CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheemount, Carlisle : 14/05/07
Junior Girls
1 : 252pts : Stainburn School & Science College
100m15.8s =
14.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Bridget Storey
Samantha McGarry
200m30.6s =
30.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Natalie Barritt
Jenny Moffat
800m2m52.0s =
2m57.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Shannon Wilson
Megan Arthur
1500m5m43.0s =
6m15.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Carmen Friel
Lauren Crawford
Hurdles15.9s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Rosie Murdoch
Olivia Bell
Relay =
1m05.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Bridget Storey
Megan Arthur
Long Jump3.41m =
3.74m =
9pts
12pts
 Rosie Murdoch
Samantha McGarry
Shot5.68m =
5.66m =
10pts
10pts
 Natalie Barritt
Olivia Bell
Discus15.87m =
14.08m =
14pts
12pts
 Gemma Mounsey
Rebekah Heron
Javelin16.40m =
18.57m =
14pts
17pts
 Carmen Friel
Jenny Moffat
2 : 248pts : The Queen Katherine School
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Lisa Nicholson
Siena Townley
200m32.0s =
31.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Ashleigh Kennedy
Charlotte Lapping
800m3m16.0s =
3m17.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Becky Beech
Ellie Voke
1500m5m56.0s =
6m12.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Georgia Kennedy
Megan Sullivan
Hurdles16.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Lauren Bowness
Claudia Hardy
Relay =
1m06.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.11m =
8pts
11pts
 Megan Sullivan
Siena Townley
Long Jump3.72m =
3.18m =
12pts
7pts
 Bryoni Holland
Claudia Hardy
Shot5.74m =
6.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Lapping
Ellie Voke
Discus12.75m =
16.15m =
10pts
14pts
 Becky Beech
Lauren Bowness
Javelin29.95m =
15.47m =
30pts
13pts
 Lisa Nicholson
Stephanie Smith
3 : 231pts : Kirkbie Kendal School
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Donna Robinson
Sophie Wells
200m30.4s =
32.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Louise Burgess
Rebekah Chaplow
800m3m04.0s =
3m11.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Hazel Mossop
Hannah Sewell
1500m6m04.0s =
6m31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Amy Storton
Jenna Dollard
Hurdles16.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Bryony Halcrow
Chelseay Greenwood
Relay =
1m03.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.02m =
10pts
8pts
 Amy Storton
Louise Burgess
Long Jump3.54m =
3.16m =
10pts
7pts
 Bryony Halcrow
Hazel Mossop
Shot6.17m =
5.20m =
12pts
9pts
 Donna Robinson
Hannah Sewell
Discus14.48m =
11.62m =
12pts
8pts
 Sarah Thorman
Jenna Dollard
Javelin14.75m =
13.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Annaliese Whipp
Chelseay Greenwood
4 : 226pts : Ullswater Community College
100m14.5s =
16.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Gemma Whittam
Sam Crawshaw
200m31.7s =
32.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Rachael Turnbull
Sarah Kidd
800m2m55.0s =
2m59.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Megan Ashley
Emma Blenkinship
1500m6m52.0s =
6m52.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Kelly Carruthers
Catherine Kenyon
Hurdles14.4s =
17.9s =
17pts
4pts
 Kerry Jordan
Emma Edgar
Relay =
1m07.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
21pts
12pts
 Kerry Jordan
Sian Peet
Long Jump3.62m =
3.36m =
11pts
9pts
 Kelly Carruthers
Sam Crawshaw
Shot5.32m =
5.44m =
9pts
10pts
 Sarah Kidd
Lauren Monaghan
Discus14.65m =
15.19m =
12pts
13pts
 Gemma Whittam
Emma Edgar
Javelin11.57m =
11.69m =
8pts
8pts
 Rachael Turnbull
Megan Ashley
CUM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheemount, Carlisle : 14/05/07
Junior Girls
5 : 219pts : Trinity School
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Becky Rush
Kim Harris
200m32.9s =
32.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Sophie Johnston
Caitlin Nugent
800m3m09.0s =
3m05.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Olivia Hodgson
Rachel Bradley
1500m5m49.0s =
7m01.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Laura Knight
Laura Tait
Hurdles16.4s =
17.9s =
9pts
4pts
 lucy warwick
Megan Small
Relay =
1m05.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Olivia Hodgson
Megan Small
Long Jump3.50m =
3.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Becky Rush
Laura Knight
Shot7.33m =
6.42m =
17pts
13pts
 Megan Franklin
Caitlin Nugent
Discus16.54m =
11.56m =
15pts
8pts
 Rachel Blaylock
lucy warwick
Javelin12.54m =
12.24m =
9pts
9pts
 Kim Harris
Laura Tait
6 : 190pts : Kirkby Stephen Grammar School Sports College
100m15.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Jessica Dillion
Angelica English
200m32.9s =
31.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Lauren Holmes
Nina Smart
800m3m04.0s =
3m26.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Lucy Metcalfe
Hannah Walker
1500m7m42.0s =
6m39.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Naomi Woof
Claire Huck
Relay =
1m03.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Lucy Metcalfe
Hannah Walker
Long Jump3.47m =
3.32m =
10pts
8pts
 Abbie Pepper
Courtney Walton
Shot6.25m =
4.97m =
12pts
8pts
 Hannah Bromfield
Angelica English
Discus15.95m =
11.21m =
14pts
8pts
 Rachel Thwaites
Claire Huck
Javelin15.43m =
12.25m =
13pts
9pts
 Naomi Woof
Nina Smart
7 : 177pts : St Bernard's Catholic High School
100m15.9s =
18.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Nicola Thornton
Kitty Wiper
200m33.3s =
32.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Elizabeth Adams
Adele Bassett
800m3m09.0s =
3m15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Poppy Alderton
Anna Donohue
1500m5m51.0s =
6m24.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Laura Jones
Olivia Miller
Hurdles17.0s =
16.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Alice Barns
Daisy Beach
Relay =
1m04.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.11m =
7pts
11pts
 Elizabeth Adams
Georgia Beach
Long Jump3.16m =
2.81m =
7pts
3pts
 Laura Jones
Olivia Miller
Shot5.23m =
5.77m =
9pts
11pts
 Katie Miller
Kitty Wiper
Discus11.71m =
15.51m =
8pts
14pts
 Daisy Beach
Adele Bassett
Javelin9.46m =
6.56m =
5pts
1pts
 Alice Barns
Anna Donohue