BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury, Bucks : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 345pts : Mandeville Upper School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 JAMES DOUBLET
LEWIS ROOTS
200m25.6s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 SEAN GATHERCOLE
Esa Parsons
400m57.8s =
58.6s =
19pts
18pts
 MARK BULL
DION WOOLHEAD
800m2m22.1s =
2m29.9s =
15pts
13pts
 CHARLIE WELCH
JASON SPEARING
1500m5m25.3s =
5m31.9s =
8pts
7pts
 REGIS DONGO
NATHAN DOWIE
Hurdles13.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
5pts
 CYRUS BRANDON
OLAWALE FAGBEMI
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 MARK BULL
OLAWALE FAGBEMI
Long Jump5.39m =
5.21m =
18pts
17pts
 LEWIS ROOTS
DEVON BLACKMON
Triple Jump10.99m =
11.00m =
16pts
17pts
 CYRUS BRANDON
REGIS DONGO
Shot9.68m =
9.86m =
14pts
15pts
 JACK MILLER
DION WOOLHEAD
Discus15.44m =
18.54m =
6pts
10pts
 CHARLIE WELCH
JASON SPEARING
Javelin33.10m =
15.00m =
16pts
4pts
 SEAN GATHERCOLE
NATHAN DOWIE
2 : 343pts : Royal Latin School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Aidan Cooper
Jordan Bishop
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Laurent Stephenson
Ben Evans
400m63.5s =
62.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Andy Lane
Matthew Iceton
800m2m22.6s =
2m31.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Sparrow
Graeme Douglas
1500m4m59.4s =
5m00.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Tim Woodruff
Chris Gann
Hurdles14.4s =
12.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Alexis Peratopoullos
Ben Rigby
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Iceton
:
Long Jump4.35m =
4.60m =
8pts
11pts
 Aidan Cooper
Tom Sparrow
Triple Jump11.31m =
11.21m =
18pts
18pts
 Alexis Peratopoullos
Tom Parsons
Shot9.28m =
7.77m =
13pts
8pts
 :
Thomas Riley
Discus24.51m =
23.63m =
16pts
15pts
 Tim Woodruff
:
Javelin45.88m =
39.58m =
24pts
20pts
 Laurent Stephenson
Ben Evans
Hammer20.70m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chris Gann
Jordan Bishop
3 : 331pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 JAMES HEARN
KODJO OKUTU
200m26.9s =
26.1s =
14pts
17pts
 KYLE BOWERS
ED PIOTROWSKI
400m57.3s =
59.4s =
20pts
17pts
 ELLIOT LA COUR
PETE KEMP
800m2m24.5s =
2m29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 BEN STONE
ALEX PARRATT
1500m4m43.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 TOM MORAN
MATT FAIRBAIRN
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
7pts
10pts
 FRASER KAY
JOSH MCINTYRE
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
8pts
8pts
 FRASER KAY
ELLIOT LA COUR
Long Jump4.89m =
4.43m =
13pts
9pts
 JOSH MCINTYRE
KODJO OKUTU
Triple Jump11.43m =
9.96m =
19pts
11pts
 PETE KEMP
BEN STONE
Shot10.58m =
9.99m =
17pts
15pts
 JAMES HEARN
ED PIOTROWSKI
Discus27.92m =
22.59m =
19pts
14pts
 BAS CORPE
SAM JONES
Javelin26.50m =
16.24m =
11pts
4pts
 KYLE BOWERS
MATT FAIRBAIRN
4 : 309pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 WILLIAM POLEGLASS
BEN COLLARD
200m28.0s =
33.0s =
11pts
0pts
 LEWIS ASHTON
STUART D'ARCHAMBAUD
400m65.1s =
64.7s =
10pts
10pts
 SAM RIDGEWAY
JOSS ROBINSON
800m2m24.3s =
2m20.6s =
15pts
16pts
 JOSH KENNEDY
JEREMY TAYLOR
1500m5m16.7s =
5m19.0s =
10pts
10pts
 JOHNATHAN ALBORZPOUR
RYAN ENGLEFIELD
Hurdles15.7s =
13.8s =
6pts
16pts
 ALEX PATERSON
MATTHEW LAMBOURNE
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
RYAN ENGLEFIELD
Long Jump5.02m =
5.72m =
15pts
22pts
 WILLIAM POLEGLASS
MATTHEW LAMBOURNE
Triple Jump9.60m =
10.53m =
10pts
14pts
 JOSH KENNEDY
BEN COLLARD
Shot9.13m =
9.33m =
13pts
13pts
 LEWIS ASHTON
JOHNATHAN ALBORZPOUR
Discus21.03m =
21.85m =
12pts
13pts
 JEREMY TAYLOR
HENRY SWASH
Javelin24.68m =
27.19m =
10pts
12pts
 TOM WILLIAMS
STUART D'ARCHAMBAUD
Hammer26.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 SAM RIDGEWAY
:
BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttman Road, Aylesbury, Bucks : 16/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 233pts : Stowe School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Seb O'Donnell
Edward Reynardson
200m26.3s =
27.6s =
16pts
12pts
 George Iggulden
Ben Barter
400m62.9s =
61.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Dominic Noakes
Andrew Colebrooke
800m2m44.2s =
2m37.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Tristram Cooke
Hugh Tennant
1500m5m29.9s =
5m57.7s =
8pts
2pts
 Ashley O'Callen
Tom Wigan
Hurdles12.6s =
14.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Balthazar Mattar
:
High Jump1.29m =
1.45m =
9pts
14pts
 Hugh Tennant
George Iggulden
Long Jump3.91m =
4.07m =
4pts
5pts
 Ben Barter
Tristram Cooke
Triple Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Seb O'Donnell
Balthazar Mattar
Shot11.86m =
8.24m =
22pts
10pts
 Cameron Cox
Andrew Colebrooke
Discus18.60m =
14.93m =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Ballantine
Jonty Scott
Javelin12.13m =
12.55m =
2pts
2pts
 Dominic Noakes
Ashley O'Callen
6 : 202pts : Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School and Performing Arts College
100m12.7s =
15.2s =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
200m27.0s =
28.2s =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
400m60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m35.8s =
2m44.3s =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m6m11.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump =
5.14m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.72m =
8.90m =
15pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot8.60m =
9.34m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus10.40m =
14.99m =
1pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin27.45m =
15.18m =
12pts
4pts
 :
:
7 : 105pts : Buckingham School
100m14.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Matt Biggs
Darrell Patterson
200m28.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kirean Neal
Aaron King
1500m5m20.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Liam Bridge
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
2pts
 Danyle Smith
Alex Brookes
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.00m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
Alex Brookes
Triple Jump9.09m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Daniel Hassell
Adam Bone
Shot10.94m =
8.18m =
19pts
9pts
 Billy Feast
Chaz Cargill
Discus17.73m =
19.01m =
9pts
10pts
 Glen Morrison
Danyle Smith
Javelin15.22m =
0.00m =
4pts
0pts
 Liam Bridge
Aaron King