CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : : 15/05/07
Inter Girls
1 : 217pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m13.7s =
15.8s =
19pts
5pts
 Nicola Whitlow
Wing Yee Wong
200m30.5s =
34.6s =
12pts
1pts
 Poppy Bullard
Alexandra Mackintosh
800m3m04.1s =
3m14.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Amy Wybergh
Charlotte Brehaut
1500m5m39.9s =
5m54.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Abbey Rogers
Korinne Spellman
Hurdles18.8s =
14.4s =
2pts
17pts
 Hannah Parkinson
Zoe Wilson
Relay1m00.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.10m =
17pts
7pts
 Zoe Wilson
Alexandra Mackintosh
Long Jump4.03m =
3.83m =
13pts
11pts
 Nicola Whitlow
Charlotte Brehaut
Shot8.34m =
6.82m =
20pts
12pts
 Sophie Hicks
Hannah Parkinson
Javelin21.84m =
17.48m =
16pts
11pts
 Abbey Rogers
Amy Wybergh
2 : 183pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m14.6s =
13.7s =
11pts
19pts
 Louise Sims
Emily Hudson-Harris
200m29.0s =
29.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Chloe Dixon
Charlotte Robson
800m3m10.2s =
3m06.1s =
6pts
7pts
 Emma Johnston
Georgia Routledge
1500m5m47.5s =
6m39.9s =
14pts
5pts
 Alex Foxworthy
Catherine Butler
Hurdles15.2s =
18.1s =
14pts
4pts
 Rachel Park
Nicole Ball
Relay1m01.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Charlotte Robson
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.52m =
11pts
8pts
 Alex Foxworthy
Rachel Park
Shot6.43m =
7.11m =
10pts
14pts
 Nicole Ball
Emily Tickle
Javelin13.11m =
9.45m =
5pts
1pts
 Georgia Routledge
Catherine Butler
3 : 156pts : William Howard School
100m16.0s =
15.1s =
4pts
8pts
 Rebecca Dent
Hannah Salkeld
200m27.5s =
30.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Fiona Laurie
Emily Kay
800m2m57.7s =
2m52.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Nicola Smith
Emma Fairley
1500m5m44.0s =
7m59.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Lydia Cartwright
Hannah Nicholson
Hurdles18.4s =
16.1s =
3pts
11pts
 Beth Stacey
Rachel Bendle
Relay1m03.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Beth Stacey
Lauren Smith
Long Jump4.75m =
3.69m =
21pts
10pts
 Fiona Laurie
Emily Kay
Shot7.16m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lydia Cartwright
Rachel Bendle
Javelin13.08m =
9.29m =
5pts
1pts
 Rebecca Dent
Hannah Nicholson
4 : 134pts : Keswick School
100m16.7s =
16.0s =
0pts
4pts
 SOPHIE GRISDALE
ELOISE EDDINGTON
200m31.2s =
35.9s =
10pts
0pts
 MEGAN MARTIN
ALEX CONNELL
800m2m48.1s =
3m18.3s =
13pts
3pts
 MEGAN ROBERTS
BETHAN HORSBURGH
Hurdles17.3s =
15.8s =
7pts
12pts
 LAURA HINDE
KELLY NELSON
Relay1m03.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.30m =
6pts
14pts
 KELLY NELSON
STEPHANIE SHAW
Long Jump =
3.20m =
0pts
5pts
 MEGAN MARTIN
REBECCA VEICH
Shot6.35m =
6.84m =
10pts
12pts
 ALEX CONNELL
BETHAN HORSBURGH
Javelin22.95m =
18.83m =
17pts
13pts
 ABBE SCOTT
SOPHIE GRISDALE
CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : : 15/05/07
Inter Girls
5 : 105pts : St Bees School
800m3m01.4s =
3m08.0s =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m5m55.3s =
6m21.7s =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay1m05.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.00m =
14pts
4pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.32m =
3.44m =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot5.63m =
5.86m =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin18.31m =
13.82m =
12pts
6pts
 :
:
6 : 81pts : Dallam School
100m15.6s =
16.1s =
6pts
3pts
 Jade Flynn
Catherine Knipe
200m35.0s =
37.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Kim Baldwin
Kayleigh Ineson
Hurdles17.9s =
17.3s =
5pts
7pts
 Hannah Grace
Jessica Rodwell
Relay =
1m05.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.35m =
9pts
16pts
 Jade Flynn
Catherine Knipe
Long Jump3.37m =
3.25m =
7pts
6pts
 Hannah Grace
Kayleigh Ineson
Shot6.47m =
5.50m =
10pts
6pts
 Kim Baldwin
Sally Benson
7 : 71pts : Samuel King's School
100m15.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Katie Mounsey
:
200m33.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Abbie McCormack
:
Hurdles17.6s =
17.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Leonie Rutherford
Chelsea Shepherd
Relay1m04.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
2.82m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Chelsea Shepherd
Shot8.93m =
8.35m =
23pts
20pts
 Rebecca Robertson
Katie Pearcey
Javelin7.82m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michelle Athey
: