ESS-6
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Melbourne Park, Chelmsford : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 399pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Bowden
Bradley Cooke
200m27.9s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Matthew Hughes
Sam Ridley
400m63.7s =
64.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Dunsdon
Alexander Cave
800m2m44.8s =
2m44.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Stephen Shelley
Ian Thorpe
1500m5m31.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
Robert Collins
Hurdles15.3s =
13.7s =
13pts
21pts
 Adam Roberts
Michael O'Sullivan
Relay1m00.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Robert Collins
Long Jump4.63m =
4.41m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Ridley
Michael O'Sullivan
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.47m =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Roberts
Bradley Cooke
Shot9.85m =
7.28m =
19pts
10pts
 Oliver Skeates
Tom Dunsdon
Discus18.77m =
25.82m =
13pts
20pts
 Matthew Hughes
Ian Thorpe
Javelin21.96m =
27.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Stephen Shelley
Jack Thorpe
Hammer26.25m =
35.01m =
19pts
27pts
 Max Ingram
Harry Bowden
2 : 382pts : Woodlands School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Tony Jacobs
Gilbert Morgan
200m24.5s =
29.4s =
28pts
14pts
 Ryan Harding
Ndabezinhle Chagaboza
400m64.1s =
66.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Clarke
Sam Faint
800m2m46.0s =
2m56.1s =
12pts
8pts
 Spencer Cooper
Ryan Collard
1500m5m39.5s =
5m19.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Lewis Farrier
Lewis Smith
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Ayre
Daniel Bruce
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Ryan Harding
Ryan Collard
Long Jump4.11m =
3.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Lewis Farrier
Spencer Cooper
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.87m =
15pts
18pts
 Tony Jacobs
Sam Faint
Shot7.68m =
11.03m =
11pts
23pts
 Jack Ayre
Gilbert Morgan
Discus =
23.97m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Ndabezinhle Chagaboza
Javelin27.21m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sam Clarke
:
Hammer21.55m =
28.64m =
14pts
21pts
 Conor Binstead
Liam Power
3 : 374pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 James Perkins
Ben Ashton
200m25.7s =
28.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Sammy Lane
Sean Holmes
400m66.6s =
69.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Ross Javis
Guy Balmford
800m2m36.1s =
2m39.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathon Hoggett
James Marigold
1500m5m19.7s =
5m32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 George Balmford
Thomas Clark
Hurdles14.6s =
15.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Joseph Ben-Aderet
Joe Bilton
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Thomas Clark
Joseph Ben-Aderet
Long Jump4.32m =
3.95m =
15pts
11pts
 James Perkins
Ben Ashton
Triple Jump8.76m =
9.00m =
12pts
14pts
 George Balmford
James Marigold
Shot9.10m =
8.57m =
16pts
14pts
 George Pope
Sammy Lane
Discus26.20m =
19.89m =
20pts
14pts
 Joshua Law
Sean Holmes
Javelin28.60m =
30.42m =
21pts
23pts
 Guy Balmford
Joe Bilton
4 : 256pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Fuller
Chris Hume
200m30.8s =
29.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Connor Fardgya
Chris Holley
400m77.3s =
73.0s =
2pts
6pts
 Tom Sollis
Jake Robertson
800m2m44.9s =
2m41.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Ed Sollis
Aaron Soloman
1500m5m41.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Max Knight
:
Hurdles16.4s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Kieran Leaver
Billy Sexton
Relay1m05.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Kieran Leaver
Chris Holley
Long Jump3.86m =
4.15m =
10pts
13pts
 Ed Sollis
Chris Hume
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.12m =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Sollis
Max Knight
Shot8.25m =
8.38m =
13pts
14pts
 Aaron Kelly
Aaron Soloman
Discus19.62m =
19.02m =
14pts
13pts
 Chris French
Matt Seaman
Javelin16.05m =
20.78m =
9pts
13pts
 Josh Fuller
Jake Robertson
Hammer16.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Connor Fardgya
:
ESS-6
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Melbourne Park, Chelmsford : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 251pts : Hall Mead School
100m13.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Danny Caton
Miles Elder
200m29.0s =
29.3s =
15pts
14pts
 William Moule
Jake woodward
400m64.2s =
75.8s =
17pts
3pts
 Daniel Earl
William Leader
800m2m48.0s =
2m41.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Max Catherall
Josh Conners
1500m5m10.7s =
5m48.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Charlie Hazelwood
Will Gazzard
Hurdles15.3s =
22.7s =
13pts
0pts
 jack smith
Tony Hewitt
Relay =
1m03.9s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 Charlie Hazelwood
Cary Emery
Long Jump4.05m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 William Moule
William Leader
Triple Jump9.91m =
7.59m =
18pts
4pts
 Daniel Earl
Josh Conners
Shot7.83m =
5.34m =
12pts
4pts
 Danny Caton
Will Gazzard
Discus16.82m =
24.26m =
11pts
18pts
 Max Catherall
Miles Elder
Javelin15.91m =
21.18m =
8pts
14pts
 jack smith
Sam Bray
6 : 207pts : Mark Hall School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 :
wayne stoten
200m31.8s =
30.5s =
8pts
11pts
 joe bees
luke killen
400m87.1s =
81.9s =
0pts
0pts
 adam gibbs
sarwar hussian
800m2m33.1s =
3m28.3s =
16pts
0pts
 mitchell cobbin
ricky lau
1500m6m23.6s =
5m15.8s =
2pts
15pts
 luke oliver
jake perry
Hurdles18.2s =
16.4s =
1pts
7pts
 jake aslandogdu
matt edwards
Relay1m05.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 matt gammer
luke killen
Long Jump4.12m =
4.10m =
13pts
13pts
 jake perry
wayne stoten
Triple Jump7.24m =
7.40m =
1pts
3pts
 jake aslandogdu
sarwar hussian
Shot7.87m =
6.80m =
12pts
9pts
 adam gibbs
connor wiseman
Discus22.62m =
21.90m =
17pts
16pts
 mitchell cobbin
ricky lau
Javelin19.91m =
7.81m =
12pts
0pts
 matt edwards
aaron pascal
7 : 189pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m12.3s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Adam Samuel
:
200m27.7s =
34.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Miles Fajembola
:
400m =
65.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m29.8s =
3m19.2s =
17pts
1pts
 Charlie Desmond
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Bragg
:
Long Jump4.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eden Nelson
:
Shot9.92m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jordi Lubaki
:
Discus24.71m =
15.95m =
19pts
10pts
 George Le-Beau
:
Javelin25.45m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Charlie Desmond
: