HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Dacorum Athletics Track , Jarman Park, Hemel Hempsted, Herts : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 355pts : St Albans School
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Albert Koomson
John Ye
200m28.7s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Roshan Palanee
Ben Sharp
400m64.5s =
71.6s =
17pts
8pts
 James Crookston
Chris Springthorpe
800m2m30.0s =
2m38.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Brooks
Bryn Edwards
1500m5m48.6s =
5m34.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Harry Hopla
Nick Pomfrit
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Howard Smith
Louis Grant
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Nick Pomfrit
Tom Brooks
Long Jump4.70m =
4.08m =
19pts
12pts
 John Ye
Harry Hopla
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.26m =
14pts
10pts
 Howard Smith
Ben Sharp
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Louis Grant
:
Shot8.20m =
8.76m =
13pts
15pts
 Roshan Palanee
Chris Field
Discus25.88m =
22.32m =
20pts
16pts
 Marcus Kastantonis
Bryn Edwards
Javelin25.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Chris Springthorpe
:
2 : 347pts : Beaumont School
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Joseph Greaves
:
200m29.8s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Tom Moghaddas
Carl Palin
400m62.1s =
63.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Chris Giles
James Pellington
800m2m30.9s =
2m42.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Chris Hilton
Max Neads
1500m5m21.5s =
5m43.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Daniel Thomas
Jack Smith
Hurdles13.5s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Roscoe Boyes
Stefan Maile
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.44m =
13pts
18pts
 George Elliott
Stefan Maile
Long Jump4.13m =
3.88m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Moghaddas
Jack Smith
Triple Jump10.23m =
9.56m =
20pts
16pts
 Chris Giles
Carl Palin
Shot8.65m =
6.43m =
15pts
7pts
 Joseph Greaves
Daniel Thomas
Discus16.88m =
23.17m =
11pts
17pts
 Roscoe Boyes
James Pellington
Javelin28.89m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Nick Robinson
:
3 : 307pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m15.5s =
15.7s =
4pts
3pts
 Will King
Ben Garner
200m26.0s =
30.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Courtney Hart
Adam Sibun
400m58.4s =
71.5s =
24pts
8pts
 Spencer Edney-Groves
Lajor Cole-Etti
800m2m39.1s =
2m40.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Eykelbosch
Ollie Edwards
1500m5m23.4s =
5m27.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Ross Taylor
Bradley Penhallow
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Blake
Alex Calver
Relay65.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Spencer Edney-Groves
Alex Calver
Long Jump5.55m =
3.71m =
27pts
9pts
 Courtney Hart
Will King
Triple Jump8.22m =
8.69m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Blake
Bradley Penhallow
Shot8.09m =
6.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Scott Johnston
Ollie Edwards
Discus19.14m =
17.39m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Garner
Barnie Brown
Javelin23.57m =
17.19m =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Sibun
Lajor Cole-Etti
4 : 293pts : Berkhamsted Collegiate School
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Julien Iacoponi
Louis Hague-Wilton
200m29.3s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 George Davies
Jake Saller
400m65.9s =
75.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Lloyd Ellis
Richard Jinks
800m2m51.0s =
2m55.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Martin
Dominic Fraser
1500m4m55.5s =
6m06.7s =
20pts
4pts
 Dacre Capstick
Pierre Dahlgren
Hurdles14.7s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Kotz
Max Jones
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Dacre Capstick
Iian Billington
Long Jump4.90m =
3.89m =
21pts
10pts
 Julien Iacoponi
Richard Jinks
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Lloyd Ellis
Max Jones
Shot9.58m =
8.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Jordon Harrison
Jake Saller
Discus19.71m =
15.19m =
14pts
9pts
 Harry Martin
Dominic Fraser
Javelin28.76m =
14.80m =
21pts
7pts
 George Davies
Alex Kotz
HRT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Dacorum Athletics Track , Jarman Park, Hemel Hempsted, Herts : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 278pts : The Cavendish School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Anthony White
Ryan Lee
200m27.3s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Cheung
Jack Stapleton
400m65.5s =
66.2s =
15pts
15pts
 David Hamm
Danny Hansen
800m2m32.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bradley Hedges
Phil Rollings
1500m5m26.8s =
5m38.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Conlin
Billy Stevens
Hurdles15.6s =
17.5s =
11pts
4pts
 James Towell
Conner Flannery
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Billy Stevens
Ryan Lee
Long Jump4.94m =
3.86m =
21pts
10pts
 Jack Stapleton
Anthony White
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.28m =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Cheung
Conner Flannery
Pole Vault1.60m =
1.60m =
5pts
5pts
 Phil Rollings
Chris Wymer
Shot8.69m =
7.78m =
15pts
12pts
 David Hamm
Danny Hansen
Discus15.32m =
15.22m =
9pts
9pts
 Jordon Cooper
James Towell
Javelin30.22m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Bradley Hedges
:
6 : 273pts : Bridgewater Middle School
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 josh chamberlain
chris lines
200m31.1s =
31.8s =
9pts
8pts
 guy t-phillips
alex griffin
400m68.0s =
70.5s =
12pts
9pts
 tom jenkins
callum sutton
800m2m59.4s =
2m57.6s =
7pts
8pts
 oliver buchanan
jamie cross
1500m5m58.3s =
5m41.8s =
5pts
8pts
 alex marra
sam eames
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 sam murgatroyd
robert downer-mcalone
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 josh chamberlain
callum sutton
Long Jump4.25m =
3.78m =
14pts
9pts
 guy t-phillips
robert downer-mcalone
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.52m =
18pts
11pts
 sam murgatroyd
jamie cross
Shot9.46m =
7.59m =
17pts
11pts
 harry hussey
alex griffin
Discus17.70m =
27.84m =
12pts
22pts
 tom jenkins
chris lines
Javelin16.13m =
17.49m =
9pts
10pts
 alex marra
joe rochford
7 : 218pts : Longdean School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Niqaash Mahmood
Christopher Cutler
200m33.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Steven Nouari
:
400m68.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gavin Gow
:
800m2m55.6s =
2m57.4s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Cook
James Tattersall
1500m6m41.8s =
5m35.6s =
0pts
10pts
 Ian Bonwick
Jake Broome
Hurdles14.0s =
27.7s =
19pts
0pts
 Jacob Hobbs
J Paull
Relay64.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Ian Bonwick
James Tattersall
Long Jump3.78m =
4.06m =
9pts
12pts
 Daniel Cook
Christopher Cutler
Pole Vault1.70m =
1.80m =
7pts
9pts
 Jacob Hobbs
Ryan Dent
Shot7.54m =
6.57m =
11pts
8pts
 Mohaammed Bolia
Olly Hopping
Discus20.88m =
8.34m =
15pts
0pts
 Steven Nouari
J Paull
Javelin19.65m =
17.29m =
12pts
10pts
 Gavin Gow
Harry Penny
Hammer17.53m =
8.07m =
10pts
1pts
 Niqaash Mahmood
Jake Broome