Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007



Last updated on Sunday at 17:42:49


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
114Yusuf AliuCleve11.03es
233Gareth PriceHamp11.07es
381Joel FearonWarks11.09es
49Gianluca ZicchiCamb11.30
577Tremayne GillingSurrey11.30
653Romeo BeckfordMidd11.39
785Umar HameedWYork11.42
811Robert BlackChesh11.47
Heat 2
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard KiltyCleve11.01es
219Rory EvansDerby11.04es
383Ryan FarringtonWMid11.16
471Todd MarshallSYork11.24
55Josh BaxterBerks11.33
678Andre LaidleySurrey11.34
743Tom BowdenLancs11.50
Heat 3
wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
147Christopher CraigLincs10.93es
279Harvey ByrneSussex11.16
314AJoe KilbrigieCleve11.18
41Jamie BrockAvon11.27
551Thaddeus Anim-SomuahMersey11.28
667Santino DummettShrop11.71
749Dele OnifadeLondon12.67

Final

wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard KiltyCleve10.73ns
247Christopher CraigLincs10.97es
333Gareth PriceHamp10.99es
483Ryan FarringtonWMid11.07es
514Yusuf AliuCleve11.08es
681Joel FearonWarks11.14
779Harvey ByrneSussex11.18
819Rory EvansDerby11.28


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
133Chris TandiHamp22.47
283Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.75
339Daniel McIntoshHumb23.00
45Oliver KingBerks23.01
531Darren GayleManch23.30
650AStefan MitchellLondon24.21
Heat 2
wind = -2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Matthew WekpeLondon22.44
257Sean TaylorNhants22.52
350Femi OwoladeLondon22.69
484Brentton SmithWMid22.87
561Matthew CottamNYork23.27
66Rian CorbinBerks23.55
751Edward SimkinsMersey24.03

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Chris TandiHamp22.07es
250Femi OwoladeLondon22.20es
349Matthew WekpeLondon22.20es
483Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.26es
557Sean TaylorNhants22.35
684Brentton SmithWMid22.61
75Oliver KingBerks22.80
839Daniel McIntoshHumb22.86


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
175Louis PersentSuff48.39ns
241Luke SmallwoodKent48.51ns
363Sam CordinNotts49.11es
427Martin PittsEssex49.91
552Liam McCullyMersey50.52
687Iain BrayWilts50.88
77William LambourneBucks50.91
845Abdillah NassirLeics52.25
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert DavisWMid47.61ns
251Christopher SmithMersey47.94ns
343Wayne AshallLancs48.34ns
485Joshua CayenneWYork48.41ns
519Tom AlldreadDerby50.12
669Patrick NorthSomer50.15
739Phillip NorfolkHumb
835Michael SimmondsH&Wordisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert DavisWMid47.22ns
275Louis PersentSuff47.74ns
341Luke SmallwoodKent48.33ns
485Joshua CayenneWYork48.61ns
551Christopher SmithMersey48.68ns
663Sam CordinNotts48.88es
743Wayne AshallLancs48.98es
827Martin PittsEssex49.59


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
122Philip AlmondDevon1:54.47es
252James McCullyMersey1:55.25
342Michael HobsonKent1:56.68
413Andrew McGuireCleve1:56.91
561Jonathan SharpNYork2:01.18
675Tom LoveSuff2:31.45
774Christopher HarveyStaff
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127James ShaneEssex1:52.72ns
225Andrew StantonDurham1:53.03es
383Nick LysterWMid1:54.63es
453Dean GoodmanMidd1:55.29
585Jake HarmanWYork1:56.74
641Christopher HainesKent1:58.60
732Ciaran McCaugheyManch2:01.06
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
121Michael ColeDevon1:52.80ns
228Paige HainesEssex1:54.86es
386Michael SalterWYork1:55.59
451Louis ForbesMersey1:57.99
562Alistair SmithNYork2:00.12
631Graham HoggManch2:01.56
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
155Rick WardNorf1:53.15es
273Sam EvansStaff1:53.54es
315Jordon WestCorn1:56.30
465Carl BradburyOxford1:57.86
511James GriffithsChesh1:58.16
659Jonny PearsonNland2:05.11

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127James ShaneEssex1:51.26ns
225Andrew StantonDurham1:52.25ns
321Michael ColeDevon1:52.25ns
473Sam EvansStaff1:52.64ns
555Rick WardNorf1:54.35es
628Paige HainesEssex1:54.88es
783Nick LysterWMid1:56.21
822Philip AlmondDevon2:00.53


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
132David ForresterManch3:53.86ns
277Gary BradburySurrey3:54.48ns
353Ian MayMidd3:55.97es
421Patrick HamblyDevon3:58.11
552Harry HarperMersey3:58.18
61Richard PetersAvon3:59.72
731Ross MillingtonManch4:01.34
852AJames RussellMersey4:01.75
951Tom MaddenMersey4:03.51
1071Andrew HeyesSYork4:05.51
1137Dominic EasterHerts4:09.67
1213Ricky StevensonCleve
1329Ashley RymerGlouc


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Mitch GooseNorf8:40.00
241Jack TylerKent8:40.48
351Craig GundersonMersey8:41.69
453Nick GoolabMidd8:47.16
513Dom ShawCleve8:47.26
627Ben HunterEssex8:47.98
775Andrew RookeSuff8:52.87
876Christopher RookeSuff8:58.70
959John GibsonNland9:26.99


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
145Julian AdeniranLeics14.09ns
285Tom CaseyWYork15.05es
378Matthew FieldSurrey15.08es
453Shafiur ChoudhuryMidd15.29
578AJamel BeckfordSurrey15.31
669Chris WakefordSomer15.50
763Andrew PearsonNotts15.76
Heat 2
wind = -2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
146Callum PriestleyLeics14.04ns
249Aaron JamesLondon14.59ns
377Alex Al-AmeenSurrey14.61ns
41Simon MerillAvon14.64ns
529Joe HyltonGlouc15.08es
65Lawrence ClarkeBerks15.42

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
145Julian AdeniranLeics13.90ns
246Callum PriestleyLeics14.17ns
31Simon MerillAvon14.23ns
477Alex Al-AmeenSurrey14.33ns
549Aaron JamesLondon14.36ns
629Joe HyltonGlouc15.29
785Tom CaseyWYork15.35


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
181Nathan WoodwardWarks55.00es
251John CroasedaleMersey56.94
35Jack BissBerks57.41
489Michael BatisteChIs59.07
563Tom OfflerNotts62.89
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Zac SaucedesHerts55.48es
245Callem FordeLeics56.58
349Antoni Davis-PhillipsLondon57.05
452Mark DraperMersey57.59
529Jamie HorderGlouc58.55
621Matthew ParsleyDevon

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Nathan WoodwardWarks53.00ns
237Zac SaucedesHerts55.24es
345Callem FordeLeics55.52es
452Mark DraperMersey55.85es
551John CroasedaleMersey56.17
65Jack BissBerks56.32
749Antoni Davis-PhillipsLondon56.96
829Jamie HorderGlouc58.72


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
165Ed WomersleyOxford5:52.64ns
221Phil NormanDevon5:57.20ns
334Joe WadeHamp5:58.01ns
437Sean CollinsHerts5:58.12ns
585James WilkinsonWYork6:00.44ns
655Ashley HarrellNorf6:04.18es
733Tom WadeHamp6:14.44
841Josh FaircloughKent6:17.23
984Michael HoldenWMid6:21.40
1011Jason McGonigleChesh6:23.73
1183Daniel MortonWMid


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid42.12ns
285West YorkshireWYork43.31ns
333HampshireHamp43.59es
45BerkshireBerks43.93es
581WarwickshireWarks44.18es
661North YorkshireNYork47.13
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
113ClevelandCleve42.61ns
249LondonLondon42.63ns
377SurreySurrey42.88ns
463NottinghamshireNotts
573StaffordshireStaffdisq
645Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid41.73ns
249LondonLondon42.14ns
313ClevelandCleve42.39ns
485West YorkshireWYork42.75ns
55BerkshireBerks43.33ns
=77SurreySurrey43.33ns
733HampshireHamp43.49ns
881WarwickshireWarks43.76es


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Alan McKieBucks2.17ns
231Darren HammondManch2.05ns
=19Ben MourbeyDerby2.05ns
48Cameron LakeBucks2.02ns
579Dan DunscombeSussex1.96es
683Chris BernsWMid1.96es
789Jason FoxChIs1.93
863Matthew AshleyNotts1.93


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jamie BlundellWMid6.98+1.5ns
29Andrew BullimoreCamb6.96+0.2ns
381Lawrence FitchWarks6.86+1.2es
423Bradley PickupDorset6.85+1.3es
517James WrightCumb6.74+1.7
684Matt ParnellWMid6.74+1.2
751Andrew BurgessMersey6.70+1.9
841Stuart HitchcockKent6.65+1.5
937Ian TobinHerts6.56+1.3
1054Paul OluyemiMidd6.48+1.6
1133James GroocockHamp6.23+1.7
1213Liam McDonnellCleve6.07+2.1
1361Tom LightwingNYork5.99+1.7


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Daniel LewisMidd14.75-0.0ns
281Joe CurtisWarks14.56+0.0ns
337Ian SimsonHerts13.96+1.0es
482Chris BartlettWarks13.94+0.3es
545Kwamina Edum FotweLeics13.74-0.0
63Michael PuplampuBeds13.71-0.1
731John LeeManch13.23+0.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.45 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Scott HugginsKent4.58ns
277Ryszard BukSurrey4.55ns
=78Sam ColgateSurrey4.55ns
487Rob WarensjoWilts4.45ns
51Douglas Curwen-ReedAvon4.35es
644Matthew WrightLancs4.25es
735Eric SpinkH&Wor4.10es
843Laurie NeedhamLancs4.10es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Dan TinklerCamb15.92ns
289Jamie StevensonChIs15.43ns
327Devon DouglasEssex14.85ns
441Paul DawsonKent13.97es
51Andrew CouryAvon13.89es
653Ope JacobsMidd13.59es
725Philip BrownDurham13.44es
811Oluwaseyi AkanmuChesh13.00es
933Jack BoltonHamp12.16
1021Ross BattenDevon12.01


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Elliot PriceStaff48.55ns
279Jake ScanlonSussex47.18ns
374Martin BartholomewStaff44.85ns
445Aiden NewbyLeics42.61es
541Liam PresnellKent42.23es
632Azmi SbaitiManch41.55es
743Tom SmithLancs40.71es
867Simon BrownShrop39.10
968Sam ToughShrop39.01
1063Steven ConnollyNotts38.55
1186James SleighWYork38.10
1231Greg WatkinManch37.55
135Mikail WushishiBerks36.06
1428Edward WilliamsEssex35.93
1549Thomas AshbyLondon33.65
1646Shaun GrayLeics32.42
=85Daniel GardinerWYork31.47


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Bonne BuwemboEssex61.45ns
221Matthew SmithDevon59.09ns
373Brett ByrdStaff58.42ns
443Stephen PorterLancs57.61ns
523Jamie PayneDorset56.78es
628Jay BoddingtonEssex53.02es
751Niall EllisonMersey51.49
833Jamie BroadeyHamp50.92
952Andrew AllanMersey50.28
1029Matthew HartleyGlouc50.18
1185Sam AllanWYork50.17
1249Richmond BaahLondon48.41


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139James BedfordHumb66.52ns
217Sam CoeCumb59.93ns
329Alex WarnerGlouc56.13ns
425Graham LevelDurham55.46ns
573Alex BerrowStaff54.18ns
641Richard Al-AmeenKent51.09es
777Kaine HarringtonSurrey50.26es
823Steven BrunsdenDorset49.79es
961Morgan BellNYork47.64es
1024Sam ChappellDorset45.40es
1135Josh DayH&Wor39.90
1224AMartyn ElkinsDorset38.98
1331Mike RigbyManch38.57

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.