ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2007

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1507Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2340The Billericay School, Billericay
3200Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
4165Rokeby School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1411The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2405Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3358Hylands School, Chelmsford
4264Rush Croft School, London
5236Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5236The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
7165King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1402The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2386St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3379Chalvedon School, Basildon
4287The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5257West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6252The Deanes School, Benfleet
7236Emerson Park School, Hornchurch
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1330Greensward College, Hockley
2312St Martin's School, Brentwood
3311Brentwood School, Brentwood
4293William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5240Belfairs High School, Leigh-on-Sea
6169St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School, Epping
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1402The King John School, Benfleet
2325The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3315Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
4311The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
5307The Appleton School, Benfleet
6281Castle View School, Canvey Island
7250Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
8222Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1399Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2382Woodlands School, Basildon
3374The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4256Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5251Hall Mead School, Upminster
6207Mark Hall School, Harlow
7189Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1369Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
2335The Campion School, Hornchurch
3306Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4283Thurstable School, Colchester
5240The Honywood Community School, Colchester
6235St Helena School, Colchester

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1524Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2345The Billericay School, Billericay
3328Rokeby School, London
4288St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
5253Sawyers Hall College of Science and Technology, Brentwood
6178Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1478The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2384Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
3378Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4363Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
5233King's Wood School, Romford
6205The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1462The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2329St Bonaventure's RC School, London
3324The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
3324West Hatch High School, Chigwell
5273The Deanes School, Benfleet
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1377Greensward College, Hockley
2366St Martin's School, Brentwood
3329William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4324Brentwood School, Brentwood
590St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School, Epping
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1500Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
2445The King John School, Benfleet
3384Castle View School, Canvey Island
4363The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5328Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
6319The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
7317Robert Clack School, Dagenham
8297The Appleton School, Benfleet
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1420Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2402The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3398Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4389Woodlands School, Basildon
5382Mark Hall School, Harlow
6353Hall Mead School, Upminster
7352Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8287Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1410Thurstable School, Colchester
2402Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3396The Campion School, Hornchurch
4377St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
5332The Honywood Community School, Colchester
6249St Helena School, Colchester
7242Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1357Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2299Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
3254St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
4242The Billericay School, Billericay
5237St Hilda's School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1335Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2296The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3289Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4254Rush Croft School, London
5241Hylands School, Chelmsford
6236King's Wood School, Romford
7235Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
892The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1358The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2265The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
3213Chalvedon School, Basildon
4143Emerson Park School, Hornchurch
4143The Deanes School, Benfleet
6140West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1304Brentwood School, Brentwood
2302Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3283St Martin's School, Brentwood
4246Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
5242William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
6102St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School, Epping
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1320The King John School, Benfleet
2259The Boswells School, Chelmsford
3223Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4222Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
5214Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
6191The Appleton School, Benfleet
7164Castle View School, Canvey Island
868The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1344Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2306The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3294Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4259Shenfield High School, Brentwood
5229Woodlands School, Basildon
6226Hall Mead School, Upminster
7218Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
8182Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1269Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
2252The Honywood Community School, Colchester
3238St Helena School, Colchester
4226Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5201Thurstable School, Colchester

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1391Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2254Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
3230The Billericay School, Billericay
4220St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
5198St Hilda's School, Westcliff-on-Sea
6104Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1335Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2321The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3243Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4225Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
5191King's Wood School, Romford
6176The James Hornsby High School, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1303The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2229The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
3186The Deanes School, Benfleet
4169West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1299Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2272Greensward College, Hockley
3252Brentwood School, Brentwood
4250Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
5244St Martin's School, Brentwood
6194Belfairs High School, Leigh-on-Sea
7159William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
8116St John's C of E Voluntary Controlled School, Epping
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1283The King John School, Benfleet
2242Cecil Jones High School, Southend-on-Sea
3231The Boswells School, Chelmsford
4223Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5202Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
6198The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
7165The Appleton School, Benfleet
8128Castle View School, Canvey Island
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1369The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2334Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3169Hall Mead School, Upminster
4147Mark Hall School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1265Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
1265The Honywood Community School, Colchester
3233St Helena School, Colchester
4223Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5211St Benedict's Catholic College, Colchester
6206Thurstable School, Colchester