BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury, Bucks : 16/05/07
Junior Girls
1 : 324pts : Aylesbury High School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Natasha Cornwell
Hebe Thorne
200m30.3s =
31.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Eleanor Jones
Isabel Briant
800m2m40.0s =
2m40.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Charlotte Cornwell
Anna Dwyer
1500m5m22.4s =
5m23.7s =
22pts
22pts
 Anna Madry
Kathryn Partington
Hurdles15.4s =
17.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Jenna Convery
Natasha Lacey
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Anna Madry
Jenna Convery
Long Jump4.16m =
3.82m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlotte Cornwell
Natasha Cornwell
Shot7.51m =
6.63m =
18pts
14pts
 Emma Walker
Isabel Briant
Discus19.51m =
16.76m =
19pts
15pts
 Hebe Thorne
Poppy Rothwell
Javelin15.30m =
12.92m =
13pts
10pts
 Natasha Lacey
Anna Dwyer
2 : 239pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m15.6s =
15.3s =
9pts
10pts
 JESS WYLDE
FAYE APPLEBY
200m33.5s =
30.2s =
8pts
17pts
 BETHAN MANING
KIRSTEN CHESTERMAN
800m2m53.5s =
3m03.5s =
17pts
13pts
 SOPHIE CARD
HANNAH WELSH
1500m6m00.0s =
6m32.5s =
16pts
10pts
 ROS SMITH
JESS GRANT
Hurdles16.5s =
16.6s =
9pts
9pts
 CHANEL DORMER
AMY POULTON
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
9pts
15pts
 BETHAN MANING
AMY POULTON
Long Jump3.81m =
3.55m =
13pts
11pts
 SOPHIE CARD
FAYE APPLEBY
Shot5.40m =
5.78m =
10pts
11pts
 JESS WYLDE
KIRSTEN CHESTERMAN
Discus12.18m =
14.48m =
9pts
12pts
 ABI RANDAL
OLIVIA BARRETT
Javelin19.65m =
8.63m =
19pts
4pts
 CHANEL DORMER
JESS GRANT
3 : 213pts : Royal Latin School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Grace Watts
Rebecca Whatmore
200m36.2s =
35.2s =
2pts
4pts
 Sarah Glendinning
Stephanie Taylor
800m2m56.7s =
3m20.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Louisa Taylor
Charlotte Scarr
1500m5m43.2s =
6m31.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Lexi Gilders
Bonnie Pratt
Hurdles17.4s =
17.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Olivia Pugh
Eleanor Turner
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Stephanie Taylor
Olivia Pugh
Long Jump4.19m =
3.26m =
17pts
8pts
 Rebecca Whatmore
Sarah Glendinning
Shot5.07m =
4.87m =
8pts
8pts
 Alexandra Baines
Charlotte Scarr
Discus14.19m =
7.41m =
12pts
3pts
 Emily Rookley
Bonnie Pratt
Javelin17.97m =
10.76m =
16pts
7pts
 Lexi Gilders
Louisa Taylor
4 : 198pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m15.9s =
15.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Kimberley Bird
Indya Blain
200m30.8s =
33.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Sheena Davis
Meg Cutler
800m2m59.5s =
3m43.8s =
15pts
0pts
 Shannon Hennigan
Louise O'Brien
1500m6m45.8s =
6m18.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Mikayla Emery
Sian Neal
Hurdles17.9s =
15.6s =
4pts
12pts
 Hayley Russell
Rebecca Boult
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Mikayla Emery
Rebecca Boult
Long Jump3.64m =
2.49m =
11pts
0pts
 Sheena Davis
Indya Blain
Shot7.06m =
5.65m =
16pts
10pts
 Sarah-Jayne Mason
Louise O'Brien
Discus8.68m =
7.94m =
4pts
3pts
 Becky Howard
Meg Cutler
Javelin22.86m =
11.20m =
23pts
8pts
 Shannon Hennigan
Sian Neal
BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury, Bucks : 16/05/07
Junior Girls
5 : 111pts : Buckingham School
100m15.5s =
17.4s =
9pts
0pts
 Tate Butler
Cherie Metcalfe
800m3m25.7s =
3m01.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Hannah Taylor
Megan Johns
1500m6m17.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Clinkard
Lia Cleverdon
Relay =
65.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.02m =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Clinkard
Megan Johns
Long Jump3.23m =
3.06m =
7pts
6pts
 Hannah Taylor
Lizzy Flukes
Shot =
4.60m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Tate Butler
Discus22.55m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Stevie Watts
Elle Fenables
Javelin =
7.98m =
0pts
3pts
 Sharn Duggan
Sian Mason