ESS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 507pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
18pts
22pts
 CHARLIE ARMSTRONG
JIMI TELE
200m27.1s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 JACK SIRKETT
TEMILOLU AJAYI
400m63.6s =
63.3s =
18pts
18pts
 JAMES 0`FARRELL
NATHAN HALL
800m2m31.6s =
2m14.3s =
16pts
22pts
 RHYS RUFFELL
JOSHUA REES
1500m5m04.0s =
5m01.0s =
18pts
18pts
 HARRY GROSE
ALEX SHORT
Hurdles12.0s =
13.1s =
29pts
24pts
 BRADLEY DUDMAN
ROBERT WOOD
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 CHARLIE ARMSTRONG
:
Long Jump4.90m =
5.20m =
21pts
24pts
 BRADLEY DUDMAN
JIMI TELE
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.31m =
20pts
20pts
 RHYS RUFFELL
NATHAN HALL
Pole Vault =
2.50m =
0pts
23pts
 :
ROBERT WOOD
Shot9.62m =
10.01m =
18pts
19pts
 JAMES 0`FARRELL
TEMILOLU AJAYI
Discus =
30.00m =
0pts
24pts
 :
JOSHUA REES
Javelin30.71m =
=
23pts
0pts
 ALEX WRIGHT
:
Hammer32.42m =
28.74m =
24pts
21pts
 JACK SIRKETT
ISA HASSAN
2 : 340pts : The Billericay School
100m15.7s =
14.0s =
3pts
12pts
 Alex George
joe Leeson
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 tom marsh
gavin paoletti
400m62.8s =
63.9s =
19pts
17pts
 hamed omidy
Alex Tyldsley
800m2m25.8s =
2m39.6s =
18pts
14pts
 lawrence mudford
Jack Leggatt
1500m5m19.0s =
5m24.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Andy Law
lloyd Tidiman
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 nick foster
Richard Hall
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
12pts
18pts
 nick foster
joe Leeson
Long Jump4.34m =
4.44m =
15pts
16pts
 hamed omidy
lawrence mudford
Triple Jump8.44m =
9.51m =
11pts
16pts
 Andy Law
gavin paoletti
Shot9.67m =
5.67m =
18pts
5pts
 tom marsh
Jack Leggatt
Discus19.36m =
13.70m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex George
Richard Hall
Javelin22.25m =
25.93m =
15pts
18pts
 james pannett
Paul walter
3 : 200pts : Chafford Hundred Campus
100m12.2s =
16.3s =
28pts
0pts
 Akeem Akintokun
Max Scott
200m31.9s =
34.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Ruben Ringlemann
Damilola Fajuyitan
400m83.9s =
73.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Lewis Protheroe
Jack Relf
800m2m44.7s =
2m55.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Wood
Thomas Mangan
1500m5m59.0s =
5m50.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Otis Baxandall
Alex Mangan
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Mitchell Arthur
Will Rees
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump0.80m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Joshua Schefele
Mitchell Arthur
Long Jump3.19m =
3.18m =
3pts
3pts
 Thomas Mangan
Damilola Fajuyitan
Triple Jump8.66m =
7.75m =
12pts
6pts
 Ruben Ringlemann
Alex Mangan
Shot5.98m =
7.80m =
6pts
12pts
 Lewis Protheroe
Jack Relf
Discus18.20m =
16.25m =
12pts
10pts
 Will Rees
Akeem Akintokun
Javelin19.76m =
21.58m =
12pts
14pts
 Recce Strange
Tom Wood
4 : 165pts : Rokeby School
100m =
16.3s =
0pts
0pts
 s.mohammed
:
200m30.0s =
32.2s =
12pts
7pts
 q.adewunmi
j.lukeba
400m =
89.3s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m54.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 m.raham
:
1500m6m10.0s =
5m41.0s =
4pts
8pts
 z.sheylila
b.oridoye
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 j.adekunmi
c.oyebanyo
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.80m =
13pts
0pts
 q.adewunmi
d.lewinski
Long Jump3.98m =
3.60m =
11pts
8pts
 j.adekunmi
s.mohammed
Triple Jump8.28m =
7.44m =
10pts
3pts
 j.adjoto
c.oyebanyo
Shot6.40m =
6.00m =
7pts
6pts
 b.oridoye
j.lukeba
Discus =
22.55m =
0pts
17pts
 m.raham
f.kasia
Javelin12.64m =
14.92m =
5pts
7pts
 z.sheylila
k.kyei