Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Sunday at 17:43:03


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
149Sulaiman BanguraLondon11.48es
250Victor Ade-DavisLondon11.54es
361Jonathan BirbeckNYork11.74es
45Ravi TallaBerks11.76es
521Spencer JamesDevon11.87
66James WyattBerks11.89
723Kyle WilsonDorset11.91
835Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.93


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
187Joseph HutchinsonWilts22.64ns
251James ArmstrongMersey22.86ns
354Jordan ArthurMidd22.93ns
449Laurence OwenLondon23.06ns
547Alex PycockLincs23.29ns
633Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp23.39ns
752Adam ThomsonMersey23.56es
811Liam ClowesChesh23.60es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Thomas BenstedKent51.07ns
249Sunny AdebanjiLondon52.00ns
333Soren LittleHamp52.39ns
419Zac HooperDerby52.74ns
527Cameron IrwinEssex52.80ns
661James BuckNYork53.17es
750Sylvester AkpalaraLondon53.43es
847Jacob AxtellLincs


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:59.88ns
227Paul ScanlanEssex2:00.27ns
331Josh OguntayoManch2:02.36ns
411Lloyd HiltonChesh2:03.08ns
533Simon NinnimHamp2:03.74ns
641Hari FaulknerKent2:03.96ns
73Peter DevaneyBeds2:04.66es
865George MillerOxford2:06.28es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:13.16ns
227Anthony TaylorEssex4:13.89ns
330ATom CurrGlouc4:14.50ns
481Stephen ParkesWarks4:16.38ns
515Dean ScottCorn4:17.42es
633Louis GatesHamp4:18.60es
731Jamie CromptonManch4:20.26es
829Luke CarrollGlouc4:22.28
983Jack GrayWMid4:23.60
1085Michael WoodWYork4:25.03


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Anthony CummingsSurrey11.31ns
241Ben HopkinsKent11.32ns
31Adam McBraidaAvon11.54ns
428Jack Edgar-HillEssex11.56ns
59Ben KelkCamb11.56ns
651Enrico Dalle-MulleMersey11.58ns
749Dylan DemangeLondon11.87es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.82ns
233HampshireHamp45.50ns
351MerseysideMersey45.54ns
427EssexEssex45.83ns
513ClevelandCleve46.43es
65BerkshireBerks46.74es
787WiltshireWilts46.93es
861North YorkshireNYorkdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Alex CoxDorset1.87ns
283Jordan RoachWMid1.81ns
353Matty SadohMidd1.81ns
49Jack JonesCamb1.78ns
547Sam YoungLincs1.72es
65Ben PritchardBerks1.69
71Tom BluntAvon1.69
=34Keno Mario-GhaeHamp1.69
963Ross Walker-SmartNotts1.69
1057Liam HuttonNhants1.64
=17Kyle FisherCumb1.64
=87James ThrelfallWilts1.64
=33Keno Mario-GhaeHamp1.64
1481Josh GuestWarks1.64
1518Matthew ParkerCumb1.64
=77Thomas PearceSurrey1.64
1735Josh HerbertH&Wor1.59
1845Alex NorthLeics1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Julien AllwoodSurrey6.150.0ns
25Dominic D'souzaBerks6.05-1.1ns
353Romane WalcottMidd6.01-1.0ns
451Craig JonesMersey5.97-0.5es
533Leon PhillipsHamp5.970.0es
637Robert GaylerHerts5.940.0es
743James DaviesLancs5.830.0es
854ADavid HarveyMidd5.820.0es
97Mark HendersonBucks5.750.0es
1063Stephen HolderNotts5.680.0
1162ABrandon TrowerNYork5.510.0
1239Ashley WrenHumb5.460.0
1338Courtney HartHerts5.440.0
1481William BarnettWarks5.250.0
159Ben JonesCamb5.250.0
1661Stephen YoullNYork5.200.0
1734Joshua KellyHamp5.190.0
1810Ben DaviesCamb5.110.0
1946Thomas LilyLeics5.100.0
2062Simon WillisNYork5.080.0
2179Michael DaviesSussex5.07-0.8
=45Boston WilliamsLeics4.98-1.1
2387Seb BomaniWilts4.910.0
2454Nelson TangMidd4.890.0
2559Keagan Van ZylNland4.780.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127David CrispEssex12.94+0.8ns
23Simeon BennettBeds12.50+0.2ns
353James OkeyemiMidd12.28+0.3es
469James LelliottSomer12.24+0.6es
573David BirksStaff11.99+0.7
649Adrian AssinorLondon11.93+2.0
784Reece GilbertWMid11.87+0.9
851Jordan KellyMersey11.81+0.5
950Aaron HusbandsLondon11.78+1.5
1061Ross BreckonNYork11.64+1.1
1147Jeremy BailyLincs11.63+0.8
1283Ryan StrideWMid11.58+0.8
1379Joe BeckettSussex11.57+1.3
1477Daniel MurraySurrey11.49+1.8
1535William HadleyH&Wor11.170.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Tom GibsonWilts3.50ns
233Richard HumbyHamp3.20ns
327Aaron KayeEssex3.10es
438James EdmundsHerts3.10es
553Mason Caton-BrownMidd3.00es
671Eric MartinSYork3.00es
728Chris DudmanEssex2.85es
815Isaac VassellCorn2.85es
937Tom LovelockHerts2.70
=2Jake BishopAvon2.70
=1Robert WhittinghamAvon2.70
=31Greg ApplebyManch2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Tom PeacockMidd14.17ns
283Josh NewmanWMid13.99ns
315Matthew HaltonCorn13.59ns
457Nicholas BlunsomNhants13.12es
527William RobertsEssex12.90es
679Gideon HammondSussex12.78es
784Daniel SkinnerWMid12.52es
817Nathan MorrisCumb12.22
937Paco CraigHerts12.09
1035Adam DamadzicH&Wor11.92
1177Khalil NjoyaSurrey11.66
1280Bonney KasuleSussex11.36
1355Timothy WeberNorf11.07
1454Mark BabatundeMidd10.92
1525Alan TowardDurham10.88
1661Scott LincolnNYork10.75
1758Ashley RandellNhants10.69
1833Courtney WalshHamp10.57


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Liam BiddlecombeSomer51.76ns
273Najee FoxStaff41.67ns
377Ryan BarrettSurrey40.91ns
486Jake ArmstrongWYork40.03ns
537James AnnobilHerts38.63ns
649Gabriel AnkrahLondon37.06es
785Craig WestermanWYork35.46es
843Kieran MilesLancs34.51


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Matti MortimoreSuff53.24ns
227Bradley BurrEssex49.26ns
328AKieran RecordEssex49.24ns
47Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks48.16ns
541Timothy BillingsKent48.15ns
679Tim PitsonSussex44.85es
728Ryan WenningtonEssex43.22es
851Ryan CarewMersey42.82
929Louie BarnfartherGlouc42.08
1011Josh GuyChesh42.05
1171Michael StantonSYork42.01
1237George MinihanHerts41.35
1321Steven TurnockDevon40.41
1455Ed SkinnerNorf37.68
1523Dan WhiskenDorset36.59
1645Charlie StocksLeics32.80


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Andrew ElkinsDorset53.72ns
239Sam BarnesHumb47.90ns
33Alex HoldsworthBeds47.75ns
459Jordan BowserNland47.10ns
529Jimmy ColemanGlouc46.18ns
687Dave SouthbyWilts44.85ns
753Dempsey McGuiganMidd42.83es
879Matthew LasisSussex40.23es
99Jonathan EdwardsCamb40.08es
1051Marcus LewisMersey39.98es
1117Nick MillerCumb39.01es
1261Sam BlainNYork38.52es
1357Samuel FosterNhants38.28es
1410John MacgillivrayCamb31.77


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
131Andrew RobertsonManch10.72ns
25Joshua PatrickBerks10.80ns
353William IfeMidd10.80ns
43Deji TobaisBeds10.97ns
549Dijon ArcherLondon11.04es
683Antoe WaltersWMid11.18es
777Jermaine AlexanderSurrey11.19es
87Christian WadeBucks11.32


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts21.73ns
254Junior EjehuMidd21.85ns
353Lewis RouaultMidd22.00ns
483Damon HarrisonWMid22.24ns
554ARhion SamuelMidd22.38ns
684Robert OglebyWMid22.65es
785Tom MosleyWYork22.72es
857Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants22.72es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
163Michael WarnerNotts48.56ns
237Nathan WakeHerts48.56ns
351Harry DoranMersey48.95ns
441Dan PutnamKent49.11ns
59Richard Oppong-KonaduCamb50.25es
635Ashley HillH&Wor50.27es
731Stephen ButterworthManch50.63es
811James StringerChesh50.77es


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:55.00ns
271Mukhtar MohammedSYork1:55.11ns
343Robbie SchofieldLancs1:55.65ns
441Stephen CaveyKent1:56.39ns
521Davey PlattDevon1:56.40ns
681Charlie EastaughWarks1:56.89ns
711Jelle VerwerChesh1:57.09es
827Lloyd HeardEssex1:57.39es
928Omar MansoorEssex1:57.91es


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:04.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Ross MurrayNland3:55.70ns
255James RobinsonNorf3:58.23ns
331Jeremy GilmourManch4:00.31ns
411Stephen BroadhurstChesh4:01.83ns
565Rhys GlastonburyOxford4:02.27ns
637Cameron ScottHerts4:02.54ns
727Alex CornwellEssex4:03.48ns
828Matthew BloyEssex4:08.67
934Oli AitchisonHamp4:16.05
1038ABilly CollinsHerts4:22.20


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Abdirisak AhmedSYork8:38.49ns
23Ryan ParkerBeds8:39.84ns
342Frank KilamaKent8:47.89ns
477Michael ReedSurrey8:51.11ns
511Daniel CliffeChesh8:52.18ns
617Tom FarrellCumb8:56.85es
773Adam BlundellStaff8:59.40es
875Andrew RidleySuff9:02.98es
941Andy CombsKent9:03.44
1061Douglas RobertsNYork9:06.48
1178Josh GoreckiSurrey9:06.74
1237Richard MannHerts9:12.90
1376Elliot PalmerSuff9:13.97
1463Paul ThompsonNotts9:15.99
1529Joe DalgleishGlouc9:22.02
1659Philip HurstNland9:22.02
174Dale WilliamsonBeds9:29.23
1862Danny SchofieldNYork9:29.27
1985Geoff BelcherWYork9:32.53
2030Ben ColdrayGlouc9:47.19


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
127James McLeanEssex12.75ns
251Jack MeredithMersey13.22ns
349Ashley WilsonLondon13.27ns
467Alex NwenwuShrop13.28ns
573Brad GarsideStaff13.40ns
628Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex13.54ns
784Ciaran DonnellyWMid13.85es
883Curtis HolmesWMid15.23


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland54.14ns
215Lee HamiltonCorn54.68ns
341Jack GreenKent54.71ns
464Tom MoakesNotts56.27ns
521James BerryDevon56.46ns
663Matthew MaddenNotts58.03
783Richard CurlWMid58.11
833James FormanHamp61.07


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
143Ben AnthonyLancs4:25.92ns
249Tom BryantLondon4:26.65ns
311Matthew JacksonChesh4:33.60es
469Charlie MacleanSomer4:36.75
57Eliot WinterBucks4:36.79
657Jonathan GoringeNhants4:37.84
731Sam WitterManch4:38.46
841William FunnellKent4:41.17
959Karl TaylorNland4:44.67
1047Shane RobinsonLincs4:46.45


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd42.84ns
231Greater ManchesterManch42.85ns
337HertfordshireHerts43.10ns
427EssexEssex43.36ns
521DevonDevon43.58ns
677SurreySurrey43.74ns
783West MidlandsWMid43.83ns
885West YorkshireWYork43.98ns


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Christopher BakerNorf2.02ns
251Mike EhlenMersey1.99ns
321Matthew GilbertDevon1.96ns
43Scott JohnsonBeds1.96ns
528Samuel BaileyEssex1.93es
647Jake MasonLincs1.93es
723Matthew SloaneDorset1.90es
817Nathan WilliamsCumb1.87
943Cameron GoreLancs1.82
1083Onajite OkoroWMid1.82
119Michael GrabarzCamb1.82
=10Jamie IronsCamb1.82
=27Luca FrankisEssex1.82
1489Stephen De La HayeChIs1.82
1579Joe KentSussex1.82
1635Max ClaytonH&Wor1.77
1741Jamie FarrellKent1.77


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Kadeem Greenidge-SmithHerts6.91-1.8ns
285Adam TimmsWYork6.85-1.8ns
311Matthew RollingsChesh6.85-1.0ns
433Kieran Showler-DavisHamp6.62-1.8ns
553Daniel BrambleMidd6.48+0.0es
683Hakeen PowellWMid6.36-1.9
735Sean LinnieH&Wor6.33-1.7
821Alex MacgregorDevon6.27-2.2
965William JonesOxford6.24-1.4
1038Stefan GreenidgeHerts6.23-1.8
111Ding YangAvon6.20-0.1
1213Joe CorriganCleve6.19-1.2
1381Andrew PozziWarks6.16-0.8
1417Bradlie HouldsworthCumb6.15-4.3
1547Sam LawrenceLincs5.95-1.5
1629Jamie BattenGlouc5.56-1.9
1731Michael GladreyManch5.53-2.7


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Nathan FoxMidd14.20ns
277Kola AdedoyinSurrey14.18ns
342Marcus MorrisonKent13.62es
441Darren MarchKent13.61es
573Ben WilliamsStaff13.52es
678Babatunde AmosuSurrey13.47es
754AOluwaseyi OyewobiMidd13.18es
833Rory ConstableHamp13.14es
927Kevin BrownEssex12.93
1054Kem OnoboguMidd12.91
1111Scott McEwanChesh12.90
1287Henry MarlowWilts12.88
1312AAndrew WhittonChesh12.68
1471Martin FowlerSYork12.64
1547Chris BloomLincs12.54
1685Junior GeorgeWYork12.54
1768Michael PughShrop12.39
1886David DempseyWYork12.34
1967Nnamdi OdumShrop12.29
203Ruben HukinBeds12.15


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.15 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Ben GregoryBucks4.25ns
21Tony HillierAvon4.15ns
359Tim ParkinNland3.95es
472Paul HallworthSYork3.80es
53Matthew DevereauxBeds3.80es
671Rhys SearlesSYork3.80es
779Chris PillingSussex3.80es
877Gordon LesterSurrey3.65
=15Jordan HenwoodCorn3.65
1037James GrantHerts3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Matthew BaptisteEssex16.95ns
283Reece ThomasWMid16.26ns
337Ashley RalphHerts15.10ns
410Paul HayballCamb14.98ns
59Martin TinklerCamb14.89ns
677Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey14.74ns
71James PrestonAvon14.22es
849Liam ClancyLondon13.90es
947Robert MohanLincs13.81es
1050Eddie EkanemLondon13.18
1121Andrew HollandDevon13.08
1257Jack McShaneNhants12.96
1335Nathaniel McDonaldH&Wor12.89
1463Daniel MorrisNotts12.69
1529Jamie CourtenayGlouc12.63
1671Daniel BowkettSYork12.14
1751Philip BrockenMersey11.35


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex52.81ns
238Steven WatsonHerts49.27ns
321Peter HowardDevon46.60ns
453Theo BurtonMidd45.84ns
537Miles DavisHerts44.52ns
669Henry CheneySomer43.83ns
761Robbie PickeringNYork42.90es
879Matt GueSussex42.30es
945Tom PearsonLeics41.58es
1033Fred YoungHamp40.39es
1189Zane DuqueminChIs40.26es
1277Kariym IrvingSurrey39.67
1359Graeme FairbairnNland36.98


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 51.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Ashley BryantSurrey60.84ns
269Ben GibbSomer58.57ns
361Paul AllsoppNYork57.73ns
423Declan FoleyDorset56.63ns
539Matthew HuntHumb55.66ns
663Luke PetersNotts53.81es
727Georgie BeanEssex52.69es
821David HollowDevon52.45es
954Stephen LightMidd50.30
1053William TrimbleMidd50.13
1170Simon KlysSomer49.62
1247Sean BandLincs49.57
1381Grant BarkerWarks49.23
1433David BriceHamp47.92
1580Lewis TurkSussex47.61
1634Richard ShuttleworthHamp46.64
1778Johnny FaircloughSurrey45.41
1845Harry HollisLeics45.37
1983Luke DaviesWMid44.58
2067Robert MillarShrop43.66
2173Chad BartonStaff43.21
2237James CookHerts42.93
2343Michael FriendLancs42.34
2479Cameron BygravesSussex33.87


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Michael JenningsHumb58.04ns
215Jay HillCorn56.83ns
333Callum WoonHamp55.62ns
477Andrew JordonSurrey53.56es
563Daniel GilderNotts52.05es
627Peter ClarkeEssex51.98es
741Jake HaylockKent50.95es
851Adam ReynoldsMersey50.11es
937Ben FlashHerts49.62es
1030Tim WilliamsGlouc49.04es
1152Adam DaviesMersey48.60es
1273Robert DeanStaff47.91
1353Mathhew Payne-DavisMidd47.62
145Robert CrambBerks47.30
1528Jackson WrayEssex47.18
1629Mike TommeyGlouc44.58
1761Luke SlaterNYork42.72
1879Ben RobsonSussex39.08


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard KiltyCleve10.73ns
247Christopher CraigLincs10.97es
333Gareth PriceHamp10.99es
483Ryan FarringtonWMid11.07es
514Yusuf AliuCleve11.08es
681Joel FearonWarks11.14
779Harvey ByrneSussex11.18
819Rory EvansDerby11.28


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Chris TandiHamp22.07es
250Femi OwoladeLondon22.20es
349Matthew WekpeLondon22.20es
483Luke Lennon-FordWMid22.26es
557Sean TaylorNhants22.35
684Brentton SmithWMid22.61
75Oliver KingBerks22.80
839Daniel McIntoshHumb22.86


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Robert DavisWMid47.22ns
275Louis PersentSuff47.74ns
341Luke SmallwoodKent48.33ns
485Joshua CayenneWYork48.61ns
551Christopher SmithMersey48.68ns
663Sam CordinNotts48.88es
743Wayne AshallLancs48.98es
827Martin PittsEssex49.59


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127James ShaneEssex1:51.26ns
225Andrew StantonDurham1:52.25ns
321Michael ColeDevon1:52.25ns
473Sam EvansStaff1:52.64ns
555Rick WardNorf1:54.35es
628Paige HainesEssex1:54.88es
783Nick LysterWMid1:56.21
822Philip AlmondDevon2:00.53


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
132David ForresterManch3:53.86ns
277Gary BradburySurrey3:54.48ns
353Ian MayMidd3:55.97es
421Patrick HamblyDevon3:58.11
552Harry HarperMersey3:58.18
61Richard PetersAvon3:59.72
731Ross MillingtonManch4:01.34
852AJames RussellMersey4:01.75
951Tom MaddenMersey4:03.51
1071Andrew HeyesSYork4:05.51
1137Dominic EasterHerts4:09.67
1213Ricky StevensonCleve
1329Ashley RymerGlouc


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Mitch GooseNorf8:40.00
241Jack TylerKent8:40.48
351Craig GundersonMersey8:41.69
453Nick GoolabMidd8:47.16
513Dom ShawCleve8:47.26
627Ben HunterEssex8:47.98
775Andrew RookeSuff8:52.87
876Christopher RookeSuff8:58.70
959John GibsonNland9:26.99


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
145Julian AdeniranLeics13.90ns
246Callum PriestleyLeics14.17ns
31Simon MerillAvon14.23ns
477Alex Al-AmeenSurrey14.33ns
549Aaron JamesLondon14.36ns
629Joe HyltonGlouc15.29
785Tom CaseyWYork15.35


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.00 NS: 54.80 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
181Nathan WoodwardWarks53.00ns
237Zac SaucedesHerts55.24es
345Callem FordeLeics55.52es
452Mark DraperMersey55.85es
551John CroasedaleMersey56.17
65Jack BissBerks56.32
749Antoni Davis-PhillipsLondon56.96
829Jamie HorderGlouc58.72


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
165Ed WomersleyOxford5:52.64ns
221Phil NormanDevon5:57.20ns
334Joe WadeHamp5:58.01ns
437Sean CollinsHerts5:58.12ns
585James WilkinsonWYork6:00.44ns
655Ashley HarrellNorf6:04.18es
733Tom WadeHamp6:14.44
841Josh FaircloughKent6:17.23
984Michael HoldenWMid6:21.40
1011Jason McGonigleChesh6:23.73
1183Daniel MortonWMid


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid41.73ns
249LondonLondon42.14ns
313ClevelandCleve42.39ns
485West YorkshireWYork42.75ns
55BerkshireBerks43.33ns
=77SurreySurrey43.33ns
733HampshireHamp43.49ns
881WarwickshireWarks43.76es


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17Alan McKieBucks2.17ns
231Darren HammondManch2.05ns
=19Ben MourbeyDerby2.05ns
48Cameron LakeBucks2.02ns
579Dan DunscombeSussex1.96es
683Chris BernsWMid1.96es
789Jason FoxChIs1.93
863Matthew AshleyNotts1.93


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Jamie BlundellWMid6.98+1.5ns
29Andrew BullimoreCamb6.96+0.2ns
381Lawrence FitchWarks6.86+1.2es
423Bradley PickupDorset6.85+1.3es
517James WrightCumb6.74+1.7
684Matt ParnellWMid6.74+1.2
751Andrew BurgessMersey6.70+1.9
841Stuart HitchcockKent6.65+1.5
937Ian TobinHerts6.56+1.3
1054Paul OluyemiMidd6.48+1.6
1133James GroocockHamp6.23+1.7
1213Liam McDonnellCleve6.07+2.1
1361Tom LightwingNYork5.99+1.7


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Daniel LewisMidd14.75-0.0ns
281Joe CurtisWarks14.56+0.0ns
337Ian SimsonHerts13.96+1.0es
482Chris BartlettWarks13.94+0.3es
545Kwamina Edum FotweLeics13.74-0.0
63Michael PuplampuBeds13.71-0.1
731John LeeManch13.23+0.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.45 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Scott HugginsKent4.58ns
277Ryszard BukSurrey4.55ns
=78Sam ColgateSurrey4.55ns
487Rob WarensjoWilts4.45ns
51Douglas Curwen-ReedAvon4.35es
644Matthew WrightLancs4.25es
735Eric SpinkH&Wor4.10es
843Laurie NeedhamLancs4.10es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
19Dan TinklerCamb15.92ns
289Jamie StevensonChIs15.43ns
327Devon DouglasEssex14.85ns
441Paul DawsonKent13.97es
51Andrew CouryAvon13.89es
653Ope JacobsMidd13.59es
725Philip BrownDurham13.44es
811Oluwaseyi AkanmuChesh13.00es
933Jack BoltonHamp12.16
1021Ross BattenDevon12.01


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Elliot PriceStaff48.55ns
279Jake ScanlonSussex47.18ns
374Martin BartholomewStaff44.85ns
445Aiden NewbyLeics42.61es
541Liam PresnellKent42.23es
632Azmi SbaitiManch41.55es
743Tom SmithLancs40.71es
867Simon BrownShrop39.10
968Sam ToughShrop39.01
1063Steven ConnollyNotts38.55
1186James SleighWYork38.10
1231Greg WatkinManch37.55
135Mikail WushishiBerks36.06
1428Edward WilliamsEssex35.93
1549Thomas AshbyLondon33.65
1646Shaun GrayLeics32.42
=85Daniel GardinerWYork31.47


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Bonne BuwemboEssex61.45ns
221Matthew SmithDevon59.09ns
373Brett ByrdStaff58.42ns
443Stephen PorterLancs57.61ns
523Jamie PayneDorset56.78es
628Jay BoddingtonEssex53.02es
751Niall EllisonMersey51.49
833Jamie BroadeyHamp50.92
952Andrew AllanMersey50.28
1029Matthew HartleyGlouc50.18
1185Sam AllanWYork50.17
1249Richmond BaahLondon48.41


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139James BedfordHumb66.52ns
217Sam CoeCumb59.93ns
329Alex WarnerGlouc56.13ns
425Graham LevelDurham55.46ns
573Alex BerrowStaff54.18ns
641Richard Al-AmeenKent51.09es
777Kaine HarringtonSurrey50.26es
823Steven BrunsdenDorset49.79es
961Morgan BellNYork47.64es
1024Sam ChappellDorset45.40es
1135Josh DayH&Wor39.90
1224AMartyn ElkinsDorset38.98
1331Mike RigbyManch38.57


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts12.01ns
253Mariliyn NwawulorMidd12.31ns
341Helen RennardsonKent12.37ns
454Kanzah AnyabvuileMidd12.39ns
554AStephanie TewogbadeMidd12.53ns
657Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.60ns
725Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.68es
849Whitney Mahoney-EatonLondon12.79es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc24.77ns
239Emma JacksonHumb25.14ns
327Victoria OhuruguEssex25.57ns
443Lucy MansfieldLancs25.69ns
583Kanisha HectorWMid26.02es
653Makeda LewisMidd26.28es
77Leah BarrowBucks26.29es
863Hannah StevensonNotts26.37es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Zoe WoodwardMersey2:12.44ns
249Frederika FosterLondon2:13.29ns
379Adelle TraceySussex2:13.46ns
485Alex BellWYork2:14.63ns
525Sigourney BellDurham2:16.26ns
652Rebecca LinneyMersey2:18.10es
731Tyra WatsonManch2:18.15es
86Danielle SeddonBerks2:22.20


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:28.60ns
223Melissa CourtneyDorset4:33.29ns
329Amber WatsonGlouc4:34.52ns
431Sarah BarkerManch4:34.61ns
538Sophie ConnerHerts4:36.84ns
665Melissa HawtinOxford4:42.99ns
777Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:43.04ns
879Camilla FreemanSussex4:44.97es
919Calli ThackeryDerby4:46.13es
1033Georgia PeelHamp4:53.91


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
159Rebecca LiddellNland11.14ns
285Grace ChristopherWYork11.50ns
333Rebecca Curtis-HarrisHamp11.76es
428Georgia AtkinsEssex11.88es
549Krystina FrancisLondon12.05
634Jessica SandwellHamp12.06
755Laura GreenNorf12.27
827Felicity ClarkeEssex15.75


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey49.33ns
283West MidlandsWMid49.34ns
337HertfordshireHerts49.64ns
485West YorkshireWYork49.73ns
57BuckinghamshireBucks49.77ns
643LancashireLancs49.82ns
739HumbersideHumb52.13
859NorthumberlandNland74.80


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Katarina ThompsonMersey1.72ns
273Jazmine SawyersStaff1.70ns
379Philippa WilsonSussex1.61ns
43Hannah FrithBeds1.61ns
520Suzanne PalmerDerby1.55es
643Hannah LuptonLancs1.55es
765Sarah DuttonOxford1.55es
835Ella TaylorH&Wor1.55es
933Emma BuckettHamp1.55es
1075Lizzy HarrisonSuff1.52
1115Holly BrownCorn1.52
1237Anne ReesHerts1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
13Hannah LongworthBeds5.47+1.2ns
249Amelia RichardsLondon5.380.4ns
338AKatie CaulfieldHerts5.25-0.6ns
471Sophie TempleSYork5.23-0.3ns
553Korane IdarousseMidd5.23-0.1ns
659Jessica ReadNland5.20+0.7ns
72Zoe LaingAvon5.09+0.3es
823Abby SandfordDorset5.010.0
91Natasha LewisAvon4.99-0.3
1057Charlotte BowlingNhants4.980.0
1137Brittany LloydHerts4.97-0.3
1255Shanice BurchNorf4.900.0
1377Sarah AbramsSurrey4.890.0
1438Abi HolmanHerts4.82+1.3
1585Lucy HolmesWYork4.770.3
1625Ashleigh StoneDurham4.761.0
1783Connie JamesWMid4.75-0.9
1850Marian TwenefooLondon4.690.6
1911Emily ClarkeChesh4.670.0
207Pascale WatersonBucks4.58+0.9
2172Charlotte HamerSYork4.57-0.8


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby11.76ns
250Anesa WanoghoLondon11.14ns
39Lauren SammoutCamb10.90ns
475Samantha MilnerSuff10.60es
513Rachel GoodierCleve10.21es
685Aleshea FrancisWYork10.13es
750AGabriella RosejeLondon10.07es
834Georgie PickHamp9.96
959Celia HarrisonNland9.85
1087Gemma YoungWilts9.83
1161Paige RobinsonNYork9.66
1249Melissa GarnerLondon9.47
135Letisha RichardsonBerks9.43
1411Samantha FraserChesh9.33
1533Emily VarcoeHamp8.48


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb35.28ns
257Rachel TylerNhants33.66ns
363Charlotte GairNotts33.40ns
471Kirsty TaylorSYork30.68ns
589Kathryn RothwellChIs29.98es
638Toni McManusHerts29.66es
769Sidi DukeSomer29.56es
833Lizzy LovegroveHamp29.53es
980ALisa NormoyleSussex28.73es
1038ACharlotte BrookesHerts28.66es
1179Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex28.56es
1227Linzi BooseyEssex28.43es
1337Mollie WardHerts28.29es
1441Catherine ScoreyKent26.50
1534Phoebe DowsonHamp26.15
1680Louisa JamesSussex25.61
1735Jane BourneH&Wor21.66


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kike OniwindeEssex38.16ns
245Amber BurdettLeics34.37ns
369Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer32.98ns
433Freya JonesHamp32.70ns
563Bethany MitchellNotts31.72es
611Danielle BentleyChesh31.13es
755Emily GaravandNorf30.73es
835Aleina BinnsH&Wor30.32es
965Danielle AndersonOxford30.00es
1079Lauren AllymohammedSussex29.49es
1172Kelly BramhaldSYork28.01
1271Bethany HillSYork27.95
139Emma WoodroffeCamb27.43
1428Amy FryEssex26.96
1559Helena WoodburnNland26.64
1643Alex FellLancs26.60
1761Jessica ElsworthNYork26.29


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
269Kitty AleyaeSomer12.17ns
37Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.28ns
449Jade PhillipsLondon12.31es
527Corrine HumphreysEssex12.37es
61Ruth DeanAvon12.51es
783Shauna LawtonWMid12.51es
881Sophie WrightWarks12.58es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.81ns
21Emily DiamondAvon24.88ns
337Laura WakeHerts25.15ns
455Harriet LucasNorf25.30es
543Mica NottinghamLancs25.36es
663Laura MasonNotts25.45es
761Rosie HackneyNYork25.69es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds39.47ns
279Savannah Echel-ThomsomSussex39.67ns
378Mary IhekeSurrey40.11ns
443Sophie OwenLancs40.47ns
577Vickie HewettSurrey40.87es
673Kate AndersonStaff40.91es
725Nicola PearsonDurham40.93es
851Lauren BrennanMersey41.26es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:10.30ns
239Kerrie HarrisHumb2:10.86ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:11.29ns
485Sarah SimmonsWYork2:13.52ns
573Cally ReadStaff2:16.11es
633Sarah BurginHamp2:16.68es
78Sophie WilkinsBucks2:16.73es
852Emma WakefieldMersey2:17.56es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Laura WeightmanNland4:29.44ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:30.51ns
311Rebecca CraigieChesh4:32.87ns
483Monique PowellWMid4:36.89ns
569Catherine BlewSomer4:38.29ns
677Lily PartridgeSurrey4:42.65es
741Grace NichollsKent4:43.17es
847Georgia BallLincs4:44.27es
953Martha ReynoldsMidd4:44.88es
109Gemma CoeCamb4:50.28


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Jessica BurnsDevon9:45.64ns
217Laura ParkCumb9:48.60ns
341Beth CarterKent9:48.92ns
463Blue HaywoodNotts9:50.64ns
555Claire PringNorf10:03.53ns
642Amy SmithKent10:08.27ns
772Stephanie BurnsSYork10:10.19ns
839Rachel RobinsonHumb10:16.60es
953Leigh LattimoreMidd10:20.80es
1051Gemma AstinMersey10:22.06es
1119Tamara ArmoushDerby10:25.48es
1283Zara FarnellWMid10:28.36
1371Laura SpenceSYork10:30.05
1479Brittany SavilleSussex10:38.02
1573Heather HoltStaff10:47.38


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs11.43ns
238Stephanie GaynerHerts11.43ns
377Sandra SeatonSurrey11.52ns
438AHelen Van KempenHerts11.57ns
521Amy WakehamDevon11.59ns
679Bella HailstoneSussex11.98es
725Laura WelshDurham12.13


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Nicola HillEssex43.82ns
235Jenny WhiteH&Wor44.90ns
343Danielle BamberLancs45.34es
411Stephanie BlackwellChesh45.71es
519Abby GloverDerby46.44es
641Katrina CosbyKent46.45es
725Amy FlemingDurham47.34
820Emma KomockiDerby


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.74ns
277SurreySurrey48.80ns
361North YorkshireNYork48.81ns
465OxfordshireOxford48.84ns
553MiddlesexMidd49.31es
611CheshireChesh49.64es
77BuckinghamshireBucks52.81
849LondonLondon


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.68ns
233Christina ParsonsHamp1.65es
383Katie ConnollyWMid1.65es
487Heather CummingWilts1.62es
584Charlotte ParryWMid1.59
651Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.59
759Grace JohnsonNland1.59
881Zoey PhillipsWarks1.54
=37Moe SasegbonHerts1.54
=52Lydia MorleyMersey1.54
1153Mercedes McPhersonMidd1.54
1234Kate LysonsHamp1.54
131Rachel SpoonerAvon1.54
1431Eleanor FlanaganManch1.49
=89Jenna MurphyChIs1.49
1679Elizabeth MariesSussex1.49
=23Jessica OliverDorset1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Laura SamuelLeics5.82+1.4ns
273Alice LennoxStaff5.60-0.1ns
353Chanel TaiteMidd5.50+0.3ns
467Leila Armstrong-GreenShrop5.38+1.3es
511Sian KelmanChesh5.30+0.2
643Harriet JamesLancs5.18+1.6
741Lorraine UgenKent4.93-0.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Lauren PriestDevon11.73+1.5ns
273Gemma SmithStaff11.55+0.8ns
325Chloe GillDurham11.50+1.1ns
41Jade EllansAvon11.48+1.7ns
542Isobel IvyKent11.30+1.8ns
653Jade AttohMidd11.24+2.1ns
728AChloe GallowayEssex11.18+0.0ns
837Danielle CurrieHerts11.17+2.0ns
945Hannah WalshLeics11.07+1.4es
1027Hannah BesfordEssex11.04+1.9es
1159Emma PringleNland10.92+2.3es
1241Rachel HanaganKent10.92+0.8es
1328Rochelle JonesEssex10.86+1.2es
1419Hannah BrightmoreDerby10.85+1.3es
1549Asha Forde-ScilleLondon10.79+1.6es
1687Becky LawrenceWilts10.72+0.3es
1783Laura KeeleyWMid10.70-0.1es
1835Emma SpraggH&Wor10.69+1.3
1957Shelley HazlewoodNhants10.65+1.3
2065Natalie DelahuntyOxford10.61+0.8
2181Amanda EvansWarks10.50+0.3
229Ellie RhodesCamb10.42+1.6
2384Karina JackovenkoWMid10.08+0.8
2463Kristabel EwersNotts10.04+1.4
2515Holly HarperCorn9.75+1.1
2667Harriett BallantyneShrop9.73+2.0


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Jade IveSurrey3.75bp
287Sophie UptonWilts3.65bp
359Sally ScottNland3.55ns
485Abigail HaywoodWYork3.35ns
588Yasmin DyerWilts3.35ns
641Christina MooreKent3.05ns
742Emmaline RendellKent2.85es
854Jade TallentMidd2.70es
935Emily TompkinsH&Wor2.55
=33Jenny TilburyHamp2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Hannah EvendenWYork11.98ns
273Jade WestonStaff11.43ns
337Charlotte RoseHerts11.16ns
447Emma SimpsonLincs10.52es
541Katherine JonesKent10.42es
657Lauren BoydNhants10.40es
749Abigail MoronkejiLondon10.06
883Katherine McBethWMid9.97
986Carrie SimpsonWYork9.73
1071Amber MerrillsSYork9.54
1179Catherine ShinSussex9.16
1250Montana MarshallLondon8.55


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Katie WickmanSomer43.30ns
279Jodie JacobsSussex42.06ns
371Kelly PagdinSYork35.41es
421Julia WalkdenDevon34.88es
557Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.51es
673Jade MooreStaff33.45es
725Tyne BreenDurham33.24es
827Leeanna DavisEssex32.85
931Laura BakerManch31.05
1026Portia MaddisomDurham31.04
1167Amelia ReynoldsShrop29.92
1237Joanna BotwrightHerts29.80
1339Chloe SmyrkHumb28.19
1463Tesni WardNotts27.81


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Sarah-Anne De KremerLeics41.50ns
27Sadie WattsBucks39.07ns
323Jemma TewkesburyDorset39.01ns
469Izzy JeffsSomer37.49es
557Samantha CullinaneNhants36.50es
683Charlotte GimsonWMid35.85
746Danielle StanleyLeics32.22
879Jessica ChallenSussex31.73
913Kayleigh MillsCleve27.90


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Kate YhnellGlouc46.54ns
227Sarah SmithEssex43.46ns
319Jenna WinsonDerby39.44ns
441Oyebanke JemiyoKent38.88ns
551Suzanne WoodwardMersey38.36ns
65Helen BroadbridgeBerks37.07ns
739Nicola BatesHumb35.66es
81Bethany JonesAvon35.18es
971Claire LebondSYork33.84es
1053Nasya HarveyMidd33.04es
1179Lucie RobichaudSussex31.09
126Coral StewartBerks29.98
1320Lucy RobertsDerby29.73
1431Rebecca MakinManch27.95


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Hayley JonesChesh11.59ns
281Meghan BeesleyWarks11.90ns
339Annabelle LewisHumb12.01ns
453Torema DorsettMidd12.11ns
554Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.36es
643Laura DaviesLancs12.45es
782Shelley WentWarks12.46es
865Tara KafkeOxford12.51


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
133Holly CroxfordHamp24.37ns
287Elaine O'NeillWilts24.44ns
373Jazmine RoweStaff24.86ns
431Robyn RashfordManch24.89ns
571Hannah BirdSYork25.41es
67Charlotte AlleeBucks25.52es
725Lauren ArthurDurham25.74es
879Laura HitchmanSussex25.75es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Ese OkoroWMid55.89ns
251Carmen GedlingMersey55.95ns
335Jade PeakH&Wor56.36ns
453Erica SmithMidd56.57ns
584Laura ScougallWMid57.34es
629Francesca KeebleGlouc57.40es
732Katherine SherryManch57.63es
831Corinne StottManch57.84es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Rachel StringerNorf2:06.93ns
29Lucy DowsettCamb2:07.45ns
359Gina RutherfordNland2:11.27ns
47Vicky FouhyBucks2:12.92ns
531Jacqueline FairchildManch2:14.86es
610Suzi BoastCamb2:15.54
779Emily GoodhallSussex2:17.93
837Lucy YatesHerts2:23.56


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Stevie StocktonChesh4:25.36ns
283Clare TarpleeWMid4:26.21ns
312Charlotte RoachChesh4:27.15ns
439Klachen CheshireHumb4:28.66ns
515Katie KnowlesCorn4:30.98ns
684Jordan KinneyWMid4:34.45ns
71Emma ReedAvon4:37.77es
832Sarah HudakManch4:38.52es
931Lauren HowarthManch4:43.89
1021Joanne HarveyDevon


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Danielle NimmockNorf10:02.30ns
23Natasha PetersBeds10:03.42ns
373Emma LangdellStaff10:06.64es
421Hollie KnightDevon10:14.29es
577Georgina BruinvelsSurrey10:15.37es
683Olivia LarcombeWMid10:22.54
751Charlotte O'ConnellMersey10:22.87
811Heather TimminsChesh
979Sophie ColemanSussex


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Hannah Francis-SmithsonWYork13.96ns
251Helen AsherMersey14.13ns
359Lauren DewdneyNland14.36ns
45Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.55ns
577Kayleigh FergusonSurrey14.72es
633Anna NewtonHamp14.88es
752Kate McHaleMersey14.99es
823Serita ShoneDorset15.56


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
126Samantha ColebyDurham62.12ns
25Rose ReynoldsBerks62.37ns
31Hayley PitmanAvon63.88ns
441Sarah McLellanKent64.59es
567Charlotte RobertsShrop65.12es
689Sophie TwinamChIs65.23es
753Hayley ComerMidd65.72es
826AVicki HolmesDurham66.39


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.38ns
231Greater ManchesterManch48.96ns
333HampshireHamp48.99ns
481WarwickshireWarks49.29es
571South YorkshireSYork49.61es
627EssexEssex51.23
769SomersetSomer51.89
841KentKent


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Vikki HubbardLincs1.84ns
21Sade ThompsonAvon1.72ns
353Eloise NewmanMidd1.69es
469Hatty ScaramangaSomer1.66es
527Gemma GraingerEssex1.66es
685Caroline ParkWYork1.66es
767Bethan PartridgeShrop1.63
825Laura WattDurham1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
133Kim MurrayHamp5.81+1.1ns
243Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.63-0.5es
377Emily MartinSurrey5.62-0.8es
467Hannah WoodShrop5.42-0.8
519Heather DouglasDerby5.370.0
65Lorraine BobbBerks5.24+0.2
723Sarah WarsopDorset5.24+0.0
83Aimee RichardsonBeds5.17-1.1


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
119Claire O'ReillyDerby11.93+0.5ns
261Harriet PicklesNYork11.86+0.5ns
325Melissa CarrDurham11.81+0.4ns
479Kayley AlcornSussex11.56+1.3ns
55Shakira WhightBerks11.37+1.1ns
683Jenneice BirminghamWMid11.29+0.4es
745Tamara LongweLeics11.18+0.2es
833Hayley WrightHamp11.11+0.2es
941Juliet FieldenKent11.10+0.8es
1062Lindsey TowersNYork10.88+1.2
1120Chioma ChilakaDerby10.76+1.0
1234Natasha RismanHamp10.61+0.7
1385Ashley LittleWYork10.56-1.0
1435Philippa MaddenH&Wor10.09+0.4
1527Kirsty WilsonEssex10.03+1.1


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Rachel ArnheimKent3.35ns
283Kerry PassmoreWMid3.15ns
315Jasmin HicksCorn3.15ns
423Maria SeagerDorset2.95es
551Rachael ThomasMersey2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Eden FrancisLeics15.65bp
283Rachel WalladerWMid13.13ns
371Amy HillSYork13.08ns
449Briony PhillipsLondon11.99ns
547Rebecca HallLincs11.89ns
685Alice SimpsonWYork11.58ns
725Kirsty HuttonDurham11.46ns
884Suzi ScottWMid11.08es
917Eloise StottCumb10.98es
1079Laura DukeSussex10.25
1161Lauren BodieNYork10.14
1233Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp9.66


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
157Rachel BackhouseNhants43.85ns
242AFlorence ClarkeKent41.44ns
341Lucy UnderdownKent41.18ns
442Rosalind SeeleyKent41.04ns
571Rebecca BirchSYork39.28ns
658Katy-Louise PayneNhants36.60es
71Susannah EastAvon30.78


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Sophie ThomasSomer42.04ns
289Rebecca SlaterChIs40.88es
383Simone Huggins-WardWMid40.48es
437Peta LundgrenHerts39.47es
565Danielle SummersOxford38.50es
617Rachel FlearyCumb37.39es
749Carol StoneLondon37.30es
822Lucy O'FlinnDevon36.30
919Thareza Oliver-SmithDerby35.80
1070Maddie HinchSomer34.00
1121Kimberley EkeDevon32.53


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks49.65ns
242Melissa CooperKent46.28ns
325Katy WilsonDurham44.61ns
455Megan BoonNorf43.66ns
541Donna KentKent42.62es
613Kayleigh SullivanCleve42.31es
717Rebekah RudkinCumb40.80es
83Suzanna WiseBeds40.13es
91Christina JonesAvon39.52es
1079Erica FrancisSussex39.45es
1129Nikita MorganGlouc38.50es
1271Stacey LebondSYork36.83
139Alice ForsterCamb36.82
1447Elly JacksonLincs35.15
1533Joanne PriceHamp35.02
162Katie SpoonerAvon32.89

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.