COR-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cornwall : 1st Round : carn brea track : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 303pts : Truro School
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Rob Coote
Jack Warren
200m25.3s =
28.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Philip Powell
Chris Roy
400m59.6s =
64.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Freddie Gleadowe
Trystan Thornton
800m2m31.8s =
2m41.7s =
12pts
9pts
 William Eustace
Robin Elsey
1500m4m40.5s =
5m13.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Charlie Allen
Ben Andrews
Hurdles15.2s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Henry Conchie
Gordon Dunne
High Jump1.62m =
1.35m =
20pts
11pts
 Fred Clarke
Gordon Dunne
Long Jump4.29m =
4.37m =
7pts
8pts
 Rob Coote
Philip Powell
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.66m =
9pts
5pts
 William Eustace
Trystan Thornton
Shot8.93m =
7.38m =
12pts
7pts
 Chris Roy
Jack Warren
Discus25.57m =
27.97m =
17pts
19pts
 Henry Conchie
Ben Andrews
Javelin36.65m =
33.34m =
18pts
16pts
 Freddie Gleadowe
Charlie Goldsmith
2 : 288pts : Penair School A Science College
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 James Daniel
Daniel Wotton
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Jason Braund
Jarred Wearne
400m66.3s =
69.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Jake Butler
Harley Thompson
800m2m32.8s =
2m33.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Barney Butler
Will Skuse
1500m5m15.9s =
5m44.5s =
10pts
5pts
 Cristian Townrow
Jake Reynolds
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Shipwright
Nathan Cole
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Jake Fielder
Harley Thompson
Long Jump4.81m =
4.75m =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Butler
James Daniel
Triple Jump8.11m =
9.91m =
2pts
11pts
 Cristian Townrow
Nathan Cole
Shot10.24m =
8.99m =
16pts
12pts
 Jake Reynolds
Jarred Wearne
Discus24.30m =
17.01m =
15pts
8pts
 Will Skuse
Daniel Wotton
Javelin26.82m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Shipwright
Huw Vicary
3 : 251pts : Fowey Community College
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Dominic Penhall
Chris Putt
200m29.1s =
29.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Stevie Mallett
Andrew Rowland
400m64.6s =
69.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Daniel Lee
Chris Chew
800m2m37.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Stuart Cahart
Richard Tugwell
1500m5m15.7s =
5m48.3s =
10pts
4pts
 Ben Heslop
Adam Gilbert
Hurdles14.4s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Cox
Sam Mitchell
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Gilbert
:
Long Jump5.17m =
4.16m =
16pts
6pts
 Dominic Penhall
Daniel Lee
Triple Jump10.27m =
10.17m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Heslop
Tom Cox
Shot9.12m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Phil Giles
:
Discus26.30m =
17.15m =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Mitchell
Richard Tugwell
Javelin16.52m =
25.28m =
5pts
10pts
 Chris Chew
Stuart Cahart
4 : 246pts : Penrice Community College
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Spencer Brewer
Alex Rowe
200m25.3s =
27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Orrin Crowle
Oliver Taylor
400m67.4s =
61.5s =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Lees
Lukas Kauklys
800m2m50.8s =
2m48.2s =
6pts
7pts
 Tom Liddicoate
Joe Omlo
1500m =
5m26.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Chris Liddicoate
Josh Powlesland
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 James Clayton
Tom Miles
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 James Clayton
Orrin Crowle
Long Jump3.35m =
4.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Tom Liddicoate
Alex Rowe
Triple Jump7.65m =
10.49m =
1pts
14pts
 Jacob Mitchell
Tom Miles
Shot10.31m =
10.22m =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Lees
Spencer Brewer
Discus22.65m =
20.29m =
14pts
11pts
 Lukas Kauklys
Oliver Taylor
Javelin16.13m =
14.13m =
4pts
3pts
 Sean Baron
Joe Omlo
COR-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Cornwall : 1st Round : carn brea track : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 238pts : Falmouth School
100m12.5s =
13.9s =
18pts
7pts
 LUKE GEACH
DAN ANDREWS
200m32.4s =
30.9s =
0pts
4pts
 TOM NOON
EVALDIS KETURAKIS
400m71.2s =
63.3s =
3pts
12pts
 HARRISON NUTE
JORDAN MATTHEWS
800m2m34.5s =
2m46.6s =
11pts
7pts
 CURTIS BELL
TOM HOBAN
1500m5m42.2s =
4m59.9s =
5pts
14pts
 FELIX COATES
TOM LANGFORD
Hurdles14.0s =
16.3s =
15pts
3pts
 TODD BUTLER
JORDAN PLIMMER
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 CURTIS BELL
HARRISON NUTE
Long Jump3.89m =
3.94m =
3pts
4pts
 TOM LANGFORD
JORDAN PLIMMER
Triple Jump8.44m =
9.46m =
4pts
9pts
 FELIX COATES
DAN ANDREWS
Shot10.24m =
9.80m =
16pts
15pts
 TOM NOON
TOM HOBAN
Discus24.89m =
23.89m =
16pts
15pts
 MICHAEL SWINCHATT
JORDAN MATTHEWS
Javelin35.47m =
19.38m =
17pts
6pts
 RICHARD CROWLE
EVALDIS KETURAKIS
6 : 190pts : Pool Business & Enterprise College
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 CONNOR MOORE
GREG NICHOLAS
200m27.4s =
26.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Callum Moore
Jamie Moore
1500m4m37.5s =
5m33.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Owen Willett
Tim Nixon
Hurdles15.7s =
13.8s =
6pts
16pts
 Daniel Bray
Josh Tonkin
High Jump1.32m =
1.05m =
10pts
1pts
 Daniel Bray
David Wells
Long Jump4.36m =
3.92m =
8pts
4pts
 GREG NICHOLAS
Perry Baker
Triple Jump9.65m =
6.76m =
10pts
0pts
 Tim Nixon
Connor Moore
Shot9.37m =
8.36m =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Taylor
CONNOR MOORE
Discus23.03m =
17.59m =
14pts
9pts
 Jamie Carbis
Callum Moore
Javelin23.97m =
26.92m =
9pts
11pts
 Josh Tonkin
Owen Willett