EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
East Anglia : Regional Final : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre Salerno Way Melbourne Chelmsford Essex : 12/6/07
Junior Boys
1 : 434pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 William Strickland
Jared Harding
200m27.1s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Maleary
Christopher Hardy
400m63.6s =
61.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Alexander Baker
Charlie Creak
800m2m36.6s =
2m34.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Robert Heaton
Alex Waller
1500m5m09.2s =
5m15.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Copeland
Michael Grace
Hurdles12.8s =
16.1s =
25pts
9pts
 Joshua Bunn
Stephen Ellis
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.48m =
17pts
19pts
 William Strickland
Michael Grace
Long Jump4.71m =
4.32m =
19pts
15pts
 Joshua Bunn
Charlie Creak
Triple Jump10.61m =
9.08m =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Maleary
Christopher Hardy
Shot11.66m =
10.18m =
25pts
20pts
 Alex Calvert
David Collison
Discus24.88m =
23.71m =
19pts
18pts
 :
Robert Heaton
Javelin24.99m =
27.24m =
17pts
20pts
 Joshua Copeland
Alexander Baker
2 : 411pts : Chalvedon School
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Kevin KOMBI
Luke WINTER
200m27.1s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Reece TAYLOR
Lewis GOLDSTONE
400m67.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joshua BAILEY
:
800m2m47.5s =
2m45.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Jamie GRIFFITHS
Charlie KIRBY
1500m5m27.0s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 JP NSINGA
Ashley SULLIVAN
Hurdles12.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
28pts
 Andile GULA
Ben GOLDSTONE
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Jamie GRIFFITHS
Ashley SULLIVAN
Long Jump4.59m =
4.90m =
17pts
21pts
 Kevin KOMBI
Lewis GOLDSTONE
Triple Jump10.19m =
10.62m =
19pts
22pts
 Andile GULA
Ben GOLDSTONE
Pole Vault =
2.15m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Charlie KIRBY
Shot10.06m =
7.72m =
19pts
12pts
 George KAYLOR
Joshua BAILEY
Discus26.50m =
22.51m =
21pts
17pts
 JP NSINGA
James DUDLEY
Javelin29.61m =
19.61m =
22pts
12pts
 Reece TAYLOR
Tommy GRAY
3 : 409pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Rory Akers
Alex Christoforou
200m28.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 George Sillwood
Mark Guest
400m60.6s =
59.0s =
22pts
24pts
 Neil Gordon
Rhys Clark
800m2m25.3s =
2m37.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Scott Menzies
Oliver Quint
1500m4m44.9s =
5m20.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Stephen Byrne
Jacob Rainsford
Hurdles14.1s =
16.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Olushola Andrews
Miles McLeod
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Neil Gordon
Mark Guest
Long Jump4.81m =
4.06m =
20pts
12pts
 Olushola Andrews
Oliver Quint
Triple Jump9.39m =
10.54m =
15pts
21pts
 Rory Akers
Rhys Clark
Shot9.93m =
7.13m =
19pts
10pts
 George Sillwood
Alex Christoforou
Discus22.37m =
21.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Rowan Haughey
Adam Lister
Javelin27.82m =
22.62m =
20pts
15pts
 Scott Menzies
Miles McLeod
4 : 407pts : Hylands School
100m13.5s =
13.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Kieron Hatwell
Billy McCamlie
200m27.2s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Harrington
Tom Lanchester
400m60.7s =
62.3s =
21pts
19pts
 William Greenhill
Christopher Ivermee
800m2m21.3s =
2m30.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Adam Crook
Tinashe Mutero
1500m4m46.6s =
5m21.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Steven Hardy
Karl Villa
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Gary Davies
Dan Price
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Harrington
Billy McCamlie
Long Jump4.46m =
4.66m =
16pts
18pts
 Adam Crook
Kieron Hatwell
Triple Jump9.74m =
9.53m =
17pts
16pts
 Dan Price
Tinashe Mutero
Shot10.37m =
9.56m =
20pts
18pts
 William Greenhill
Tom Lanchester
Discus20.49m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Wilson
Christopher Ivermee
Javelin27.63m =
31.29m =
20pts
24pts
 Jarred Bird
Gary Davies
EA-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
East Anglia : Regional Final : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre Salerno Way Melbourne Chelmsford Essex : 12/6/07
Junior Boys
5 : 363pts : Greensward College
100m13.3s =
17.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Alex Thorn
Charles Brilley
200m29.6s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Sami Raouf
James Felton
400m79.5s =
66.7s =
0pts
14pts
 Kelby Warner
Jamie Bell
800m2m36.1s =
2m42.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Marcus Spemuli
:
1500m =
4m48.2s =
0pts
21pts
 Ashley Capel
:
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Callum Mclean
Alex Hause
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kelby Warner
:
Long Jump3.99m =
4.87m =
11pts
20pts
 Marcus Spemuli
Jamie Bell
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.90m =
13pts
18pts
 Sami Raouf
Alex Hause
Shot8.12m =
10.44m =
13pts
21pts
 Alex Thorn
James Felton
Discus19.25m =
18.65m =
13pts
13pts
 James Dunford
Alex Boyles
Javelin30.42m =
29.07m =
23pts
22pts
 Callum Mclean
:
Hammer21.26m =
32.19m =
14pts
24pts
 Jamie Pagne
Charles Brilley
6 : 358pts : Woodlands School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Liam Power
Gilbert Morgan
200m26.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ryan Harding
Ndabezinhle Chagaboza
400m62.0s =
63.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Clarke
Sam Faint
800m2m30.3s =
2m43.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Tony Jacobs
Kieran Dilworth
1500m5m41.2s =
5m16.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Lewis Farrier
Lewis Smith
Hurdles17.5s =
15.2s =
4pts
13pts
 Jack Ayre
Daniel Bruce
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
20pts
14pts
 Ryan Harding
Ryan Collard
Long Jump3.80m =
3.88m =
10pts
10pts
 Lewis Farrier
Daniel Bruce
Triple Jump9.51m =
10.11m =
16pts
19pts
 Tony Jacobs
Sam Faint
Shot8.46m =
10.74m =
14pts
22pts
 Jack Ayre
Gilbert Morgan
Discus =
17.38m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ndabezinhle Chagaboza
Javelin28.72m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Sam Clarke
:
Hammer22.17m =
30.53m =
15pts
23pts
 Conor Binstead
Liam Power
7 : 339pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 James Perkins
Ben Ashton
200m26.4s =
30.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Sammy Lane
Sean Holmes
400m65.6s =
70.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Ross Javis
Guy Balmford
800m2m33.6s =
2m46.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Jonathon Hoggett
James Marigold
1500m5m26.5s =
5m21.7s =
12pts
13pts
 George Balmford
Thomas Clark
Hurdles15.3s =
15.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Robert Bagnall
Joe Bilton
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 James Marigold
:
Long Jump3.89m =
3.43m =
10pts
6pts
 Robert Bagnall
Ben Ashton
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.45m =
15pts
11pts
 James Perkins
George Balmford
Shot10.49m =
7.00m =
21pts
9pts
 George Pope
Sammy Lane
Discus26.96m =
19.78m =
21pts
14pts
 Joshua Law
Sean Holmes
Javelin21.91m =
29.81m =
14pts
22pts
 Guy Balmford
Joe Bilton
8 : 338pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Joshua Solomons
Joe Bamford
200m29.3s =
30.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Aaron Stennett
400m64.0s =
61.3s =
17pts
21pts
 Adam Goldstein
Pierre Binfoh
800m2m35.7s =
2m42.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Darius Price
Lewis Stock
1500m5m03.7s =
5m12.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Nishanth Selvakumar
David Fernie
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Greg Harrigton-Green
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Darius Price
David Fernie
Long Jump4.23m =
4.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Greg Harrigton-Green
Efe Uwaifo
Triple Jump9.82m =
8.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Goldstein
Will Snowdon
Shot9.61m =
8.51m =
18pts
14pts
 Joshua Solomons
Akash Jain
Discus18.54m =
20.82m =
13pts
15pts
 Lewis Stock
Pierre Binfoh
Javelin25.33m =
26.11m =
18pts
19pts
 Jack Chen
Joe Bamford