ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 18/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 402pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Dane Logan
David Scupham
200m30.1s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 James Catt
Callum Illot
400m63.4s =
65.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Herd
Tim Catling
800m2m20.0s =
2m28.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Austin
Elliot Mannering
1500m5m01.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Hardy
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Luke Williams
Joshua Beeson
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Oliver Herd
Joshua Beeson
Long Jump4.75m =
4.52m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Austin
Elliot Mannering
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.63m =
19pts
22pts
 Luke Williams
Callum Illot
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Riley
:
Shot10.65m =
8.65m =
21pts
15pts
 Dane Logan
David Scupham
Discus23.09m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jake Lander
:
Javelin21.58m =
28.61m =
14pts
21pts
 George Darby
Tim Catling
Hammer29.30m =
=
22pts
0pts
 James Catt
:
2 : 386pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Calvin St.Rose
Anthony Okadigbo
200m28.4s =
27.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Jamel Amegatcher
Courtney Thomas
400m58.2s =
60.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Luke John-Baptiste
Gary Murray
800m2m51.0s =
2m41.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Jheryl Cabey
Samuel Tholley
1500m5m11.0s =
5m52.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Andrew Rwakarehe
Joni Betaj
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Rhys McKellop
Tyriquee Solomon
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Rhys McKellop
Tyriquee Solomon
Long Jump4.65m =
3.78m =
18pts
9pts
 Andrew Rwakarehe
Samuel Tholley
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.25m =
21pts
20pts
 Luke John-Baptiste
Courtney Thomas
Shot11.50m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jordan Davies
:
Discus21.24m =
18.75m =
15pts
13pts
 Jheryl Cabey
Anthony Okadigbo
Javelin21.90m =
23.13m =
14pts
16pts
 Jamel Amegatcher
Joni Betaj
Hammer13.96m =
21.61m =
6pts
14pts
 Jesse Onouha
Gary Murray
3 : 379pts : Chalvedon School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 KEVIN KOMBI
RYAN O'SULLIVAN
200m29.7s =
34.6s =
13pts
1pts
 Rhys Taylor
TOMMY GRAY
400m63.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 JOSHUA BAILEY
:
800m2m52.0s =
2m52.0s =
10pts
10pts
 CHARLIE KIRBY
JAMIE GRIFFIS
1500m5m44.0s =
5m59.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Jay Bremner
LEWIS SCOTT
Hurdles12.8s =
12.8s =
25pts
25pts
 ANDIL GULA
BEN GOLDSTONE
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 JAMIE GRIFFIS
Rhys Taylor
Long Jump5.00m =
4.30m =
22pts
15pts
 KEVIN KOMBI
Jay Bremner
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.50m =
21pts
21pts
 BEN GOLDSTONE
ANDIL GULA
Pole Vault =
2.20m =
0pts
17pts
 :
CHARLIE KIRBY
Shot11.27m =
9.55m =
23pts
18pts
 JAMES DUDLEY
GEORGE KAYLOR
Discus16.79m =
14.08m =
11pts
8pts
 RYAN O'SULLIVAN
LEWIS SCOTT
Javelin28.60m =
25.13m =
21pts
18pts
 RHYS Kane
TOMMY GRAY
4 : 287pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Gary Fletcher
Ben Kelly
200m29.6s =
30.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Mark Cole
Graham Oluwadare
400m73.9s =
66.7s =
5pts
14pts
 Charlie Anderson
James Monks
800m2m42.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Cory
:
1500m5m54.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aaron Russel
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Rhys Williams
Bradley Muggleton
Relay66.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Gary Fletcher
Ben Kelly
Long Jump4.40m =
4.05m =
16pts
12pts
 James Cory
Mark Cole
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.27m =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Hall
Rhys Williams
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Russel
:
Shot10.19m =
8.15m =
20pts
13pts
 Graham Oluwadare
Harley Skidmore
Discus17.35m =
16.22m =
11pts
10pts
 Bradley Muggleton
James Monks
Javelin25.69m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charlie Anderson
:
Hammer18.24m =
20.61m =
11pts
13pts
 Carl Norman
Kieran Stephens
ESS-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 18/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 257pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
9pts
 DANIEL DAY
ADAM WHITE-JOHNSON
200m31.7s =
27.7s =
8pts
18pts
 KHARI DENNIS
SAM KONWAY
400m59.8s =
64.6s =
23pts
17pts
 TOM ROBERTS
LOUIS SKINNER
1500m5m17.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 OLIVER OVEL
HARRY TEW-ROBINSON
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 MASON STEWART
JAMES JACONELLI
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 MATTHEW WALLIS
ADAM WHITE-JOHNSON
Long Jump4.02m =
3.45m =
12pts
6pts
 BILLY LOVEDAY
MASON STEWART
Triple Jump7.64m =
8.45m =
5pts
11pts
 KHARI DENNIS
JAMES JACONELLI
Shot8.59m =
10.28m =
14pts
20pts
 JACK STONE
SAM KONWAY
Discus20.59m =
20.97m =
15pts
15pts
 DANIEL DAY
TOM ROBERTS
Javelinnr =
12.23m =
0pts
5pts
 KEVIN PAMBANI
LOUIS SKINNER
6 : 252pts : The Deanes School
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Matt West
200m30.4s =
35.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Jordan Turansky
Ryan Daniels
400m63.2s =
68.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Harrison Perry
Tom Brown
800m3m07.0s =
2m43.0s =
5pts
13pts
 Peter Brumwell
Harry Lockwood
1500m5m35.0s =
5m18.0s =
10pts
14pts
 George Smith
Rhys Gillard
Hurdles14.2s =
16.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Tyler Williams
Sam Pollard
Relay65.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.51m =
0pts
20pts
 Harry Lockwood
Tom Brown
Long Jump3.97m =
4.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Harrison Perry
Triple Jump8.51m =
9.55m =
11pts
16pts
 Sam Pollard
Tyler Williams
Shot6.21m =
3.33m =
7pts
0pts
 Peter Brumwell
Rhys Gillard
Discus22.25m =
17.21m =
16pts
11pts
 Josh Reynolds
Ryan Daniels
Javelin17.36m =
14.62m =
10pts
7pts
 Chris Tong
George Smith
7 : 236pts : Emerson Park School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Michael Stittle
Chris Cutts
200m29.0s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Joe Nicholas
Fraser Kings
400m65.6s =
70.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Michael Spence
Billy Townsend
800m2m52.0s =
2m54.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Thomas Bain
Craig Locke
1500m5m42.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Burton
Aiden Taylor
Hurdles16.9s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Steven Hamilton
Billy Spence
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Thomas Bain
Jack Jordan
Long Jump4.30m =
4.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Burton
Aiden Taylor
Triple Jump9.76m =
8.52m =
17pts
11pts
 Joe Nicholas
Craig Locke
Discusnr =
27.33m =
0pts
21pts
 Steven Hamilton
Billy Townsend
Javelin19.27m =
16.63m =
12pts
9pts
 Michael Stittle
Billy Spence