DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Blundell's School
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Joseph Wander
Charles Silcock
200m27.9s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Ricketts
Robbie Pengelly
400m62.6s =
67.4s =
19pts
13pts
 James Baughan
Sam Sendell
800m2m47.2s =
2m48.0s =
11pts
11pts
 William Loughton
Charlie Watson
1500m5m17.5s =
5m27.7s =
14pts
12pts
 William Mildren
Lewis Honey
Hurdles14.4s =
14.5s =
17pts
17pts
 James Edge
Victor Khadka
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Ricketts
Charles Silcock
Long Jump4.05m =
3.89m =
12pts
10pts
 Robbie Pengelly
Charlie Watson
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.77m =
15pts
17pts
 James Edge
Lewis Honey
Shot8.13m =
10.77m =
13pts
22pts
 James Baughan
Ben Wonnacott
Discus22.29m =
14.54m =
16pts
9pts
 William Mildren
Victor Khadka
Javelin16.88m =
31.76m =
9pts
24pts
 Joseph Wander
Max Neusinger
2 : 292pts : Sidmouth College
100m13.9s =
12.7s =
12pts
23pts
 Ashley Caldwell
Nick Dunn
200m30.7s =
34.2s =
10pts
2pts
 Scott Ward
Robert Walkden
400m66.6s =
63.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Barney St Anton
Josh Sargent
800m2m36.2s =
2m51.8s =
15pts
10pts
 William Rozier
Nathan Brace
1500m5m23.1s =
5m32.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Tim Lister
Seb Stuart-Banks
Hurdles17.8s =
15.7s =
3pts
11pts
 Freddie Shaw
Robert Powell
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Barney St Anton
Jevon Astley-Jones
Long Jump3.92m =
3.86m =
11pts
10pts
 Tim Lister
Nathan Brace
Triple Jump10.05m =
8.06m =
19pts
8pts
 Ashley Caldwell
Seb Stuart-Banks
Shot6.34m =
10.14m =
7pts
20pts
 Kieran Davies
Josh Sargent
Discus11.13m =
26.10m =
4pts
20pts
 William Rozier
Nick Dunn
Javelin21.38m =
14.67m =
14pts
7pts
 Freddie Shaw
Robert Walkden
3 : 283pts : Bideford College
100m13.2s =
15.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Dennis Cromey-Hawke
Tom Barton
200m27.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Farnell
Kieron Stanford
400m74.5s =
68.6s =
5pts
12pts
 Andy Glass
Will Brown
800m2m32.5s =
3m01.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Freddie Blick
Mickey Parkinson
1500m5m24.6s =
6m12.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Joe Kelly
Tom Phipps
Hurdles17.1s =
19.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Nathan Davis
Michael Merrick
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Nathan Davis
Will Brown
Long Jump4.20m =
3.16m =
14pts
3pts
 Freddie Blick
Mickey Parkinson
Triple Jump9.97m =
8.91m =
18pts
13pts
 Dennis Cromey-Hawke
Joe Wilkins
Shot6.73m =
8.35m =
8pts
14pts
 Matt Charles
Kieron Stanford
Discus19.55m =
27.02m =
14pts
21pts
 Andy Glass
Tom Barton
Javelin24.54m =
18.55m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Farnell
Michael Merrick
4 : 257pts : Okehampton College
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Matthew Johns
Peter Dixon
200m38.5s =
34.1s =
0pts
2pts
 James Kelsey
Chris Courtier
400m66.9s =
72.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Williams
Nathan Abrams
800m2m41.2s =
2m49.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Bradley Ausden
Andrew Milton
1500mdisq =
5m53.7s =
0pts
6pts
 George Speak
Luke Alden
Hurdles13.5s =
17.2s =
22pts
5pts
 Craig Dennis
Danny Allen
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Bradley Ausden
Luke Alden
Long Jump4.52m =
4.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Williams
Matthew Johns
Triple Jump10.34m =
8.12m =
20pts
9pts
 Craig Dennis
Danny Allen
Shot8.46m =
8.47m =
14pts
14pts
 Nathan Abrams
Leigh Hughes
Discus15.47m =
18.43m =
9pts
12pts
 Ryan Turner
Chris Courtier
Javelin17.89m =
18.16m =
10pts
11pts
 Peter Dixon
James Kelsey
DEV-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 249pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m15.4s =
15.2s =
5pts
6pts
 Liam Pike
Matt Clark
200m31.5s =
29.5s =
8pts
13pts
 Callum Kenworthy
Will Bottrell
400m79.7s =
79.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Josh Bray
Joe Tomlinson
800m2m30.5s =
2m39.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Ewan Macpherson
Steve Ashford
1500m5m26.6s =
5m21.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Miles Woolnough
Liam Quatermaine
Hurdles15.3s =
16.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Luke Walmsley
Jacob O'Callaghn
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Pip Arnold
Callum Kenworthy
Long Jump3.23m =
3.21m =
4pts
4pts
 Matt Clark
Matt Higgins
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.30m =
14pts
10pts
 Luke Walmsley
Ewan Macpherson
Shot7.29m =
7.85m =
10pts
12pts
 Jacob O'Callaghn
Steve Ashford
Discus23.51m =
11.16m =
18pts
4pts
 Will Bottrell
Miles Woolnough
Javelin18.39m =
17.62m =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Bray
Joe Tomlinson
6 : 94pts : Stover School
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
11pts
6pts
 J Robinson
J Ali
200m29.7s =
32.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Jamie Coyne-Stacey
T Larner
400m =
76.4s =
0pts
3pts
 S Wright
:
800m3m01.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 B Gaillard
:
1500m7m14.3s =
6m35.6s =
0pts
1pts
 J Avery
T Williams
Hurdles17.7s =
19.8s =
3pts
0pts
 T Bougouneau
Callum Meek
Relay =
65.2s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 T Bougouneau
S Wright
Long Jump3.71m =
4.10m =
9pts
13pts
 Jamie Coyne-Stacey
J Robinson
Shot5.14m =
5.32m =
3pts
4pts
 Alex Snell
Harry Brooks
Discus13.98m =
10.26m =
8pts
3pts
 T Larner
Callum Meek