CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 385pts : Austin Friars St Monica's
100m11.7s =
12.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Kyle Fisher
Thomas Temple
200m25.1s =
23.5s =
20pts
26pts
 Jonny Barnsley
Ellis Little
400m68.0s =
59.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Josh Clarricoates
Oliver Margersion
800m2m16.2s =
2m21.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Earl
Alex Rigby
1500m4m58.8s =
4m39.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Josh Thomas
Tom Marper
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Grant Connon
:
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.25m =
22pts
7pts
 Kyle Fisher
Tom Marper
Long Jump3.34m =
4.81m =
0pts
13pts
 Harry Earl
Alex Rigby
Triple Jump10.91m =
10.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Grant Connon
Josh Clarricoates
Shot12.73m =
8.46m =
25pts
10pts
 Kieron Little
Josh Thomas
Discus21.38m =
23.48m =
12pts
14pts
 Ellis Little
Oliver Margersion
Javelin25.13m =
27.81m =
10pts
12pts
 Jonny Barnsley
George Blakeley
Hammer29.75m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Martin Heath
:
2 : 325pts : St Bees School
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 :
:
200m24.8s =
28.7s =
21pts
9pts
 :
:
400m61.6s =
70.0s =
14pts
5pts
 :
:
800m2m45.7s =
2m31.0s =
8pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m14.2s =
5m13.1s =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.9s =
21pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.55m =
11pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.97m =
4.69m =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.74m =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot7.72m =
9.13m =
8pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus22.86m =
20.92m =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin29.00m =
26.36m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
3 : 284pts : Dallam School
100m12.9s =
12.1s =
14pts
22pts
 Laurence Stannard
Joel Madden
200m29.9s =
28.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Jack Lashley
Jack Faulkner
400m61.3s =
59.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Michael Brown
Marco Thompson
800m2m25.7s =
2m40.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Wright
Jonathan Read
1500m4m49.5s =
5m11.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Max Shaw
Jonathan Knox
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Philip Costello
Alex Peach
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Jonathan Knox
:
Long Jump4.88m =
4.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Alexander Davidson
Jamie Hurst
Triple Jump10.46m =
8.56m =
14pts
4pts
 Laurence Stannard
Philip Costello
Shot9.55m =
11.36m =
14pts
20pts
 Michael Brown
Jack Lashley
Discus23.53m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Shaw
Thomas Wright
Javelin20.62m =
15.19m =
7pts
4pts
 Jack Faulkner
Jonathan Read
4 : 280pts : Keswick School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 HARRY HANCOCK
JONATHAN WHITE
200m25.8s =
32.1s =
18pts
1pts
 OLIVER GRAY
SAM REILLEY
400m71.7s =
65.4s =
3pts
9pts
 WILL STEEL
MATTHEW MAHONEY
800m2m27.4s =
2m33.0s =
14pts
12pts
 JOE QUAIL
JOSH CLARK
1500m5m07.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 ADAM PEARSON
SAM JACKSON
Hurdles14.5s =
14.1s =
12pts
14pts
 SIMON GRUNDY
DARRYL FINLAY
Relay61.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.55m =
16pts
17pts
 HARRY HANCOCK
MATTHEW MAHONEY
Long Jump4.99m =
4.03m =
14pts
5pts
 JONATHAN WHITE
SAM REILLEY
Triple Jump9.52m =
8.58m =
9pts
4pts
 SAM JACKSON
WILL STEEL
Shot8.83m =
7.69m =
12pts
8pts
 JOE QUAIL
CONNAR JOHNSON
Discus24.25m =
25.59m =
15pts
17pts
 OLIVER GRAY
SIMON GRUNDY
Javelin36.52m =
19.65m =
18pts
7pts
 AARON DAVIS
ADAM PEARSON
CUM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 251pts : William Howard School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Matthew Shore
Phillip Sanderson
200m24.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 John Marshall
Corry Montgomery
800m3m00.2s =
2m59.0s =
3pts
3pts
 Callum Thirlbeck
M Armstrong
1500m5m23.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
Matthew Smith
Hurdles =
13.4s =
0pts
18pts
 Scott Ewing
Gordon Hubbard
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
4pts
7pts
 M Armstrong
Callum Thirlbeck
Long Jump4.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Phillip Sanderson
Peter Dobson
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.47m =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Smith
John Marshall
Pole Vault =
2.10m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Joe Robb
Shot10.29m =
9.90m =
16pts
15pts
 Corry Montgomery
Scott Ewing
Discus22.58m =
22.58m =
14pts
14pts
 Gordon Hubbard
Matthew Shore
Javelin34.89m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Register Cowan
Dan Lytollis
Hammer =
32.02m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Nick Miller
6 : 191pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Alexander Mackenzie
Joshua Ducker
200m30.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Tom McLuskey
Ben Wright
400m63.1s =
70.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Charlie Street
Rory Peyton-Jones
800m3m02.8s =
3m00.2s =
2pts
3pts
 Max Ligema
Dale Shore
1500m5m01.3s =
5m33.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Richard Flint
William Barton
Hurdles12.6s =
15.5s =
22pts
7pts
 John Mowbray
Dogan Sevketoglu
Relay59.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.60m =
14pts
19pts
 John Mowbray
Charlie Street
Long Jump4.46m =
4.19m =
9pts
6pts
 Richard Flint
Joshua Ducker
Triple Jump8.58m =
8.08m =
4pts
2pts
 Max Ligema
Dale Shore
Shot9.09m =
8.25m =
12pts
10pts
 alex jackman
Oliver Merrick
Discus19.70m =
10.52m =
11pts
2pts
 Tom McLuskey
Ben Wright
Javelin20.92m =
00.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Dogan Sevketoglu
William Barton
7 : 88pts : Samuel King's School
100m13.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jacob Wood
:
200m27.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Adam Ridley
:
400m70.5s =
74.0s =
4pts
1pts
 Daniel Johnson
Edward Peart
800m2m37.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Craig Ridley
:
1500m5m28.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron Collier
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Chris Sinclair
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.14m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Chris Sinclair
:
Shot5.66m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Edward Peart
:
Discus16.18m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Stuart English
:
Javelin22.38m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aaron Collier
: