CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheep Mount, Carlisle : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 372pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Alex Thompson
josh moffett
200m26.4s =
25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Ben Whittaker
charlie swarbrick
400m61.4s =
63.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Hemingway
Ollie Bancroft
800m2m15.6s =
2m29.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Aris
Alex Atkinson
1500m5m16.0s =
5m09.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Jonny Pritchard
steve nicholson
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Will Addison
Nick Birtle
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Aris
steve nicholson
Long Jump5.31m =
4.86m =
18pts
13pts
 Will Addison
charlie swarbrick
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.23m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Thompson
Nick Birtle
Shot11.14m =
9.02m =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Hemingway
Jordan Pierce
Discus24.54m =
24.11m =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Whittaker
Ollie Bancroft
Javelin23.11m =
33.60m =
9pts
16pts
 Alex Wood
Alex Atkinson
2 : 348pts : Queen Elizabeth School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Joe Goundri
Adam Garnett
200m26.5s =
25.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Ross Kilshaw
Leo Mercer
400m61.4s =
61.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Robin Lowery
Connor Chatfield
800m2m20.2s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Jackson Eatherden
George Lacey
1500m4m39.0s =
5m05.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Dickinson
Alex Greenbank
Hurdles16.7s =
14.2s =
1pts
14pts
 Jack Fawcett
Tom Beaumont
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Beaumont
Joe Goundri
Long Jump4.57m =
4.86m =
10pts
13pts
 Jackson Eatherden
Adam Garnett
Triple Jump10.38m =
10.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Little
Leo Mercer
Shot10.19m =
9.65m =
16pts
14pts
 Robin Lowery
Grant Smilie
Discus26.39m =
23.17m =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Chatfield
Jack Fawcett
Javelin28.64m =
33.42m =
13pts
16pts
 George Lacey
Ross Kilshaw
3 : 323pts : Cockermouth School
100m =
12.0s =
0pts
23pts
 JONATHAN RITSON
JAY ROSSI
200m25.2s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 JONATHAN HIRST
RICHARD WOODBURN
400m =
64.1s =
0pts
11pts
 CARLTON WHITFIELD
Luke Halliwell
800m2m18.0s =
2m22.5s =
17pts
15pts
 KIERAN MCAVOY
JAKE MALLOY
1500m5m02.0s =
5m09.0s =
13pts
12pts
 EMYR HAFREN
DEAN WAINWRIGHT
Hurdles16.8s =
13.2s =
1pts
19pts
 LIAM TAYLOR
BEN SWIFT
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 JONATHAN HIRST
James Simmonds
Long Jump5.07m =
4.37m =
15pts
8pts
 JONATHAN RITSON
Luke Halliwell
Triple Jump8.43m =
10.65m =
4pts
15pts
 DEAN WAINWRIGHT
LIAM TAYLOR
Shot8.79m =
11.12m =
11pts
19pts
 JAY ROSSI
RICHARD WOODBURN
Discus26.37m =
22.00m =
17pts
13pts
 BEN SWIFT
EMYR HAFREN
Javelin30.61m =
22.29m =
14pts
8pts
 KIERAN MCAVOY
Harry Kaufman
4 : 296pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Greg Pearson
Leslie Stockdale
200m26.5s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Jonny Thywaites
Oli Tallentire
400m61.8s =
62.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Anthony Slater
Dave Dockray
800m2m39.8s =
2m23.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Ali Ledingham
Peter March
1500m4m47.0s =
4m54.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Andrew Trestianli
Jordan Wood
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 John Taylor
Andrew Pinske
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 John Taylor
Ali Ledingham
Triple Jump9.71m =
10.50m =
10pts
14pts
 Greg Pearson
Andrew Pinske
Shot8.79m =
8.74m =
11pts
11pts
 Josh Milward
Oli Tallentire
Discus22.42m =
25.12m =
13pts
16pts
 Kevin Mattingson
Dave Dockray
Javelin17.60m =
26.65m =
5pts
11pts
 Anthony Slater
Peter March
CUM-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheep Mount, Carlisle : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 280pts : Dowdales School
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 James Harrison
Ross Coulson
200m26.2s =
26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Hewson
Ryan Baines
400m61.8s =
64.6s =
14pts
10pts
 James Carberry
Michael Taylor
800m =
2m35.8s =
0pts
11pts
 James Duerdon
Elliot Murray
1500m4m49.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Stuart McDougall
Johnathon Grimes
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Martin Bush
Mark Anderson
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 Michael Taylor
Chris Ridyard
Long Jump4.55m =
4.60m =
10pts
11pts
 James Harrison
:
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.02m =
13pts
7pts
 Martin Bush
Mark Anderson
Shot7.94m =
10.25m =
9pts
16pts
 Daniel Richards
Josh Hewson
Discus15.40m =
20.86m =
6pts
12pts
 Ross Coulson
Elliot Murray
Javelin23.53m =
22.90m =
9pts
9pts
 James Duerdon
Ryan Baines
6 : 272pts : Sedbergh School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Barney Havalaar-Cook
Max Smith
200m27.1s =
26.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Andrew Watson
Elliot Brierley
400m62.5s =
64.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Stamper
Edward Armitage
800m2m26.5s =
2m54.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Cory Dennis
Chris Caulcrick
1500m5m22.0s =
5m14.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Sam Fisher
Peter Harrison
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jamie McKinnon
Thomas Hutchinson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chris Caulcrick
:
Long Jump4.50m =
4.32m =
10pts
8pts
 Cory Dennis
Ben Stamper
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.90m =
5pts
6pts
 Edward Armitage
Sam Fisher
Shot10.17m =
11.16m =
16pts
19pts
 Andrew Watson
Max Smith
Discus15.57m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Thomas Hutchinson
:
Javelin =
29.66m =
0pts
13pts
 Jamie McKinnon
Mathew Howarth
Hammer37.73m =
25.24m =
23pts
15pts
 Elliot Brierley
Nathan Morris
7 : 270pts : Appleby Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.2s =
11pts
21pts
 Josh Richardson
Carl Sowerby
200m28.2s =
31.5s =
10pts
2pts
 Liam Graham
Ryan Stables
400m65.8s =
64.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Martyn Thompson
Oliver Jackson
800m =
2m28.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Richard Forrest
Kieran Williams
1500m5m09.0s =
5m34.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Simon Walker
Anthony Lund
Hurdles15.3s =
14.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Birkett
Patrick Robinson
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Birkett
Patrick Robinson
Long Jump4.13m =
4.98m =
6pts
14pts
 Liam Graham
Anthony Lund
Triple Jump12.37m =
9.21m =
23pts
8pts
 Josh Richardson
Simon Walker
Shot9.79m =
9.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Kieran Williams
Carl Sowerby
Discus25.35m =
17.52m =
16pts
9pts
 Danny Earl
Anthony Mandale
Javelin19.59m =
20.33m =
7pts
7pts
 Ryan Stables
Oliver Jackson
8 : 158pts : Settlebeck High School
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Stuart McCandlish
Daniel Amos
200m28.8s =
29.3s =
9pts
8pts
 scott lowther
Robin Littlewood
400m69.7s =
69.0s =
5pts
6pts
 david goad
Martyn Knapton
800m2m44.8s =
2m22.8s =
8pts
15pts
 james woof
:
1500m5m27.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 George Sewell
:
Hurdles17.0s =
13.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Sam sedgewick
:
Long Jump3.92m =
4.69m =
4pts
11pts
 Magnus Dent
Martyn Knapton
Discus18.16m =
16.53m =
9pts
8pts
 david goad
Robin Littlewood
Javelin26.24m =
21.73m =
11pts
8pts
 Stuart McCandlish
Sam sedgewick