hafford Tear
200m29.8s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Stephen Afolalu
Jordan Lowe
400m62.7s =
68.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Frank Sweeney
Jacob Martin
800m2m23.5s =
2m38.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Sharma
Lawrence Laker Mansfield
1500m5m25.0s =
5m36.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Reece Williams
Patrick O Brian
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Ben Sharma
Kester McPherson
Long Jump4.60m =
4.04m =
18pts
12pts
 Courtney Ubank
:
Triple Jump10.78m =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.65m =
8.68m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Twomey
:
Discus17.87m =
19.13m =
12pts
13pts
 Henry Piggot
:
Javelin23.27m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Frank Sweeney
:
4 : 84pts : The Hayesbrook School
100m16.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
200m28.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m29.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m29.0s =
5m35.4s =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles18.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Javelin16.12m =
15.60m =
9pts
8pts
 :
:
KNT-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 68pts : Oakwood Park Grammar School
100m14.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 daniel gill
:
800m2m51.0s =
2m49.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Williams
Alex Cox
1500m5m35.6s =
5m35.2s =
10pts
10pts
 sam gibbons
Joel Jennings
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.62m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Williams
: