Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007



Last updated on Sunday at 17:43:00


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh12.04ns
254Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.33es
382Shelley WentWarks12.46es
465Tara KafkeOxford12.58
557Kerry SalterNhants12.93
625Rachel DavidsonDurham12.94
751Katie BrickMersey13.21
Heat 2
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
181Meghan BeesleyWarks11.92ns
253Torema DorsettMidd12.22es
339Annabelle LewisHumb12.23es
443Laura DaviesLancs12.50es
515Alice RobinsCorn12.76
663Reagan WrightNotts12.92
723Karyn LightDorset13.00

Final

wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh11.59ns
281Meghan BeesleyWarks11.90ns
339Annabelle LewisHumb12.01ns
453Torema DorsettMidd12.11ns
554Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.36es
643Laura DaviesLancs12.45es
782Shelley WentWarks12.46es
865Tara KafkeOxford12.51


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
187Elaine O'NeillWilts24.80ns
273Jazmine RoweStaff25.37es
371Hannah BirdSYork25.65es
425Lauren ArthurDurham26.12
579Laura HitchmanSussex26.14
676Georgina MaltsterSuff27.10
Heat 2
wind = -4.2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Holly CroxfordHamp25.12es
231Robyn RashfordManch25.46es
37Charlotte AlleeBucks25.87
426Rebecca WilmshurstDurham26.17
572Racheal ShawSYork27.29

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
133Holly CroxfordHamp24.37ns
287Elaine O'NeillWilts24.44ns
373Jazmine RoweStaff24.86ns
431Robyn RashfordManch24.89ns
571Hannah BirdSYork25.41es
67Charlotte AlleeBucks25.52es
725Lauren ArthurDurham25.74es
879Laura HitchmanSussex25.75es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
151Carmen GedlingMersey56.80ns
235Jade PeakH&Wor57.22es
33Alice MiddletonBeds57.54es
475Becky WelbournSuff58.17es
567Emma PullenShrop58.43es
649Vanessa NakanguLondon58.63es
741Kate LaidlowKent59.04
832ASally TeagueManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Francesca KeebleGlouc56.63ns
253Erica SmithMidd56.86ns
383Ese OkoroWMid56.88ns
432Katherine SherryManch57.47es
54Lizzie WrightBeds58.94
659Samantha DuffyNland59.97
778Emma PatonSurrey60.57
81Laura MaddoxAvon62.81
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Corinne StottManch56.85ns
284Laura ScougallWMid57.32es
379Kelly DenyerSussex57.61es
477Odette CampbellSurrey58.51es
581Hollie OwenWarks59.02
652Rebecca McLindenMersey60.06
765Alysha CoddringtonOxford61.25

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Ese OkoroWMid55.89ns
251Carmen GedlingMersey55.95ns
335Jade PeakH&Wor56.36ns
453Erica SmithMidd56.57ns
584Laura ScougallWMid57.34es
629Francesca KeebleGlouc57.40es
732Katherine SherryManch57.63es
831Corinne StottManch57.84es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
155Rachel StringerNorf2:11.8 ns
237Lucy YatesHerts2:12.2 ns
359Gina RutherfordNland2:12.5 ns
410Suzi BoastCamb2:15.5
531Jacqueline FairchildManch2:16.7
679Emily GoodhallSussex2:17.2
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
19Lucy DowsettCamb2:11.9 ns
27Vicky FouhyBucks2:12.5 ns
380Kate KayeSussex2:17.8
429Julia CookeGlouc2:18.2
532Kirsty MilnerManch2:25.5
683Ejiro OkoroWMid
743Alison LeonardLancs

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Rachel StringerNorf2:06.93ns
29Lucy DowsettCamb2:07.45ns
359Gina RutherfordNland2:11.27ns
47Vicky FouhyBucks2:12.92ns
531Jacqueline FairchildManch2:14.86es
610Suzi BoastCamb2:15.54
779Emily GoodhallSussex2:17.93
837Lucy YatesHerts2:23.56


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Stevie StocktonChesh4:28.69ns
283Clare TarpleeWMid4:29.92ns
332Sarah HudakManch4:31.63ns
41Emma ReedAvon4:32.13ns
531Lauren HowarthManch4:34.98ns
671Natalie GrantSYork4:38.16es
773Danielle WalkerStaff4:40.59es
833Rebecca GoughHamp4:42.40es
970Naomi TaschimowitzSomer4:49.58
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
139Klachen CheshireHumb4:31.45ns
221Joanne HarveyDevon4:31.62ns
312Charlotte RoachChesh4:31.68ns
415Katie KnowlesCorn4:32.27ns
584Jordan KinneyWMid4:32.95ns
681Amy GibsonWarks4:38.44es
769Laura ParkerSomer4:40.58es
867Alison LavenderShrop4:44.70
987Rosy CooperWilts
1032ACharlotte WoodsManch

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Stevie StocktonChesh4:25.36ns
283Clare TarpleeWMid4:26.21ns
312Charlotte RoachChesh4:27.15ns
439Klachen CheshireHumb4:28.66ns
515Katie KnowlesCorn4:30.98ns
684Jordan KinneyWMid4:34.45ns
71Emma ReedAvon4:37.77es
832Sarah HudakManch4:38.52es
931Lauren HowarthManch4:43.89
1021Joanne HarveyDevon


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Danielle NimmockNorf10:02.30ns
23Natasha PetersBeds10:03.42ns
373Emma LangdellStaff10:06.64es
421Hollie KnightDevon10:14.29es
577Georgina BruinvelsSurrey10:15.37es
683Olivia LarcombeWMid10:22.54
751Charlotte O'ConnellMersey10:22.87
811Heather TimminsChesh
979Sophie ColemanSussex


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork14.38ns
259Lauren DewdneyNland14.78es
35Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.99es
452Kate McHaleMersey15.03es
57Chloe WhalleyBucks15.45
637Nicky BurrowsHerts15.53
728Nicola GaisfordEssex16.24
Heat 2
wind = -2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
151Helen AsherMersey14.53ns
277Kayleigh FergusonSurrey15.18es
333Anna NewtonHamp15.20es
423Serita ShoneDorset15.35
561Helen GoacherNYork16.12
627Lisa SchofieldEssex16.38

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork13.96ns
251Helen AsherMersey14.13ns
359Lauren DewdneyNland14.36ns
45Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.55ns
577Kayleigh FergusonSurrey14.72es
633Anna NewtonHamp14.88es
752Kate McHaleMersey14.99es
823Serita ShoneDorset15.56


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11Hayley PitmanAvon64.01ns
241Sarah McLellanKent64.31ns
389Sophie TwinamChIs64.54es
425Lorna McMichaelDurham64.73es
543Christina CarrLancs66.54
647Emily MossLincs68.61
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
126Samantha ColebyDurham63.19ns
267Charlotte RobertsShrop64.62es
369Katie SockettSomer64.76es
433Becca CarozziHamp64.77es
542Vicky RandallKent64.92es
63Kay BrownBeds66.13
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
15Rose ReynoldsBerks63.25ns
253Hayley ComerMidd64.22ns
326AVicki HolmesDurham64.59es
475Kerry DixonSuff67.17
585Laura PittsWYork67.91
668Lucy FergusonShrop67.91
777Vanessa WardSurrey68.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
126Samantha ColebyDurham62.12ns
25Rose ReynoldsBerks62.37ns
31Hayley PitmanAvon63.88ns
441Sarah McLellanKent64.59es
567Charlotte RobertsShrop65.12es
689Sophie TwinamChIs65.23es
753Hayley ComerMidd65.72es
826AVicki HolmesDurham66.39


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp49.21es
231Greater ManchesterManch49.83es
367ShropshireShrop
421DevonDevon
585West YorkshireWYork
679SussexSussex
775SuffolkSuff
83Bedfordshire & LutonBedsdisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.22ns
271South YorkshireSYork50.02
381WarwickshireWarks50.30
441KentKent51.40
527EssexEssex51.45
669SomersetSomer52.71
723DorsetDorset
877SurreySurreydisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.38ns
231Greater ManchesterManch48.96ns
333HampshireHamp48.99ns
481WarwickshireWarks49.29es
571South YorkshireSYork49.61es
627EssexEssex51.23
769SomersetSomer51.89
841KentKent


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.84ns
21Sade ThompsonAvon1.72ns
353Eloise NewmanMidd1.69es
469Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.66es
527Gemma GraingerEssex1.66es
685Caroline ParkWYork1.66es
767Bethan PartridgeShrop1.63
825Laura WattDurham1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
133Kim MurrayHamp5.81+1.1ns
243Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.63-0.5es
377Emily MartinSurrey5.62-0.8es
467Hannah WoodShrop5.42-0.8
519Heather DouglasDerby5.370.0
65Lorraine BobbBerks5.24+0.2
723Sarah WarsopDorset5.24+0.0
83Aimee RichardsonBeds5.17-1.1


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Claire O'ReillyDerby11.93+0.5ns
261Harriet PicklesNYork11.86+0.5ns
325Melissa CarrDurham11.81+0.4ns
479Kayley AlcornSussex11.56+1.3ns
55Shakira WhightBerks11.37+1.1ns
683Jenneice BirminghamWMid11.29+0.4es
745Tamara LongweLeics11.18+0.2es
833Hayley WrightHamp11.11+0.2es
941Juliet FieldenKent11.10+0.8es
1062Lindsey TowersNYork10.88+1.2
1120Chioma ChilakaDerby10.76+1.0
1234Natasha RismanHamp10.61+0.7
1385Ashley LittleWYork10.56-1.0
1435Philippa MaddenH&Wor10.09+0.4
1527Kirsty WilsonEssex10.03+1.1


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rachel ArnheimKent3.35ns
283Kerry PassmoreWMid3.15ns
315Jasmin HicksCorn3.15ns
423Maria SeagerDorset2.95es
551Rachael ThomasMersey2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Eden FrancisLeics15.65bp
283Rachel WalladerWMid13.13ns
371Amy HillSYork13.08ns
449Briony PhillipsLondon11.99ns
547Rebecca HallLincs11.89ns
685Alice SimpsonWYork11.58ns
725Kirsty HuttonDurham11.46ns
884Suzi ScottWMid11.08es
917Eloise StottCumb10.98es
1079Laura DukeSussex10.25
1161Lauren BodieNYork10.14
1233Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp9.66


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
157Rachel BackhouseNhants43.85ns
242AFlorence ClarkeKent41.44ns
341Lucy UnderdownKent41.18ns
442Rosalind SeeleyKent41.04ns
571Rebecca BirchSYork39.28ns
658Katy-Louise PayneNhants36.60es
71Susannah EastAvon30.78


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Sophie ThomasSomer42.04ns
289Rebecca SlaterChIs40.88es
383Simone Huggins-WardWMid40.48es
437Peta LundgrenHerts39.47es
565Danielle SummersOxford38.50es
617Rachel FlearyCumb37.39es
749Carol StoneLondon37.30es
822Lucy O'FlinnDevon36.30
919Thareza Oliver-SmithDerby35.80
1070Maddie HinchSomer34.00
1121Kimberley EkeDevon32.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks49.65ns
242Melissa CooperKent46.28ns
325Katy WilsonDurham44.61ns
455Megan BoonNorf43.66ns
541Donna KentKent42.62es
613Kayleigh SullivanCleve42.31es
717Rebekah RudkinCumb40.80es
83Suzanna WiseBeds40.13es
91Christina JonesAvon39.52es
1079Erica FrancisSussex39.45es
1129Nikita MorganGlouc38.50es
1271Stacey LebondSYork36.83
139Alice ForsterCamb36.82
1447Elly JacksonLincs35.15
1533Joanne PriceHamp35.02
162Katie SpoonerAvon32.89

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.