HRW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Chris Dodd
Jean-Claude Massey
200m28.5s =
29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jacob Byrne
Max Thorpe
400m61.9s =
62.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Ryan Bowett
Jordan Cooper
800m2m27.0s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
14pts
 George Smallman
Sam Waltier
1500m5m28.0s =
5m33.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Brantingham
Marcus Thompson-Smith
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Jonathan Corbo
William Cutler
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 George Smallman
Max Thorpe
Long Jump4.92m =
4.27m =
21pts
14pts
 Ryan Bowett
William Cutler
Triple Jump9.71m =
8.81m =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Cooper
Jonathan Corbo
Shot8.73m =
7.91m =
15pts
12pts
 Jean-Claude Massey
Jacob Byrne
Discus =
16.90m =
0pts
11pts
 Sam Waltier
Chris Dodd
Javelin23.24m =
26.44m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Morris-Holland
Zahid Nawab
2 : 345pts : Nunnery Wood High School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 James Ingham
Joshua Watkins
200m26.9s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Mogg
Toby Mullett
400m68.9s =
68.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Glass Jake
Thomas Lloyd
800m2m56.0s =
2m41.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Hart
Ben Darlow Jones
1500m5m26.0s =
5m40.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Scott Grady
Gregory Everest
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Gafney
Thomas Staite
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Jae Robinson
Glass Jake
Long Jump4.41m =
4.50m =
16pts
17pts
 James Ingham
Luke Gafney
Triple Jump10.31m =
8.59m =
20pts
11pts
 Joe Mogg
Thomas Lloyd
Shot9.64m =
9.68m =
18pts
18pts
 Toby Mullett
Thomas Staite
Discus18.82m =
15.90m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Hart
Gregory Everest
Javelin21.91m =
22.18m =
14pts
15pts
 :
Joshua Watkins
3 : 300pts : Bredon Hill Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Hammerton
Daniel Francis
200m27.1s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jason Nobes
Calum Harwood
400m62.9s =
71.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Mathew Deakin
Max Barber
800m2m42.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Jack
Josh Greaves
1500m5m17.0s =
5m37.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Rupert Malein
Ben Scarrott
Hurdles15.6s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Calado
William Meikle
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Calum Harwood
Dan Finn
Long Jump4.41m =
4.26m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Hammerton
Alex Calado
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.39m =
16pts
10pts
 Mathew Deakin
Max Barber
Shot8.70m =
7.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Elliott Stooke
Jason Nobes
Discus16.85m =
15.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Daniel Francis
Josh Greaves
Javelin20.92m =
14.19m =
13pts
7pts
 Nathan Jack
Ben Scarrott
4 : 289pts : Alvechurch CofE Middle School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Sammons
Jamie Callaghan
200m28.6s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Joshua Poole
David Baker
400m72.0s =
64.0s =
7pts
17pts
 Blake Harvey
Sam Whiteman
800m2m51.0s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Lucas
Jacob Broad
1500m5m12.0s =
5m35.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Tom Rankin
Chance Haycock
Hurdles15.9s =
17.4s =
10pts
4pts
 Sam Brookes
William Foley
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Joshua Poole
William Foley
Long Jump4.47m =
4.54m =
16pts
17pts
 Luke Sammons
Chance Haycock
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.98m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Brookes
Sam Whiteman
Shot7.19m =
6.17m =
10pts
6pts
 Blake Harvey
David Baker
Discus17.04m =
14.69m =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Lucas
Joe Douglass
Javelin15.92m =
20.33m =
8pts
13pts
 Thomas Cramp
Jacob Broad
HRW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 272pts : Royal Grammar School
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Timothy Spalding
Ross Anthony
200m31.2s =
29.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Ollie Steele
Ollie Hughes-Clarke
400m71.1s =
91.4s =
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Heath
Matthew Hooper
800m2m29.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Matthew Woolford
Nicholas Price
1500m5m47.0s =
6m01.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Harry Bates
Thomas Downes
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Pearce
Oliver Hills
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
15pts
8pts
 Joseph Pearce
Daniel Heath
Long Jump4.08m =
4.22m =
12pts
14pts
 Ollie Steele
Oliver Hills
Triple Jump7.71m =
7.50m =
6pts
4pts
 Timothy Spalding
Ross Anthony
Shot8.67m =
8.87m =
15pts
15pts
 David Fellows
Ollie Hughes-Clarke
Discus22.52m =
17.97m =
17pts
12pts
 Ollie Cook
Matthew Hooper
Javelin30.77m =
22.79m =
23pts
15pts
 Matthew Woolford
Nicholas Price
6 : 265pts : The Chase
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Kieran Smith
Jacob Paisley
200m30.2s =
27.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Jack Cullity
Sam Harris
400m67.6s =
72.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Marc Zieglar
Tom Milner
800m2m53.0s =
2m37.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Sam Parsons
George Parsons
1500m5m02.0s =
6m03.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Rafe Turner
Eric Carlan
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Lannie
Alec Desimone
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Lannie
Tom Milner
Long Jump3.97m =
4.38m =
11pts
15pts
 Jacob Paisley
Sam Beale
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Cullity
Matt Wren
Shot7.35m =
8.59m =
10pts
14pts
 Marc Zieglar
Rafe Turner
Discus10.50m =
10.86m =
3pts
4pts
 Sam Parsons
George Parsons
Javelin19.94m =
19.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Harris
Eric Carlan
7 : 176pts : St Egwin's CofE Middle School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Sean Kinnersley
Robert Mills
200m =
30.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Matthew Kinnersley
:
400m87.2s =
76.1s =
0pts
3pts
 Jordan Hughes
:
800m3m07.0s =
2m42.0s =
5pts
13pts
 Cameron Blakemore
Will Russell
1500m =
5m20.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Sean Cooke
:
Hurdles16.9s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 Adam Boycott
Matthew Cramer
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.08m =
3.72m =
2pts
9pts
 Cameron Blakemore
Sean Cooke
Triple Jump6.78m =
8.95m =
0pts
13pts
 Jordan Hughes
Will Russell
Shot =
8.34m =
0pts
14pts
 Ivan Masica
:
Discus18.91m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Bryn Tomes
Javelin19.70m =
26.89m =
12pts
19pts
 Matthew Kinnersley
Kieran Clarke
8 : 147pts : Dyson Perrins CofE High School
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Bradley Heron
:
200m34.1s =
36.4s =
2pts
0pts
 :
Alonzo Quashie
400m61.9s =
71.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Nathan Walker
Daniel Stowe
800m2m56.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Pepeto Eglesfield-Hope
:
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.00m =
3.75m =
12pts
9pts
 Daniel Stowe
:
Triple Jump7.94m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nathan Walker
Thomas Probert
Shot8.60m =
5.33m =
15pts
4pts
 Christopher Jeffrey
:
Discus18.74m =
21.57m =
13pts
16pts
 :
Christopher King
Javelin9.29m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Joshua Reid
:
HRW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
9 : 12pts : Droitwich Spa High School
200mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts