KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 337pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
22pts
11pts
 OLIVER ELLIS
JORDAN ANDERSSON-LAING
200m28.0s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 CHRISTOPHER CARDON
JAMES BURTON
400m68.4s =
63.0s =
12pts
19pts
 JACK JENNINGS
ALEXANDER TUCK
800m2m38.0s =
2m42.9s =
14pts
13pts
 DUNCAN ROBERTSON
THOMAS BEAN
1500m5m28.0s =
5m20.0s =
12pts
14pts
 JORDAN TOMSETT
JOHAN TER HORST
Hurdles17.3s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 GREGORY BOURNE
JAMES WHITE
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 JORDAN TOMSETT
JACK JENNINGS
Long Jump4.30m =
4.00m =
15pts
12pts
 DUNCAN ROBERTSON
THOMAS BEAN
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.16m =
22pts
14pts
 OLIVER ELLIS
CHRISTOPHER CARDON
Shot8.10m =
6.02m =
13pts
6pts
 GEORGE SIMPSON
JORDAN ANDERSSON-LAING
Discus20.94m =
23.02m =
15pts
17pts
 GREGORY BOURNE
AARON ROBBINS
Javelin23.52m =
21.52m =
16pts
14pts
 JAMES BURTON
JAMES WHITE
2 : 283pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Darren Ategbu
Jack Hedges
200m29.1s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Bryant
Sam Woodard
400m71.9s =
66.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Shane Gillman
Josh Maughan
800m2m41.8s =
3m02.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Oliver Roberts
Peter Close
1500m5m09.0s =
5m34.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Kieran Reilly
Nik Lomax
Hurdles16.4s =
16.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Luke McNicholas
Callum Messiter
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Darren Ategbu
Joe Bryant
Long Jump3.80m =
3.52m =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Woodard
Nik Lomax
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.91m =
11pts
13pts
 Shane Gillman
Josh Maughan
Shot7.75m =
8.66m =
12pts
15pts
 Oliver Roberts
Peter Close
Discus20.69m =
18.61m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke McNicholas
Zack Fagg
Javelin23.44m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Wakefield
:
3 : 232pts : Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
100m13.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Kemet Pink
Jadon Parke
200m28.5s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Kier Childs
Reece Rutherford Blaze
400m67.3s =
72.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Dominic Munnich
Michael Seymour
800m2m50.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jonathan Moore
Jack Tolhurst
1500m5m37.0s =
5m49.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Josef Rusiecki
Jacob Willey
Hurdles16.9s =
16.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Connor Brown
Nicholas Packham
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Nicholas Packham
Long Jump4.41m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Marshall
:
Shot10.47m =
5.69m =
21pts
5pts
 Kwamina Botchway
Jonathan Moore
Discus17.71m =
15.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Connor Brown
Jacob Willey
Javelin20.20m =
16.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Tolhurst
Michael Seymour
4 : 227pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Albert Paton
Shane Knowles
200m29.0s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 David Pitt-Williams
Harry White
400m =
82.3s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Andrew Timms-Thompson
800m2m44.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Taylor
:
1500m5m19.0s =
6m42.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Owen Ridley
John Keeling
Hurdles15.5s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Ashley Helme
Elliot Dixon
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Ashley Helme
John Keeling
Long Jump4.21m =
3.91m =
14pts
11pts
 Owen Ridley
Harry White
Triple Jump7.86m =
7.58m =
7pts
4pts
 Albert Paton
Sam Taylor
Shot9.58m =
7.33m =
18pts
10pts
 Kayne Hall
Shane Knowles
Discus18.20m =
16.52m =
12pts
11pts
 David Pitt-Williams
Andrew Timms-Thompson
Javelin =
20.80m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Alex Gotts
KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 211pts : Herne Bay High School
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 BEN GOUGH
AARON FENECH-HARDEN
200m31.5s =
31.8s =
8pts
8pts
 :
MICHAEL TUFFEN
400m63.7s =
77.9s =
18pts
1pts
 COLIN POWELL
ELLIOT LEWIS
800m2m37.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 RYAN MEARS
JAMES RING
1500m5m39.0s =
5m41.0s =
9pts
8pts
 JACK HART
ROGER HEATCOTE
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 THOMAS ANDERSON
MARK STONE
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 THOMAS ANDERSON
RYAN MEARS
Long Jump4.07m =
3.44m =
12pts
6pts
 MICHAEL TUFFEN
JAMES RING
Shot6.43m =
8.57m =
7pts
14pts
 Harry Finn
ROGER HEATCOTE
Discus24.89m =
19.18m =
19pts
13pts
 COLIN POWELL
ELLIOT LEWIS
Javelin12.18m =
=
5pts
0pts
 MARK STONE
AARON DELDERFIELD
6 : 168pts : Swadelands School
100m13.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
7pts
 robert nash
joe oliver
200m29.3s =
31.3s =
14pts
9pts
 jack metland
Sammir Oussalah
400m71.3s =
69.1s =
8pts
11pts
 zac morgan
jake north
800m2m46.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 nathan stannard
:
1500m6m14.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 dale horton
:
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 charlie page
:
Long Jump =
4.26m =
0pts
14pts
 zac morgan
michael shrimpton
Shot =
7.28m =
0pts
10pts
 :
nathan stannard
Discus17.51m =
14.48m =
12pts
8pts
 dan cox
dale horton
Javelin25.68m =
=
18pts
0pts
 james tucker
matt morley
7 : 98pts : The Canterbury High School
100m12.7s =
18.9s =
23pts
0pts
 Keegan Goldsack-Marsh
Patrick Marsh
800m2m38.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack White
:
1500m =
6m07.0s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Robert May
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.94m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Josh Binks
:
Triple Jump6.58m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Robert May
:
Discus13.13m =
16.84m =
7pts
11pts
 Patrick Marsh
Freddie Fuller
Javelin18.20m =
20.66m =
11pts
13pts
 Matt Clifford
Josh Gill