DER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 323pts : West Park Community School
100m14.7s =
13.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Gareth Keeling
Luke Skrabacz
200m25.1s =
29.6s =
26pts
13pts
 Scott Douglas
Ryan Baker
400m66.4s =
63.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Jamaal Lascelles
Joe Swindell
800m2m39.0s =
2m43.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Mitchell Shore
Jake Dodds
1500m5m36.0s =
5m24.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Wreford
Bradley Jeffries
Hurdles16.3s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Tom Bennett
George Cant
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Jamaal Lascelles
Luke Skrabacz
Long Jump4.15m =
4.40m =
13pts
16pts
 Tom Bennett
Ryan Baker
Triple Jump8.77m =
9.93m =
12pts
18pts
 Gareth Keeling
George Cant
Shot6.28m =
8.58m =
7pts
14pts
 Ben Osborn
Alex Lynam
Discus20.18m =
19.05m =
14pts
13pts
 Mitchell Shore
Joe Swindell
Javelin29.85m =
19.11m =
22pts
12pts
 Scott Douglas
Bradley Jeffries
2 : 312pts : Lady Manners School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Thomas Littler
Rory Chambers
200m30.3s =
30.1s =
11pts
12pts
 John Ballington
David Harlington
400m67.8s =
66.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Maynard
Jake Ostrovskis
800m2m26.0s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Clarke
Fred Reynolds
1500m5m46.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Williams
Oliver Kidd
Hurdles17.0s =
16.4s =
5pts
7pts
 William Herbert
Matthew Wadsworth
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Wadsworth
Jake Ostrovskis
Long Jump4.49m =
4.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Rory Chambers
Jack Maynard
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Ben Clarke
Thomas Littler
Shot9.45m =
9.19m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Taylor
John Ballington
Discus14.79m =
14.43m =
9pts
8pts
 David Harlington
William Herbert
Javelin19.12m =
28.19m =
12pts
21pts
 Oliver Kidd
Christopher Fairburn
3 : 246pts : Wilsthorpe Business & Enterprise College
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Callum Bennett
Jack Robinson
200m28.1s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 James Walchester
Luke Bland
400m63.3s =
69.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Liam Wallis
Liam Shrewsbury
800m3m00.0s =
2m35.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Thomas James
Michael Rowland
1500m5m01.0s =
5m46.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Cameron McNeil
Terah Hooley
Hurdles19.2s =
13.8s =
0pts
20pts
 Jacob Henchliffe
Liam Cook
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Michael Rowland
James Walchester
Long Jump3.93m =
2.70m =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Robinson
Liam Shrewsbury
Triple Jump8.31m =
7.79m =
10pts
6pts
 Cameron McNeil
Joshua Roberts
Shot5.31m =
8.53m =
4pts
14pts
 Thomas James
Liam Cook
Discus14.40m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jacob Henchliffe
Luke Bland
Javelin19.43m =
17.76m =
12pts
10pts
 Conor Cook
Liam Wallis
4 : 236pts : Tupton Hall School
100m12.9s =
16.2s =
21pts
1pts
 Ellis Wall
Phillip Hubbard
200m30.4s =
28.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Declan Briggs
Jack Stevens
400m68.9s =
74.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Rusell Cullum
Robert Fearne
800m2m56.0s =
2m44.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Luke Twig
James Yates
1500m5m27.0s =
5m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Rouse
Greg Neath
Hurdles17.0s =
13.9s =
5pts
20pts
 Chris Gilson
Rhys Walton
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Marcus Walker
Jack Stevens
Long Jump3.48m =
3.68m =
6pts
8pts
 Declan Briggs
Chris Gilson
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.55m =
9pts
11pts
 Adrew Hodgson
Phillip Hubbard
Shot6.39m =
6.90m =
7pts
9pts
 Rusell Cullum
Greg Neath
Discus17.45m =
10.94m =
11pts
4pts
 Ellis Wall
Robert Fearne
Javelin17.08m =
18.31m =
10pts
11pts
 James Yates
Rhys Walton
DER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 226pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Robbie Williamson
Louie Nigaud
200m30.9s =
34.5s =
10pts
1pts
 Patrick Connolly
Joe Reynolds
400m65.0s =
71.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Tom Wildgoose
Josh Timperley
800m2m43.0s =
2m45.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Thompson
Jack Mansfield
1500m5m35.0s =
5m37.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Jonathon Hind
Oliver Smith
Hurdles17.0s =
17.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Francis Oakes
Shane Miller
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.20m =
4pts
10pts
 Louie Nigaud
Patrick Connolly
Long Jump3.70m =
4.02m =
9pts
12pts
 Francis Oakes
Josh Timperley
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.14m =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Wildgoose
Shane Miller
Shot5.30m =
6.86m =
4pts
9pts
 Micheal Bellingham
Joe Reynolds
Discus18.39m =
14.57m =
12pts
9pts
 Robbie Williamson
Jordan Thompson
Javelin22.99m =
8.04m =
15pts
1pts
 Laurie Simmonds
Jonathon Hind
6 : 216pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
7pts
7pts
 John Scott
Alistair Conlon
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 James Jenkinson
Thomas Enright
400m65.3s =
67.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Callum Marples
Christian Hearn
800m2m31.0s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Nicholas Phillips
Hugh Wragg
1500m5m38.0s =
5m31.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Dimitris Loizou
Kieran Naylor
Hurdles16.9s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Michael Cresswell
Philip Lynas
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Marples
Philip Lynas
Long Jump3.82m =
3.79m =
10pts
9pts
 John Scott
Thomas Enright
Triple Jump7.94m =
8.43m =
7pts
11pts
 James Jenkinson
Hugh Wragg
Shot6.51m =
5.76m =
8pts
5pts
 George Bullas
Matthew Roberts
Discus15.17m =
11.24m =
9pts
4pts
 Nicholas Phillips
Christian Hearn
Javelin12.10m =
14.51m =
5pts
7pts
 Michael Cresswell
Kieran Naylor
7 : 206pts : The Meadows Community School
100m14.0s =
16.5s =
12pts
0pts
 HOLLINGSWORTH AIDEN
WHITE MICHAEL
200m29.9s =
32.1s =
12pts
7pts
 MATTHEW NICHOLS
BARGH LEWIS
400m67.0s =
70.2s =
14pts
10pts
 JONES BRADLEY
JAKE ADLINGTON
800m2m42.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 RICHARDSON MATTHEW
SHAW ALEX
1500m5m35.0s =
6m07.0s =
10pts
4pts
 ADAM WALKER
DALTON CURTIS
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 MATTHEW NICHOLS
:
Long Jump4.18m =
2.82m =
13pts
0pts
 JONES BRADLEY
SHAW ALEX
Triple Jump8.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 DUNCAN COUCH
:
Shot7.72m =
5.91m =
12pts
6pts
 WHITE MICHAEL
OLIVER PAWLAK
Discus17.64m =
16.42m =
12pts
10pts
 BARGH LEWIS
JAKE ADLINGTON
Javelin23.76m =
18.21m =
16pts
11pts
 RICHARDSON MATTHEW
DALTON CURTIS
8 : 170pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m13.9s =
17.2s =
12pts
0pts
 Tom Brown
James Sharpe
200m29.9s =
29.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Jordan Ingledew
Luke Massarella
400m67.3s =
71.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Oliver Glen
Liam Rounthwaite
800m3m44.0s =
2m49.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Isaac McDonald
Lewis Colledge
1500m5m49.0s =
5m39.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Philip MacDonald
Ashley Garfitt
Hurdles18.2s =
21.1s =
1pts
0pts
 Ben Sullivan
Spencer Burley
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.29m =
5pts
13pts
 Isaac McDonald
Luke Massarella
Long Jump3.37m =
2.75m =
5pts
0pts
 Philip MacDonald
James Sharpe
Triple Jump7.95m =
7.97m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Brown
Lewis Colledge
Shot7.37m =
5.51m =
10pts
4pts
 Ben Sullivan
Mark Wang
Discus0.00m =
11.44m =
0pts
5pts
 Michael Massarella
Liam Rounthwaite
Javelin20.89m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Oliver Glen
Spencer Burley
DER-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
9 : 102pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
9pts
1pts
 Liam Wilson
Adam Watts
200m34.9s =
35.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Mehmet Karaoglan
Mark Newton
400m =
72.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Jack Brennan
:
800m2m40.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Aaron Amesbury
Akzel Round
1500m6m01.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Daniel Byrne
Samuel Greaves
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Lawrence Szemberski
Alex Williamson
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Jack Brennan
Adam Watts
Long Jump3.13m =
3.36m =
3pts
5pts
 Daniel Byrne
Akzel Round
Shot6.83m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Kieron Weston
Samuel Dyson
Discus16.26m =
10.60m =
10pts
4pts
 Lawrence Szemberski
Samuel Greaves
Javelin =
11.28m =
0pts
4pts
 Alex Williamson
Mark Newton