ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2007

Round 1 : Cumbria Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1376Trinity School, Carlisle
2313Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3273The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
4272Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
5252St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
6248Ullswater Community College, Penrith
7224Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1232Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
2225Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3220William Howard School, Brampton
4184Dallam School, Milnthorpe
5172St Bees School, St Bees
6160Keswick School, Keswick
785Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1331Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
2323Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
3267Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4266Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5245The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
6220Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
796Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1373Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2353Ullswater Community College, Penrith
3348Trinity School, Carlisle
4314Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
5273St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
6267The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
7255Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1385Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
2325St Bees School, St Bees
3284Dallam School, Milnthorpe
4280Keswick School, Keswick
5251William Howard School, Brampton
6191Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
788Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1372Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2348Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
3323Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
4296The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
5280Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
6272Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
7270Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
8158Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1252Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2248The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
3231Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
4226Ullswater Community College, Penrith
5219Trinity School, Carlisle
6190Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
7177St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1297Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
2233Keswick School, Keswick
3194Dallam School, Milnthorpe
4193Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
5159William Howard School, Brampton
6138St Bees School, St Bees
7110Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1276Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2253The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3212Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4201Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
5198Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
6170Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
7120Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1263Stainburn School & Science College, Workington
2239Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal
3224Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College, Kirkby Stephen
4214Trinity School, Carlisle
5188Ullswater Community College, Penrith
6187The Queen Katherine School, Kendal
7174St Bernard's Catholic High School, Barrow-in-Furness
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1217Windermere St Anne's School, Windermere
2183Austin Friars St Monica's, Carlisle
3156William Howard School, Brampton
4134Keswick School, Keswick
5105St Bees School, St Bees
681Dallam School, Milnthorpe
771Samuel King's School, Alston
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1278Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
2212The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
3204Dowdales School, Dalton-in-Furness
4202Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth
5189Cockermouth School, Cockermouth
6176Appleby Grammar School, Appleby-in-Westmorland
7166Sedbergh School, Sedbergh
8102Settlebeck High School, Sedbergh