ESS-7
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Colchester Garrison : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 410pts : Thurstable School
100m12.2s =
11.5s =
21pts
28pts
 Chris Jonson
Lennox Pierre
200m25.5s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Matt Smith
Sam Trim
400m60.0s =
54.2s =
16pts
25pts
 George Coles
Joe Horsfall
800m2m16.2s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Lee Monk
Ryan Scillitoe
1500m4m58.5s =
4m38.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Ben Bird
James woodley
Hurdles13.2s =
15.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Tom Clark
Hadley Preston
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Bird
Tom Clark
Long Jump4.61m =
4.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Chris Jonson
Lennox Pierre
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.45m =
9pts
9pts
 James woodley
Ryan Scillitoe
Shot10.69m =
12.34m =
18pts
23pts
 Max Rampling
Matt Smith
Discus19.40m =
30.53m =
10pts
22pts
 George Coles
Joe Horsfall
Javelin39.45m =
34.90m =
20pts
17pts
 Zak Warrick
Hadley Preston
2 : 402pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 CHRISTOPHER KETLEY
RYAN PAGE
200m24.6s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 DREW GROVES
OLIVER MAY
400m60.5s =
59.7s =
15pts
16pts
 GLEN DOBBS
SAM ARNOLD
800m2m14.3s =
2m19.1s =
19pts
16pts
 MICHAEL RODWAY
JAMES EALES
1500m4m41.4s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE
ROSS BROWN
Hurdles13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 CONNOR GAIR
MATTHEW DUKE
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
11pts
12pts
 CONNOR GAIR
SAM ARNOLD
Long Jump5.57m =
4.94m =
20pts
14pts
 DREW GROVES
JAMES EALES
Triple Jump10.36m =
10.99m =
13pts
16pts
 GLEN DOBBS
MATTHEW DUKE
Shot11.81m =
11.66m =
22pts
21pts
 ROSS NEALE
CONOR MCCARTHY
Discus32.54m =
21.55m =
24pts
13pts
 CHRISTOPHER KETLEY
RYAN PAGE
Javelin19.16m =
18.16m =
6pts
6pts
 CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE
OLIVER MAY
3 : 396pts : The Campion School
100m12.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jon Roberts
:
200m25.1s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Deano Portello
Ben Mason
400m56.8s =
56.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Kingsley Boetang
Matthew James
800m2m18.1s =
2m26.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Sampayo
Jake Harris
1500m4m41.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Buckley Stanton
:
Hurdles13.0s =
12.2s =
20pts
24pts
 Bradley Burr
Bryan Cipa
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Buckley Stanton
Bryan Cipa
Long Jump4.73m =
4.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Kingsley Boetang
Ben Mason
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.50m =
14pts
14pts
 Samual Boetang
Jake Harris
Shot10.69m =
8.96m =
18pts
12pts
 Deano Portello
Luke Cassidy
Discus19.42m =
24.07m =
10pts
15pts
 Jon Roberts
George Edwards
Javelin43.96m =
35.48m =
23pts
17pts
 Bradley Burr
Jack Tilbury
Hammer18.50m =
25.31m =
8pts
15pts
 Patrick Glavin
Matthew James
4 : 377pts : St Benedict's Catholic College
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Angus Baker
Luke Payne
200m25.1s =
22.5s =
20pts
31pts
 David Lo
Robbie Williams
400m56.0s =
62.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Charlie Saddler
Jo Mason
800m2m26.3s =
2m31.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Marc Wadsworth
Sean Bartlett
1500m4m49.8s =
5m05.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Toby Jennings
Daniel Windard
Hurdles12.6s =
16.0s =
22pts
5pts
 Lewis Bishop
James Huggan
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Toby Jennings
Daniel Windard
Long Jump4.97m =
4.62m =
14pts
11pts
 David Lo
Lewis Bishop
Triple Jump9.78m =
11.24m =
10pts
18pts
 Angus Baker
Luke Payne
Shot11.25m =
9.85m =
20pts
15pts
 George Golding
Jo Mason
Discus19.94m =
17.91m =
11pts
9pts
 Jordan Gains
Sean Bartlett
Javelin39.40m =
35.72m =
20pts
17pts
 James Huggan
Charlie Saddler
ESS-7
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Colchester Garrison : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 332pts : The Honywood Community School
100m11.6s =
11.6s =
27pts
27pts
 Joe Burns
Clay Harrison
200m27.1s =
29.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Allen
Joe Birmingham
400m62.3s =
61.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Aaron Hosford
Chris Shrubsole
800m2m20.2s =
2m30.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Kieran Ferrari-Collins
George Potter
1500m4m53.7s =
4m49.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Ryan Ferrari-Collins
Reggie Appleby
Hurdles14.5s =
14.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Nathan Biggs
Luke Thorndyke
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.40m =
0pts
12pts
 Nathan Biggs
Aaron Hosford
Long Jump4.94m =
4.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Joe Burns
Luke Thorndyke
Triple Jump11.76m =
8.91m =
20pts
6pts
 Clay Harrison
Reggie Appleby
Shot9.97m =
9.88m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Birmingham
Chris Shrubsole
Discus21.68m =
15.75m =
13pts
7pts
 Tom Allen
George Potter
Javelin25.91m =
25.53m =
11pts
11pts
 Grant Hicks
Tom Pride
6 : 249pts : St Helena School
100m13.0s =
12.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Matthew Cripps
Aden Reeve
200m =
26.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Adam Wilce
400m63.7s =
60.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Kenny Dayman
Matt Rayner
800m2m15.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Damien Brambley
:
Hurdles14.6s =
14.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Mills
Alex Ince
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Damien Brambley
Adam Wilce
Long Jump4.36m =
4.44m =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Cripps
Alex Ince
Triple Jump9.48m =
10.35m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Dayman
Aden Reeve
Discus27.61m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kenny Dayman
:
Javelin29.65m =
33.83m =
13pts
16pts
 Matt Rayner
Leigh Lawther
7 : 242pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew Breed
Jordan Lincoln
200m23.4s =
28.6s =
27pts
9pts
 Oliver Webber
Sam Runham
400m63.5s =
63.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Daniel King
Ed Simmons
800m2m25.3s =
2m34.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Day
Phil Jones
1500m5m03.4s =
5m10.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Andre Ellasingham
Oliver Sandles
Hurdles16.0s =
15.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Chris Clarke
James O'Gorman
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 James O'Gorman
Ed Simmons
Long Jump4.40m =
3.91m =
9pts
4pts
 Chris Clarke
Alex Day
Triple Jump10.09m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Dixon
Jordan Lincoln
Discus15.61m =
9.35m =
7pts
0pts
 Oliver Sandles
Phil Jones
Javelin25.54m =
26.81m =
11pts
11pts
 Morgan Hicks
Daniel King