HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Athletics Track, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 411pts : Queens' School
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Jordan Raeburn
David Quartey
200m28.5s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Broughton
James Welsh
400m62.2s =
65.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Billy Payne
Alain Jankowiak
800m2m48.5s =
2m48.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Brandon Lewis
Miles Cox
1500m5m09.7s =
5m20.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Dormer
Cameron Evans
Hurdles15.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Craze
Charles Odugbesan
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Broughton
Miles Cox
Long Jump4.15m =
4.26m =
13pts
14pts
 David Quartey
Charles Odugbesan
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.38m =
15pts
15pts
 Billy Payne
Alain Jankowiak
Shot10.07m =
10.42m =
19pts
21pts
 Scott Chandler
Jordan Raeburn
Discus34.77m =
19.06m =
28pts
13pts
 Lewis Cook
Cameron Evans
Javelin29.84m =
18.54m =
22pts
11pts
 Brandon Lewis
James Welsh
2 : 374pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Spears Nick
Simon O'Brien
200m27.4s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jake Entwhistle
Thomas Drake
400m63.4s =
66.3s =
18pts
14pts
 James McCloughlin
Ryan Moody
800m2m35.2s =
2m36.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Marco Pollecoff
Pierre Fouquet
1500m5m01.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Millican Ben
:
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 George Holland
Tim Spears
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Ross Saunders
Spears Nick
Long Jump4.74m =
4.06m =
19pts
12pts
 Tim Spears
William Hall
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Ryan Moody
Jake Entwhistle
Pole Vault1.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Drake
:
Shot8.84m =
6.91m =
15pts
9pts
 James McCloughlin
Pierre Fouquet
Discus20.96m =
17.00m =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Pilling
Marco Pollecoff
Javelin23.58m =
23.86m =
16pts
16pts
 Simon O'Brien
George Holland
3 : 363pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Elliott Byfield
Alex Christoforou
200m29.2s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Rory Akers
George Sillwood
400m61.6s =
68.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Neil Gordon
Rowan Haughey
800m2m33.6s =
2m40.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Scott Menzies
Mark Guest
1500m5m18.8s =
5m48.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Jacob Rainsford
Harry Mudd
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Ross Bailey
Olushola Andrews
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Neil Gordon
Mark Guest
Long Jump4.45m =
4.67m =
16pts
18pts
 Elliott Byfield
Olushola Andrews
Triple Jump9.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rory Akers
:
Pole Vault1.40m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Dean Harris
:
Shot9.91m =
7.65m =
19pts
11pts
 George Sillwood
Alex Christoforou
Discus21.22m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rowan Haughey
:
Javelin28.77m =
24.11m =
21pts
17pts
 Scott Menzies
Miles McLeod
Hammer16.59m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Padraig Barrett
:
4 : 352pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m15.1s =
14.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Joe Bamford
Joshua Solomons
200m29.1s =
29.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Aaron Stennett
400m64.8s =
73.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Adam Goldstein
Jack Chen
800m2m43.3s =
2m49.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Darius Price
Matthew Perlman
1500m4m50.5s =
5m02.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Nishanth Selvakumar
David Fernie
Hurdles14.8s =
14.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Vivek Patni
Greg Harrigton-Green
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Darius Price
David Fernie
Long Jump4.47m =
3.95m =
16pts
11pts
 Greg Harrigton-Green
Efe Uwaifo
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.87m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Goldstein
Matthew Perlman
Shot9.30m =
8.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Solomons
Akash Jain
Discus20.18m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Neel Shah
:
Javelin27.21m =
28.38m =
20pts
21pts
 Jack Chen
Joe Bamford
Hammer19.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Aaron Stennett
:
HRT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Athletics Track, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 334pts : St Columba's College
100m14.4s =
13.6s =
10pts
14pts
 william down
jeremy nestor
200m27.2s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Christian Cumine
Debo omole
400m64.5s =
66.0s =
17pts
15pts
 james wood
richard meaney
800m2m44.7s =
2m38.9s =
12pts
14pts
 chris gillespie
georgio anastasi
1500m5m08.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Memhet Salih
:
Hurdles13.7s =
16.7s =
21pts
6pts
 michael bradley
edward byrne
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 edward byrne
nial mcgowan
Long Jump4.71m =
4.04m =
19pts
12pts
 michael bradley
jeremy nestor
Triple Jump9.85m =
9.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Christian Cumine
Debo omole
Pole Vault1.70m =
=
7pts
0pts
 chris gillespie
:
Shot7.55m =
7.31m =
11pts
10pts
 william down
william tominey
Discus24.52m =
15.64m =
19pts
10pts
 richard meaney
Memhet Salih
Javelin21.68m =
22.54m =
14pts
15pts
 jason agrotis
james wood
6 : 332pts : Parmiter's School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Crawford
Joe Hardie
200m28.5s =
28.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Jake Clarke
Daniel Stuart
400m60.9s =
67.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Conor Nicholson
Ryan Carey
800m2m36.1s =
2m34.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Max O'Driscoll
Frasier Harper
1500m5m20.2s =
5m48.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Jamie Denyer
George Martin
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Baron
:
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Frasier Harper
Ryan Carey
Long Jump4.26m =
4.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Callum Crawford
Joe Hardie
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.62m =
6pts
12pts
 Jake Clarke
Jamie Denyer
Pole Vault =
1.30m =
0pts
2pts
 :
George Martin
Shot7.94m =
10.57m =
12pts
21pts
 Jack Baron
Conor Nicholson
Discus21.02m =
19.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Louis Judge
Will Gardner
Javelin25.34m =
22.95m =
18pts
15pts
 Max O'Driscoll
Anthony Deller
7 : 312pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Fenner
Harry Brookes
200m29.4s =
30.1s =
14pts
12pts
 James Hutton
James Illic
400m62.7s =
71.9s =
19pts
8pts
 Benjamin Thorogood
jake Hardy
800m2m36.8s =
2m46.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Joshua Arnold
George Sykes
1500m4m38.9s =
5m20.9s =
24pts
13pts
 Edward Shepherd
Samuel Hardy
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Timothy Warner
George Cook
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 George Sykes
Edward Shepherd
Long Jump3.71m =
4.60m =
9pts
18pts
 Samuel Kightley
Benjamin Thorogood
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Timothy Warner
Samuel Hardy
Shot5.30m =
6.33m =
4pts
7pts
 James Hutton
Joshua Arnold
Discus16.70m =
21.74m =
11pts
16pts
 James Illic
William Moss
Javelin19.65m =
16.57m =
12pts
9pts
 jake Hardy
George Cook
8 : 286pts : Saint Michael's Catholic High School
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 STEPHEN GULLY
BEN VOVROSH
200m27.2s =
33.8s =
19pts
3pts
 JACK BAINBRIDGE
:
400m68.2s =
70.1s =
12pts
10pts
 LUKE HABBIJAM
KYLE CONNOLLY
800m2m24.5s =
2m35.1s =
18pts
15pts
 HARRY WRIGHT
CHARLIE SHAW
1500m5m08.5s =
5m32.0s =
16pts
11pts
 JASON BURGE
SEAN CHAMBERS
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 BEN YOUNG
:
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.93m =
11pts
1pts
 JASON BURGE
BEN YOUNG
Long Jump3.68m =
3.00m =
8pts
2pts
 STEPHEN GULLY
ROBERT MARSHALL
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.23m =
15pts
9pts
 JACK BAINBRIDGE
KYLE CONNOLLY
Pole Vault1.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 LUKE HABBIJAM
:
Shot8.64m =
7.80m =
15pts
12pts
 HARRY WRIGHT
BEN VOVROSH
Discus15.88m =
20.60m =
10pts
15pts
 LUIS CAIN
KANE PFEIFFER
Javelin26.39m =
19.81m =
19pts
12pts
 TYLER LEWIS
SEAN CHAMBERS