KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 419pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.1s =
19pts
22pts
 JOSHUA BENJAMIN
SHANE STANDING
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
TOM CHAMBERS
400m54.8s =
57.3s =
24pts
20pts
 MATTHEW BIGGS
ROSS GILHAM-JONES
800m2m13.5s =
2m38.4s =
19pts
10pts
 DAVID HUGHES
JOSHUA PALMER
1500m5m02.8s =
5m12.4s =
13pts
11pts
 SAMUEL BOTTING
SAMUEL HENSON
Hurdles14.0s =
14.7s =
15pts
11pts
 RIKKI COLLIER
FRASER McLEOD
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 DAVID HUGHES
JOSHUA PALMER
Long Jump5.02m =
5.16m =
15pts
16pts
 JOSHUA BENJAMIN
MATTHEW BIGGS
Triple Jump10.37m =
11.20m =
13pts
18pts
 CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
SHANE STANDING
Shot9.68m =
9.07m =
14pts
12pts
 BENJAMIN HUMPHREY
SAMUEL HENSON
Discus34.19m =
29.30m =
25pts
20pts
 ROSS GILHAM-JONES
RIKKI COLLIER
Javelin38.86m =
36.10m =
19pts
18pts
 JOSEPH LAZENBY
FRASER McLEOD
2 : 364pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Craig Andrews
Max Minus
200m25.8s =
27.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Will Trafford
Adam Hurford
400m57.9s =
62.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Andrew Reet
Jamie Capon
800m2m36.6s =
2m20.1s =
11pts
16pts
 Hamish Jerden
Jacob Clapson
1500m5m02.1s =
4m54.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Warren Uden
Mitch Parsons
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chris Yarrow
:
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Jacob Clapson
Mitch Parsons
Long Jump4.85m =
4.98m =
13pts
14pts
 Craig Andrews
Adam Hurford
Triple Jump11.01m =
10.52m =
17pts
14pts
 Andrew Reet
Chris Yarrow
Shot11.14m =
9.65m =
19pts
14pts
 Craig Knowles
Jamie Capon
Discus37.39m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Sheridan Martin
:
Javelin26.50m =
30.54m =
11pts
14pts
 Hamish Jerden
Will Trafford
Hammer51.62m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Visar Beqiri
:
3 : 337pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Alex Cook
Adam Boxer
200m30.7s =
26.3s =
4pts
16pts
 Matthew Gamble
Ryan Nettleship
400m50.9s =
59.9s =
32pts
16pts
 Jack Green
Jerome Lucas
800m2m35.4s =
2m42.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Liam Cooper
Eric Cooney
1500m4m58.0s =
5m24.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Peter McHale
James Leppard
Hurdles13.4s =
17.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Josh Parsons
Reece Frost
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Green
Ryan Nettleship
Long Jump4.57m =
4.88m =
10pts
13pts
 Peter McHale
Adam Boxer
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.46m =
15pts
4pts
 Josh Parsons
Liam Cooper
Shot8.91m =
7.42m =
12pts
7pts
 Daniel Baker
Reece Frost
Discus27.51m =
20.18m =
19pts
11pts
 Ben Goff
Eric Cooney
Javelin28.84m =
33.18m =
13pts
16pts
 Matthew Gamble
Jerome Lucas
4 : 328pts : Herne Bay High School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 KARL CHRISTIE
DAN MORGAN
200m25.4s =
27.2s =
19pts
13pts
 HARVEY GASSON
GAVIN HOLLANBY
400m62.8s =
67.0s =
13pts
8pts
 STUART YATES
Jack Wyatt
800m2m34.3s =
2m28.2s =
11pts
13pts
 ANTHONY SEARLE
DAN DUGGAN
1500m4m53.9s =
4m55.7s =
15pts
14pts
 RYAN CLARK
MATT NAYLOR
Hurdles16.2s =
17.8s =
4pts
0pts
 KENNY MCMAHON
IAN MARTIN
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 DAN MORGAN
IAN MARTIN
Long Jump5.12m =
4.71m =
16pts
12pts
 HARVEY GASSON
GAVIN HOLLANBY
Triple Jump11.57m =
10.62m =
19pts
15pts
 KARL CHRISTIE
JOE NERSSESSIAN
Shot9.60m =
9.35m =
14pts
13pts
 MATT NAYLOR
KENNY MCMAHON
Discus23.74m =
23.39m =
15pts
14pts
 ANTHONY SEARLE
ADAM JORDAN
Javelin30.76m =
24.86m =
14pts
10pts
 STUART YATES
Jack Wyatt
KNT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 320pts : Swadelands School
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Lewis Andrews
George Wrigglesworth
200m25.4s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Morley
John Button
400m55.8s =
55.9s =
22pts
22pts
 Ryan Harris
Courtney Ashby
800m2m29.3s =
2m57.9s =
13pts
4pts
 Grant Taylor
Craig Hills
1500m5m01.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Philips
Ewan Stanley
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Courtney Ashby
:
Long Jump5.10m =
4.80m =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Manktlelow
George Metland
Triple Jump11.42m =
11.54m =
19pts
19pts
 John Button
Ryan Harris
Shot10.97m =
7.32m =
19pts
7pts
 Adam Knight
Lewis Andrews
Discus27.15m =
19.04m =
18pts
10pts
 Craig Hills
Adam Tickner
Javelin33.64m =
22.68m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Knight
Jack Philips
6 : 187pts : Chatham House Grammar School for Boys
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Marcus Potter
Michael Cronje
200m28.9s =
28.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Emeka Okorocha
Nathaniel Richman
800m2m32.6s =
2m33.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Alex Cowell
Ryan Turney
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
6pts
3pts
 Finlay Whiskard
Harry Mason
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Chris Spencer
Jack Dorman
Long Jump4.66m =
3.71m =
11pts
2pts
 Alex Cowell
Joseph Hoare
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.32m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Mason
Emeka Okorocha
Shot9.86m =
11.23m =
15pts
20pts
 Kerion Champion
Fiifi Botchway
Discus0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin31.94m =
22.94m =
15pts
9pts
 Finlay Whiskard
Ryan Turney