EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium Garston Watford Herts. : 11/6/07
Junior Boys
1 : 540pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
26pts
 :
JIMI TELE
200m26.8s =
26.1s =
20pts
22pts
 JACK SIRKETT
CHARLIE ARMSTRONG
400m61.6s =
62.8s =
20pts
19pts
 JAMES 0`FARRELL
NATHAN HALL
800m2m13.7s =
2m26.0s =
22pts
18pts
 JOSHUA REES
RHYS RUFFELL
1500m4m47.4s =
4m57.4s =
22pts
19pts
 HARRY GROSE
ALEX SHORT
Hurdles11.9s =
12.6s =
30pts
26pts
 BRADLEY DUDMAN
ROBERT WOOD
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 :
CHARLIE ARMSTRONG
Long Jump5.29m =
5.54m =
24pts
27pts
 BRADLEY DUDMAN
JIMI TELE
Triple Jump9.47m =
10.57m =
16pts
21pts
 HARRY GROSE
RHYS RUFFELL
Pole Vault =
2.70m =
0pts
27pts
 :
ROBERT WOOD
Shot9.37m =
10.12m =
17pts
20pts
 JAMES 0`FARRELL
ISA HASSAN
Discus26.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 JOSHUA REES
:
Javelin29.44m =
29.27m =
22pts
22pts
 MITCHELL SMITH
ALEX WRIGHT
Hammer33.54m =
31.12m =
25pts
23pts
 JACK SIRKETT
NATHAN HALL
2 : 461pts : Queens' School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Jordan Raeburn
David Quartey
200m28.1s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 James Welsh
Oliver Broughton
400m63.7s =
64.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Billy Payne
Alain Jankowiak
800m2m30.9s =
2m42.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Aiden Bigley
Brandon Lewis
1500m5m01.2s =
5m22.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Lewis Dormer
Cameron Evans
Hurdles13.9s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Charles Odugbesan
Lewis Cook
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Broughton
:
Long Jump5.20m =
4.32m =
24pts
15pts
 Jordan Raeburn
Charles Odugbesan
Triple Jump9.44m =
9.68m =
16pts
17pts
 Billy Payne
Alain Jankowiak
Pole Vault2.45m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Aiden Bigley
:
Shot10.53m =
9.61m =
21pts
18pts
 Scott Chandler
Michael Canton
Discus33.23m =
23.44m =
27pts
17pts
 Lewis Cook
Cameron Evans
Javelin33.83m =
22.94m =
26pts
15pts
 Brandon Lewis
James Welsh
3 : 435pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Julian Hensman
Jacob Hukin
200m28.2s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Scott
Stephen Frogley
400m59.8s =
64.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Anthony Hensman
Jozef Buskza
800m2m24.7s =
2m30.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Scott Proctor
Ryan Stamp
1500m4m59.2s =
4m51.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Michael Harrison
Greg Sugars
Hurdles13.9s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Asa Jacobi
James Deane
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Pedley
:
Long Jump4.55m =
4.14m =
17pts
13pts
 Julian Hensman
Ryan Stamp
Triple Jump9.45m =
9.65m =
16pts
17pts
 Asa Jacobi
Stephen Frogley
Shot10.91m =
10.99m =
22pts
22pts
 Josh Scott
Ryan Worker
Discus24.62m =
20.19m =
19pts
14pts
 Anthony Hensman
James Deane
Javelin30.59m =
24.28m =
23pts
17pts
 Jacob Hukin
Greg Sugars
Hammer =
22.46m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jozef Buskza
4 : 420pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dane Logan
:
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 James Catt
Callum Illot
400m65.1s =
63.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Herd
Tim Catling
800m2m24.2s =
2m32.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Austin
Stephen Jobey
1500m5m00.2s =
4m53.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Matthew Hardy
Elliot Mannering
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Luke Williams
Ellis Sands
Relay =
61.2s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Herd
Ellis Sands
Long Jump4.52m =
4.42m =
17pts
16pts
 Lee Morgan
Elliot Mannering
Triple Jump9.30m =
10.34m =
15pts
20pts
 Luke Williams
Callum Illot
Pole Vault2.25m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Riley
Joshua Beeson
Shot10.16m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Dane Logan
:
Discus24.70m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jake Lander
:
Javelin28.06m =
25.86m =
21pts
18pts
 Stephen Jobey
Tim Catling
Hammer30.56m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 James Catt
:
EA-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium Garston Watford Herts. : 11/6/07
Junior Boys
5 : 415pts : The King John School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Joe Bello
200m28.2s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Luke Brown
Lewis Wright
400m63.9s =
65.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Perry
Harry Branch
800m2m19.2s =
2m22.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Jake Jones
Louis Baucutt
1500m5m29.8s =
5m12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Joe Sexton
Harris Foster-Carter
Hurdles15.9s =
14.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Henry Newton
Sean Vanner
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
Long Jump4.20m =
4.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Henry Newton
Joe Bello
Triple Jump9.83m =
9.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Luke Brown
Sean Vanner
Pole Vault =
1.80m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Callum Roberts
Shot11.18m =
9.23m =
23pts
17pts
 Louis Baucutt
Lewis Wright
Discus19.86m =
29.41m =
14pts
23pts
 Jordan Perry
Harry Branch
Javelin29.62m =
23.89m =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Sexton
Jake Jones
Hammer34.04m =
25.43m =
26pts
18pts
 Max Crumpton
Dominic Allen
6 : 413pts : The Eastwood School
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Johnson
Mitchell Tomlinson
200m31.8s =
30.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Tom Lindley
Brenan Nolan
400m64.4s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Luke Oliver
Jack Pearman
800m2m18.4s =
2m46.3s =
20pts
11pts
 James Blake
Sam Gillmore
1500m5m12.2s =
5m03.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Tom Byford
Daniel Hunt
Hurdles12.5s =
14.6s =
27pts
16pts
 Billy Harris
Shane Brown
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 James Blake
Sam Gillmore
Long Jump3.92m =
4.58m =
11pts
17pts
 Mitchell Tomlinson
Ben Johnson
Triple Jump11.00m =
8.71m =
24pts
12pts
 Billy Harris
Luke Oliver
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tom Lindley
:
Shot10.31m =
9.28m =
20pts
17pts
 Jack Pearman
Shane Brown
Discus22.75m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Brenan Nolan
:
Javelin34.06m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Joe Iley
:
Hammer37.42m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Max Bacon
:
7 : 388pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Bradley Cooke
Oliver Skeates
200m27.3s =
30.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Edward Bazley
Samuel Ridley
400m64.7s =
59.6s =
16pts
23pts
 Ben Clarke
Alexander Cave
800m2m29.4s =
2m46.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Ian Thorpe
Matthew Hughes
1500m5m20.1s =
5m35.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Dunsdon
Robert Collins
Hurdles15.9s =
14.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
Adam Roberts
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Samuel Wilkinson
Ben Clarke
Long Jump4.84m =
4.61m =
20pts
18pts
 Edward Bazley
Samuel Ridley
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.65m =
16pts
17pts
 Bradley Cooke
Adam Roberts
Shot7.65m =
9.79m =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Dunsdon
Oliver Skeates
Discus16.14m =
24.57m =
10pts
19pts
 Rhys Williams
Ian Thorpe
Javelin28.08m =
29.12m =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Hughes
Jack Thorpe
Hammer =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 384pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Henry Dow
John Leisk
200m26.4s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Joseph Skornia
Luke Vince
400m68.0s =
65.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Joseph Rich
James West
800m2m27.6s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Gifford
Sam Harry
1500m5m07.7s =
5m14.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Cameron Bashir
Jack Harry
Hurdles16.2s =
14.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
Murray Rose
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Henry Dow
Sam Harry
Long Jump4.11m =
4.24m =
13pts
14pts
 Cameron Bashir
Luke Vince
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.64m =
16pts
22pts
 Joseph Skornia
John Leisk
Shot9.03m =
9.91m =
16pts
19pts
 Benjamin Ridley-Johnson
James West
Discus31.05m =
21.02m =
25pts
15pts
 Francis Bloomfield
Murray Rose
Javelin18.10m =
26.22m =
11pts
19pts
 Jack Harry
Oliver May