BUC-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 372pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
14.0s =
26pts
12pts
 Daniel Berkey
Olly Speed
200m25.4s =
26.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Oscar Thomas
Jonty Purvis
400m65.8s =
74.9s =
15pts
4pts
 Jake Connolley
Ben Mitson
800m2m30.0s =
2m43.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew Talbott
Khurun Kumar
1500m5m18.6s =
5m43.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Talal Hashmi
Joshua Williams
Hurdles14.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Jack Beard
Elliot Moss
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Talal Hashmi
James Sharpe
Long Jump5.14m =
4.47m =
23pts
16pts
 Oscar Thomas
Olly Speed
Triple Jump8.60m =
9.21m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Beard
Khurun Kumar
Shot9.85m =
8.56m =
19pts
14pts
 Daniel Berkey
Elliot Moss
Discus20.54m =
12.08m =
15pts
5pts
 Jake Connolley
Ben Mitson
Javelin23.50m =
17.65m =
16pts
10pts
 Matthew Talbott
Adam Peters
2 : 288pts : John Hampden Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Christian Craft
Isaac Tu Tu
200m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tim Prictoe
Sean Roche
400m63.0s =
66.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Christian Fuzi
Ross Houston
800m2m38.1s =
2m48.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Moore
Jack Yates
1500m5m40.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Lane
Dan French
Hurdles13.6s =
16.2s =
21pts
8pts
 Branden Borgia
Daniel Brennan
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Newington
Daniel Brennan
Long Jump4.09m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Charlie Moore
Christian Craft
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.91m =
12pts
13pts
 Christian Fuzi
Ross Houston
Shot9.91m =
4.82m =
19pts
3pts
 Matthew Ingram
Jack Yates
Discus15.22m =
18.10m =
9pts
12pts
 Tim Prictoe
Sean Roche
Javelin13.86m =
22.90m =
6pts
15pts
 Tom Coleman
Jack Lane
3 : 280pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School
100m12.5s =
15.5s =
25pts
4pts
 Michael Maw
Marko Drljevic
200m27.6s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Will Oakley
Tom Watkins
400m66.7s =
66.1s =
14pts
15pts
 James Rose
Will Hammond
800m2m35.7s =
3m03.7s =
15pts
6pts
 Michael Palfreeman
Cameron Doogan
1500m5m06.4s =
5m51.2s =
17pts
7pts
 Oli Church
Sam Price
Hurdles13.5s =
15.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Sam Norris
Craig Baillie
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
17pts
7pts
 Sam Norris
Marko Drljevic
Long Jump3.60m =
3.65m =
8pts
8pts
 Cameron Doogan
Craig Baillie
Triple Jump7.46m =
8.27m =
3pts
10pts
 Michael Palfreeman
Tom Watkins
Shot5.00m =
7.68m =
3pts
11pts
 Ollie Kinsey
Will Oakley
Discus18.36m =
22.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Michael Maw
Will Hammond
Javelin19.08m =
7.50m =
12pts
0pts
 Harry Kilbourn
James Rose
4 : 278pts : John Colet School
100m15.0s =
12.8s =
7pts
22pts
 Evan Wakelam
Karl Goodman
200m32.2s =
27.1s =
7pts
19pts
 Ed Harrison
chris Roche
800m2m28.7s =
2m46.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Skiller
Jack Westlake
1500m5m11.8s =
4m50.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Ude Amadi
Williiam Gurton
Hurdles13.8s =
16.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Connor Drinkwater
Jake Small
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Connor Drinkwater
Jack Westlake
Long Jump3.70m =
4.28m =
9pts
14pts
 Evan Wakelam
Karl Goodman
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.71m =
10pts
12pts
 Ed Harrison
Jake Small
Shot8.44m =
8.70m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Skiller
chris Roche
Javelin20.37m =
17.23m =
13pts
10pts
 David Joy
:
BUC-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury : 14/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Chris Ward
Dan Cartland
200m30.8s =
31.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Corkett
Noah Sharples
400m65.6s =
71.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Will Stanford
Steve Brzezicki
800m2m51.8s =
2m37.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Nicky Bamtick
George Harjette
1500m5m48.3s =
5m58.2s =
7pts
5pts
 Tom Claessens
Tom Packer
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 John Cooke
Luke Thomas
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Nicky Bamtick
Luke Thomas
Long Jump4.05m =
3.32m =
12pts
5pts
 Chris Ward
Tom Packer
Triple Jump9.01m =
9.80m =
14pts
18pts
 Tom Corkett
Dan Cartland
Shot8.39m =
8.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Stanford
George Harjette
Discus17.35m =
13.57m =
11pts
7pts
 Ryan Phillips
Noah Sharples
Javelin20.51m =
16.83m =
13pts
9pts
 John Cooke
Ben Veich
6 : 230pts : Chesham High School
100m14.8s =
13.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Keion Halstead
Nadeem Hoque
200m29.4s =
30.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Nick Bell
Joe Regan
400m74.9s =
85.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Alex Partington
Adam Chester
800m2m45.5s =
2m52.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Bond
Harry Lane
1500m6m18.3s =
4m48.2s =
3pts
21pts
 Alex Humphreys
Sonny Harvey
Hurdles15.3s =
17.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Ben Beard
William Holderness
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Bond
William Holderness
Long Jump3.85m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 David Hill
Harry Lane
Triple Jump8.66m =
7.37m =
12pts
2pts
 Nick Bell
Sonny Harvey
Shot10.91m =
7.66m =
22pts
11pts
 Robbie Branfield
Nadeem Hoque
Discus20.65m =
12.00m =
15pts
5pts
 Alex Partington
Adam Chester
Javelin21.11m =
15.55m =
14pts
8pts
 Alex Humphreys
Joe Regan
7 : 194pts : Great Marlow School
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Joshua Edwards
Thomas Hillsdon
200m34.6s =
35.9s =
1pts
0pts
 Patrick Castle
Harry Elliman
400m63.1s =
74.4s =
18pts
5pts
 Michael Smith
Corey Baptiste-Williams
800m2m39.0s =
2m53.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Joshua Hutt
Ashley Dean
1500m5m38.8s =
5m50.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Aaron Taylor
Reece Hebbourne
Hurdles15.0s =
17.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Alex Matthew
Joe Rockell
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.88m =
3.03m =
10pts
2pts
 Joshua Hutt
Ashley Dean
Triple Jump9.23m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Smith
:
Shot5.06m =
7.04m =
3pts
9pts
 Patrick Castle
Joe Rockell
Discus25.14m =
17.30m =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Matthew
Corey Baptiste-Williams
Javelin0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Taylor
: