BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers Lane Bedford : 17/05/07
Inter Girls
1 : 330pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m14.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Emily Harle
Daisy Castle
200m26.3s =
28.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Rhiannon Goodman
Isabel Hudson
800m2m31.6s =
2m51.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Karen Kwok
Charlotte Chapman
1500m5m33.5s =
6m16.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Stephanie Holyoak
Joyce Kwok
Hurdles13.6s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Katherine Thornton
Beth Noble
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Katherine Thornton
Charlotte Chapman
Long Jump3.82m =
4.54m =
11pts
18pts
 Isabel Hudson
Rhiannon Goodman
Shot7.66m =
8.47m =
16pts
20pts
 Alessia Cocozza
Karen Kwok
Discus18.20m =
19.68m =
13pts
15pts
 Beth Noble
Daisy Castle
Javelin20.31m =
19.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Shaunagh Craig
Emily Harle
2 : 299pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.6s =
16.7s =
20pts
0pts
 Larissa Berry
Fern Glenister
200m26.0s =
29.8s =
27pts
14pts
 Danielle Patmore
Alex Surgenor
800m2m54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Johanna Mayr
Hollie Joyce
1500m5m10.4s =
6m49.5s =
21pts
3pts
 Emma Blackwell
Charlotte Vince
Hurdles15.3s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Kelsey Nolan
Mia Scharff
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
9pts
15pts
 Charlotte Vince
Kelsey Nolan
Long Jump4.96m =
3.80m =
23pts
11pts
 Danielle Patmore
Johanna Mayr
Shot7.24m =
9.39m =
14pts
25pts
 Fern Glenister
Shenise Fowles
Discus19.07m =
17.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Larissa Berry
Alex Surgenor
Javelin29.89m =
15.16m =
24pts
8pts
 Amber Fielden
Hollie Joyce
3 : 298pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Seb Green
Jenni Kerr
200m28.6s =
28.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Vicky Pope
Amelia Vincent
800m2m43.1s =
2m51.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Becky Goyder-Smith
Steph O'Callaghan
1500m5m32.3s =
5m41.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Deb Sykes
Jessica Godleman
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Natalie Carter
Sophy Oliver
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Natalie Carter
Sophy Oliver
Long Jump4.12m =
4.30m =
14pts
16pts
 Amelia Vincent
Seb Green
Shot6.81m =
7.11m =
12pts
14pts
 Vicky Pope
Becky Goyder-Smith
Discus21.06m =
16.34m =
17pts
11pts
 Katherine Cross
Claire Fuller
Javelin14.88m =
14.83m =
7pts
7pts
 Jenni Kerr
Steph O'Callaghan
4 : 280pts : Dame Alice Harpur School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Danielle Johnson
Sophie Wright
200m25.0s =
29.0s =
30pts
17pts
 Lucy James
Cassidy Reid
800m2m55.6s =
2m58.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Holly Webber
Lizzie Martin
1500m5m39.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harriet Brettle
Bethan Travis
Hurdles15.3s =
16.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Maddie O'Keefe
Mathea Armsden
Relay63.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Sophie Wright
Maddie O'Keefe
Long Jump4.96m =
4.15m =
23pts
15pts
 Lucy James
Cassidy Reid
Shot6.84m =
4.33m =
12pts
2pts
 Lizzie Martin
Holly Webber
Discus14.92m =
15.51m =
9pts
10pts
 Tyana Williams
Danielle Johnson
Javelin15.98m =
17.70m =
9pts
11pts
 Mathea Armsden
Loran Wyatt
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers Lane Bedford : 17/05/07
Inter Girls
5 : 276pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m14.4s =
14.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Louise Danbury
Rebecca Barker
200m28.2s =
33.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Abi Donald
Lauren Brogden
800m2m28.1s =
2m56.5s =
23pts
11pts
 Chelsea Mackenzie
Emma Wisson
1500m5m25.8s =
5m49.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Cutler
Valme Peinaar
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Lauren Skelding
Chloe Best
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Lauren Skelding
Valme Peinaar
Long Jump3.54m =
3.68m =
8pts
10pts
 Louise Danbury
Rebecca Barker
Shot7.36m =
7.04m =
15pts
13pts
 Charlotte Fletcher
Chloe Best
Discus18.07m =
14.65m =
13pts
8pts
 Chelsea Mackenzie
Lauren Brogden
Javelin16.33m =
23.12m =
9pts
18pts
 Amy Dales
Emma Wisson
6 : 209pts : Harlington Upper School
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Sian Ratcliffe
Lauren Lewis
200m31.5s =
29.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Emily Sapsford
Karen Vincent
800m3m16.9s =
3m08.3s =
4pts
7pts
 Nicola Fowler
Caitlin Kenny
1500m6m11.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rachael Gibb
Sarah Kelley
Hurdles12.6s =
15.6s =
24pts
13pts
 Hannah Longworth
Amy Hillier
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Josie Huckle
Karen Vincent
Long Jump5.27m =
4.16m =
28pts
15pts
 Hannah Longworth
Amy Hillier
Shot6.62m =
5.51m =
11pts
6pts
 Emily Sapsford
Sarah Kelley
Discus11.97m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rachael Gibb
Caitlin Kenny
Javelin16.52m =
13.70m =
10pts
6pts
 Nicola Fowler
Gjourdashe Henry
7 : 184pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m13.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Georgia Brawn
JORDAN GUDGIN
200m30.1s =
28.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Jasmin Coughtrey
CHLOE BARNES
800m =
3m01.8s =
0pts
9pts
 HANNAH BAKER
:
1500mdnf =
6m16.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Kirsty Watts
:
Hurdles14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Anna Robinson
Sophie Morris
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
Long Jump4.03m =
4.32m =
13pts
16pts
 Georgia Brawn
CHLOE BARNES
Shot8.78m =
7.70m =
22pts
17pts
 Jasmin Coughtrey
Kimberly Hancock
Discus15.33m =
11.20m =
9pts
4pts
 Anna Robinson
Laura Howard
Javelin =
9.73m =
0pts
1pts
 Kirsty Watts
Kathryn Millard
8 : 182pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m13.5s =
15.6s =
21pts
6pts
 Ebonie Gooding
Ziggy Tulasie
200m =
30.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Amy Dennis
Chloe Mnatzgagnian
800m2m54.6s =
2m54.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Imogen Jenkins
Natalie Towers
1500m6m08.1s =
6m09.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Fiona Purdy
Emily Roberts
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Olivia Wallbank
Holly McCormack
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Chloe Mnatzgagnian
Holly McCormack
Long Jump4.28m =
3.44m =
16pts
7pts
 Fiona Purdy
:
Shot5.21m =
5.09m =
5pts
4pts
 Kay-Marie Rose
Jo Russen
Discus21.60m =
17.73m =
18pts
13pts
 Amy Dennis
Natalie Towers
Javelin4.37m =
1.46m =
0pts
0pts
 Imogen Jenkins
Emily Roberts
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Barkers Lane Bedford : 17/05/07
Inter Girls
9 : 159pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
10pts
4pts
 Stacey Penn
Shauni Chirico
200m31.1s =
31.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Alisha Pugh
Amy Lyons
800m =
3m16.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Amy Smith
Lauren Tough
1500m =
6m51.2s =
0pts
3pts
 Kristina Prentice
Emily Vale
Hurdles15.7s =
17.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Carly Turner
Natalie Broughall
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
18pts
9pts
 Carly Turner
Natalie Broughall
Long Jump3.29m =
3.46m =
6pts
8pts
 Stacey Penn
Lauren Tough
Shot6.73m =
6.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Nadine Jones
Shauni Chirico
Discus14.04m =
12.34m =
8pts
5pts
 Alisha Pugh
Sophie Wiltshire
Javelin20.88m =
10.12m =
15pts
2pts
 Amy Lyons
Amy Smith
10 : 157pts : Stopsley High School
100m16.0s =
14.8s =
4pts
10pts
 Jasmine Lewis
Kelly Spring
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Mayowa Adedji
Clarassa Edwards
800m3m03.1s =
3m18.9s =
8pts
3pts
 Katie Chiverton
Amber Patrick
1500m7m19.3s =
7m01.5s =
0pts
1pts
 Hannah Miller-Burton
Martha Inch
Hurdles17.7s =
18.2s =
6pts
4pts
 Ashley Best
Sanum Ghafoor
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
11pts
8pts
 Clarassa Edwards
Jasmine Lewis
Long Jump3.73m =
3.89m =
10pts
12pts
 Katie Chiverton
Martha Inch
Shot6.80m =
6.00m =
12pts
8pts
 Kim Newns
Hannah Miller-Burton
Discus14.51m =
17.61m =
8pts
12pts
 Kelly Spring
Ashley Best
Javelinnr =
12.07m =
0pts
4pts
 Megan Gardiner
Sanum Ghafoor
11 : 131pts : Icknield High School
100m14.4s =
16.1s =
12pts
3pts
 PRECIOUS AYEMERE-OKOJEI
AMY ELLINOR
200m32.3s =
33.7s =
7pts
3pts
 CORAL MAGUIRE
JANAY REEVE
800m2m57.9s =
3m14.0s =
10pts
5pts
 PENNY NORTHWOOD
DANIELLE HAWKES
Hurdles16.7s =
15.6s =
9pts
13pts
 JENNA MILLER
DANIELLE SIRIBOE
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 JODIE JOBSON
NATACHA BUTLER
Long Jump3.97m =
3.60m =
13pts
9pts
 JENNA MILLER
DANIELLE SIRIBOE
Shot5.29m =
4.84m =
5pts
4pts
 CORAL MAGUIRE
JANAY REEVE
Discus17.23m =
16.07m =
12pts
10pts
 STEPHANIE KNIGHT
HANNASHA HOWELLS
Javelin9.21m =
7.39m =
1pts
0pts
 DANIELLE HAWKES
AMY ELLINOR
12 : 3pts : Vandyke Upper School and Community College
1500m =
6m52.4s =
0pts
3pts
 :
: