ESS-6
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Melbourne Park, Chelmsford : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 420pts : Great Baddow High School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Walter
Jack Davine
200m26.0s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 James Dawson
Matt Mooney
400m57.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Olanre Rodney-Samuel
Jonjo Lynn
800m2m19.8s =
2m17.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Joe McArdle
Steven Forman
1500m4m39.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Marc Reynolds
:
Hurdles11.8s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 David Crisp
Bryn Dawes
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Bryn Dawes
Long Jump5.30m =
5.18m =
18pts
16pts
 Jonjo Lynn
Jack Davine
Triple Jump12.36m =
12.42m =
23pts
24pts
 David Crisp
Matt Mooney
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Michael Button
:
Shot9.91m =
10.90m =
15pts
19pts
 Olanre Rodney-Samuel
Curtis Apthorpe
Discus21.69m =
26.09m =
13pts
17pts
 Marc Reynolds
Steven Forman
Javelin31.05m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe Walter
:
Hammer34.03m =
30.80m =
21pts
19pts
 James Dawson
David Langley
2 : 402pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
Alex Palmer
200m25.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Sebastian Mann
George Ishmail
400m56.2s =
62.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Phillip Jarrett
Toby Jarvis
800m2m09.7s =
2m24.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew Hawkes
Tom Toolis
1500m4m52.1s =
4m46.0s =
15pts
16pts
 James Davis
Adam Cook
Hurdles12.4s =
15.2s =
23pts
9pts
 Jonathon Foong
Matthew Cumbers
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Matthew Hawkes
:
Long Jump5.04m =
5.02m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Cumbers
Sam Bradley
Triple Jump11.38m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nkemefula Ofoegbu
:
Shot10.78m =
12.66m =
18pts
24pts
 Phillip Jarrett
Laurence Goodacre
Discus25.41m =
27.40m =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Palmer
James Davis
Javelin27.56m =
31.39m =
12pts
14pts
 George Ishmail
Sebastian Mann
Hammer21.29m =
24.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Jonathon Foong
Toby Jarvis
3 : 398pts : Shenfield High School
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
7pts
 Charles Morgan
Sean Drewery
200m25.8s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Luke Cahill
Max Bauer
400m57.0s =
59.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Edward Lewis
Joe Freeman
800m2m16.7s =
2m17.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Scott McGill
Daniel Gibbons
1500m4m50.0s =
4m54.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Paul Murphy
Terry Fairbank
Hurdles16.5s =
13.2s =
2pts
19pts
 Tom Roach
Ross Bartley
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Edward Lewis
Tom Roach
Long Jump5.39m =
5.02m =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Cahill
Charles Morgan
Triple Jump12.43m =
12.16m =
24pts
22pts
 Max Bauer
Daniel Gibbons
Shot11.45m =
8.72m =
20pts
11pts
 Christopher Hughes
Scott McGill
Discus25.72m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ross Bartley
:
Javelin36.72m =
22.31m =
18pts
8pts
 William Ashby
Joe Freeman
Hammer19.23m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sean Drewery
:
4 : 389pts : Woodlands School
100m13.1s =
12.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Sam Kendall
Sam Sargeant
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Sean Scott
Bradley Long
400m59.5s =
61.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Lewis Sime
Conor Mead
800m2m28.7s =
2m22.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Daniel Moore
Jordan Hopper
Hurdles11.5s =
12.3s =
27pts
23pts
 Jack Edgar
Callum Beirne
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
12pts
17pts
 Daniel Moore
Mark Upston
Long Jump4.91m =
5.23m =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Edgar
Bradley Long
Triple Jump10.60m =
11.18m =
15pts
17pts
 Lewis Sime
Callum Beirne
Shot10.51m =
9.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Sean Scott
Conor Mead
Discus29.59m =
24.03m =
21pts
15pts
 Jidi Busari
Jordan Hopper
Javelin31.82m =
32.27m =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Hyde
Sam Sargeant
Hammernr =
31.72m =
0pts
19pts
 Sam Kendall
Matthew Wells
ESS-6
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Melbourne Park, Chelmsford : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 382pts : Mark Hall School
100m11.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
15pts
 jayden sharras
reece wilkins
200m22.8s =
24.5s =
30pts
22pts
 aidan lee
tom larkin
400m66.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 jordan cable
daryl stokes
800m2m26.6s =
2m28.3s =
14pts
13pts
 billy hardman
joe benjamin
1500m5m02.2s =
5m14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 lewis ball
tommy leitch
Hurdles14.0s =
12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 luke hammond
oliver gray
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 billy hardman
tommy leitch
Long Jump4.60m =
4.53m =
11pts
10pts
 jordan cable
daryl stokes
Triple Jump10.86m =
10.85m =
16pts
16pts
 joe benjamin
reece wilkins
Shot10.70m =
10.46m =
18pts
17pts
 jayden sharras
thomas phillips
Discus44.69m =
17.93m =
32pts
9pts
 aidan lee
tom larkin
Javelin31.45m =
14.31m =
14pts
3pts
 glen bean
oliver gray
6 : 353pts : Hall Mead School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Reece Saunders
Jack O'Dowd
200m26.0s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Dean Cox
James Dobbs
400m60.5s =
63.5s =
15pts
12pts
 :
Arthur Lee
800m2m12.7s =
2m24.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Max Rainger
Chay Atkins
1500m4m41.0s =
5m09.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Johnson
Daniel Herold
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Tom Simpson
Edward Stuckey
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
16pts
8pts
 Tom Simpson
Edward Stuckey
Long Jump =
5.04m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jordan Hosier
Triple Jump10.88m =
11.87m =
16pts
21pts
 Max Rainger
Jack O'Dowd
Shot10.93m =
10.09m =
19pts
16pts
 alex Giles
Arthur Lee
Discus25.92m =
29.59m =
17pts
21pts
 Reece Saunders
:
Javelin21.12m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Herold
7 : 352pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Aaron Broadhead
Logan Atkinson
200m26.9s =
25.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Jay Nash
Grant Goddard
400m61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Miles Crow
:
800m2m24.1s =
2m22.5s =
15pts
15pts
 James Chelton
Chris Steele
1500m4m37.2s =
4m48.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Jaimie Bush
Jordan Smith
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Jamie Harris
Luke Carter
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Jamie Chambers
Luke Carter
Long Jump5.22m =
5.59m =
17pts
20pts
 Aaron Broadhead
Grant Goddard
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.81m =
18pts
16pts
 Jay Nash
Miles Crow
Shot9.52m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Outten
:
Discus23.89m =
24.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Booth
Jordan Smith
Javelin36.49m =
29.28m =
18pts
13pts
 Jamie Harris
Logan Atkinson
Hammer18.80m =
20.87m =
8pts
10pts
 James Chelton
Chris Steele
8 : 287pts : Jo Richardson Community School
100m11.7s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Tyrone Scarlett
Benik Afobe
200m25.5s =
30.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Charlie Seager
Sanmi Odulsi
400m62.4s =
64.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Ronald Akhigbe
Robin Onyelekere
800m2m46.4s =
2m27.7s =
7pts
14pts
 David Killminster
Steven Lazaro
1500m5m07.5s =
6m11.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Jake Harrison
Lee Mathews
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robin Onyelekere
:
Long Jump3.60m =
4.86m =
1pts
13pts
 Benik Afobe
Lee Mathews
Triple Jump9.58m =
11.14m =
9pts
17pts
 Ronald Akhigbe
:
Shot11.11m =
11.22m =
19pts
20pts
 Bradley Simson
Daniel Field
Discus17.82m =
26.85m =
9pts
18pts
 Steven Lazaro
Jake Harrison
Javelin50.02m =
30.55m =
27pts
14pts
 Georgie Bean
Luke McAdams