BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers Lane Bedford : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 408pts : Lincroft Middle School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Julian Hensman
James Pedley
200m27.0s =
28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Jacob Hukin
Josh Scott
400m61.1s =
60.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Anthony Hensman
Jozef Buskza
800m2m28.5s =
2m25.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Scott Proctor
Ryan Stamp
1500m4m58.4s =
5m06.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Harrison
Greg Sugars
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Asa Jacobi
James Deane
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 James Pedley
:
Long Jump4.69m =
4.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Julian Hensman
James Deane
Triple Jump9.11m =
10.23m =
14pts
20pts
 Asa Jacobi
Stephen Frogley
Shot10.08m =
9.33m =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Worker
Josh Scott
Discus20.40m =
19.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Anthony Hensman
Michael Harrison
Javelin23.52m =
26.90m =
16pts
19pts
 Jacob Hukin
Greg Sugars
Hammer24.78m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jozef Buskza
:
2 : 382pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Declan Burnside
Chris Clark
200m27.0s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Collin
Simon Prue
400m64.6s =
64.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Callum Taylor
Michael Welsh
800m2m34.0s =
2m47.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Horder
Neil Newland
1500m5m04.1s =
5m22.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Kenny Mason
Matt Baxter
Hurdles14.4s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Fletcher
Kieran Williams
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Fletcher
Matt Baxter
Long Jump4.65m =
4.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Declan Burnside
Chris Clark
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.38m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Collin
Joe Horder
Shot11.03m =
9.07m =
23pts
16pts
 Michael Welsh
Callum Taylor
Discus22.43m =
16.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Murphy
Kieran Williams
Javelin25.86m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jake Brown
:
Hammer21.42m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Simon Prue
:
3 : 336pts : Harrold Priory Middle School
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Alex Tyler
Tom King
200m27.0s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Bailey
Elliot Holliman
400m66.6s =
68.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Nathan Newstead
Ollie Stark
800m2m36.1s =
2m37.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Tristan Clark
Nathan Walker-Firman
1500m5m03.1s =
5m21.4s =
18pts
13pts
 William Johnson
Lawrence Shotliff
Hurdles13.3s =
16.2s =
23pts
8pts
 Gregory George
Oliver Carmichael
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Nathan Newstead
Tom King
Long Jump4.07m =
4.22m =
12pts
14pts
 Alex Tyler
Oliver Carmichael
Triple Jump8.72m =
8.48m =
12pts
11pts
 Tristan Clark
Ollie Stark
Shot10.56m =
6.14m =
21pts
6pts
 Gregory George
Elliot Holliman
Discus17.66m =
19.04m =
12pts
13pts
 James Abbotts
Hayden Byrne
Javelin23.42m =
17.28m =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Bailey
Nathan Walker-Firman
4 : 310pts : Stopsley High School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Jonathon Morris
Jonathon Craddock
200m28.9s =
26.3s =
15pts
22pts
 Jeremie Mazza
Joel Muckett
400m68.8s =
66.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Jonny MacNamara
Matthew Hodges
800m2m36.1s =
2m41.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Reeon Wiltshire
Ross Morgan
1500m5m37.0s =
5m26.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Brandon Lewsey
Kieran Stock
Hurdles14.7s =
16.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Adam Sawyer
Kielan Allen
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Adam Sawyer
Jonny MacNamara
Long Jump4.13m =
3.55m =
13pts
7pts
 Kielan Allen
Ross Morgan
Triple Jumpnr =
10.02m =
0pts
19pts
 Jonathon Craddock
Jeremie Mazza
Shot6.88m =
6.91m =
9pts
9pts
 Lewis Brown
Reeon Wiltshire
Discus15.12m =
15.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Brandon Lewsey
Kieran Witter
Javelin19.08m =
18.73m =
12pts
11pts
 Kieran Maltman
Kieran Stock
Hammer17.38m =
20.12m =
10pts
13pts
 Jonathon Morris
Matthew Hodges
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers Lane Bedford : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 307pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
28pts
13pts
 JOHN ADESINA
EDUARDO MUNNO
200m29.2s =
30.9s =
14pts
10pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
WILLIAM SKINGSLEY
400m63.6s =
74.1s =
18pts
5pts
 GEORGE HOSEGOOD
JORDAN MACKIE
800m2m37.1s =
2m44.4s =
14pts
12pts
 JAMES RODGERS
PAUL KERR
1500m5m21.5s =
6m01.1s =
13pts
5pts
 GREG PEARSON
ALEX GIBBINS
Hurdles17.4s =
16.7s =
4pts
6pts
 MICHAEL MINI
JOSHUA ROBINSON
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 GEORGE HOSEGOOD
JOHN ADESINA
Long Jump4.44m =
4.09m =
16pts
12pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
GREG PEARSON
Triple Jump7.77m =
8.09m =
6pts
8pts
 EDUARDO MUNNO
MICHAEL MINI
Shot9.61m =
8.75m =
18pts
15pts
 WILLIAM SKINGSLEY
PAUL KERR
Discus19.19m =
13.96m =
13pts
8pts
 JORDAN MACKIE
JOSHUA ROBINSON
Javelin21.53m =
19.83m =
14pts
12pts
 MATTHEW BENNISON
JOSEPH JONES
6 : 283pts : Icknield High School
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 GREG BUSH
JOE ABID
200m28.8s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 KRISTIAN OLDEN
MARCUS GREEN
400m65.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 TREMAYNE CHARLES
MACAULEY MITCHELL
800m2m25.6s =
2m37.7s =
18pts
14pts
 IMANUEL EZE
GEWORGE NIVEN
1500m5m24.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 DANIEL RILEY
MYLES SCOTT
Hurdles15.4s =
16.1s =
12pts
9pts
 TOM BUSS
SCOTT BENJAMIN
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 JOE ABID
DANIEL RILEY
Long Jump2.84m =
3.85m =
0pts
10pts
 LEWIS BILLINGTON
MYLES SCOTT
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.09m =
17pts
14pts
 GREG BUSH
IMANUEL EZE
Shot9.01m =
7.29m =
16pts
10pts
 MARCUS GREEN
KRISTIAN OLDEN
Discus17.43m =
17.08m =
11pts
11pts
 SCOTT BENJAMIN
TREMAYNE CHARLES
Javelin17.90m =
14.57m =
10pts
7pts
 GRANT MITCHELL
TOM BUSS