BUC-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/07
Junior Girls
1 : 332pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Kiera Dempsey-Brench
Isla Thomas
200m30.0s =
30.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Rebecca Wise
Erin Wainwright
800m2m54.2s =
2m54.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Amber Palmer
Alex Wiseman
1500m5m39.8s =
5m32.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Heidi Tyler
Emma Croft
Hurdles12.6s =
16.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Antonia George
Jordan Kelsey
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Amber Palmer
Erin Wainwright
Long Jump3.66m =
3.87m =
12pts
14pts
 Antonia George
Kiera Dempsey-Brench
Shot8.13m =
5.28m =
21pts
9pts
 Sara Tryon
Alex Wiseman
Discus16.28m =
12.36m =
14pts
9pts
 Jordan Kelsey
Isla Thomas
Javelin18.29m =
16.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Rebecca Wise
Sophie Drysdale
2 : 302pts : Dr Challoner's High School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
26pts
14pts
 Pheobe Cutter
Cassie Murphy
200m29.3s =
31.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Rebecca Cooper
Holly Cromar
800m2m47.6s =
3m13.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Katherine Shaw
Helena Griffiths
1500m5m43.0s =
6m01.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Emma Foord
Eloise Loach
Hurdles13.7s =
15.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Tara Barrett
Emma Beattie
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Pheobe Cutter
Smruthi Chandrasekar
Long Jump3.69m =
3.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Katherine Shaw
Cassie Murphy
Shot6.62m =
5.48m =
14pts
10pts
 Tara Barrett
Jessica Clough
Discus9.64m =
11.85m =
6pts
9pts
 Rebecca Cooper
Emma Beattie
Javelin13.02m =
12.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Emma Foord
Helena Griffiths
3 : 292pts : Wycombe High School
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
34pts
15pts
 Alice Rogers
Rebecca Wixon
200m31.1s =
31.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Eleanor Rackstraw
Lucy Wotherspoon
800m3m15.3s =
3m18.2s =
9pts
8pts
 Anna Bartlett
Nichola Finch
1500m5m39.0s =
5m11.1s =
19pts
24pts
 Marysa Haynes
Immy Hillier
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Holly Farmer
Ellie Wells
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Ellie Wells
Anna Bartlett
Long Jump3.34m =
2.67m =
8pts
2pts
 Lucy Wotherspoon
Marysa Haynes
Shot6.18m =
6.63m =
12pts
14pts
 Rebecca Wixon
Holly Farmer
Discus14.66m =
11.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Nichola Finch
Eleanor Rackstraw
Javelin13.09m =
14.53m =
10pts
12pts
 Jessica Smith
Georgia Spinks
4 : 255pts : Chesham High School
100m15.8s =
14.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Faith Mbewe
Tiffany Ruff
200m29.1s =
30.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Amy Preston
Rachel Gray
800mdnf =
2m51.0s =
0pts
18pts
 Emma Gillott
Katie Dunne
1500m =
5m52.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Lily Goulding
Melissa Rennard
Hurdles13.8s =
16.1s =
20pts
10pts
 Sophie East
Amy Bremner-Stokes
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Amy Preston
Melissa Rennard
Long Jump3.93m =
3.93m =
14pts
14pts
 Sophie East
Rachel Gray
Shot5.13m =
6.32m =
9pts
13pts
 Faith Mbewe
Tiffany Ruff
Discus12.49m =
14.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Emma Gillott
Amy Bremner-Stokes
Javelin14.67m =
13.92m =
12pts
11pts
 Leah Humphreys
Kitty Holmes
BUC-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/07
Junior Girls
5 : 249pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
30pts
16pts
 Alex Meighan
Freya Norman
200m32.1s =
31.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Bronte Smith
Imogen Mansfield
800m3m12.6s =
2m47.1s =
10pts
19pts
 Jo Taylor
Rachel Kelleher
1500m6m09.6s =
6m06.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Elin Galvin
Amelia Kenneth
Hurdles16.0s =
16.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Georgina Haynes
Eve Lugg
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Jo Taylor
Anna Smart
Long Jump4.14m =
3.49m =
16pts
10pts
 Georgina Haynes
Amelia Kenneth
Shot5.45m =
5.92m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Meighan
Rachel Kelleher
Discus =
11.62m =
0pts
8pts
 Bronte Smith
Freya Norman
Javelin10.09m =
9.45m =
6pts
5pts
 Isla Featherstone-Clarke
Imogen Mansfield
6 : 225pts : Thornton College - Convent of Jesus and Mary
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Elisabeth Hulston
Bliss Laurence
200m29.9s =
32.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Nicole Omatsone
Elizabeth Nicholson
800m2m52.0s =
3m09.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Chiara Peluso
Veronica Satchell
1500m6m22.1s =
6m42.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Hannah Alexander
Alicia Wilson
Hurdles15.9s =
18.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Olivia Marsden
Maison Dane
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Chiara Peluso
Alicia Wilson
Long Jump4.07m =
3.44m =
16pts
9pts
 Hannah Alexander
Elisabeth Hulston
Shot7.18m =
5.21m =
16pts
9pts
 Nicole Omatsone
Bliss Laurence
Discus12.49m =
9.86m =
9pts
6pts
 Elizabeth Nicholson
Veronica Satchell
Javelin9.86m =
12.14m =
6pts
9pts
 Jennifer Rygalska
Gabriella Berchielli-Jones
7 : 208pts : John Colet School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Lauren Hall
Evi Plumb
200m32.8s =
37.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Laura Harrison
Emma eastgate
800m3m07.7s =
3m07.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Naomi Smith
Hannah McDowell
1500m5m36.0s =
6m56.1s =
20pts
6pts
 Briony Anyon
Genevie Bliss
Hurdles17.2s =
16.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Aby Alford
Rebecca Brand
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Lauren Hall
Emma eastgate
Long Jump3.39m =
3.18m =
9pts
7pts
 Laura Harrison
Rebecca Brand
Shot4.98m =
6.41m =
8pts
13pts
 Jordan Ellis
Naomi Smith
Discus14.03m =
8.65m =
12pts
4pts
 Lauren Jones
Hannah McDowell
Javelin8.44m =
8.29m =
4pts
4pts
 Aby Alford
Evi Plumb
8 : 164pts : Great Marlow School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Edwards-Gayle
Emily Braisher
200m30.9s =
32.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Courtney Wallis Bacchus
Emma Boddy
800m3m02.8s =
3m06.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Shannel Defreitas
Robyn Garcia
1500m5m22.3s =
5m44.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Jordanna Wetenhall
Julie O'Dolan
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump2.92m =
3.12m =
4pts
6pts
 Shannel Defreitas
India Prince
Shot3.97m =
5.62m =
5pts
10pts
 Robyn Garcia
Emma Boddy
Discus9.48m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Julie O'Dolan
:
Javelin8.82m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Courtney Wallis Bacchus
: