Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007



Last updated on Sunday at 17:42:53


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
154Kanzah AnyabvuileMidd12.58ns
225Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.70es
383Tanika BurgessWMid12.71es
441Helen RennardsonKent12.82
547Amelia WoodLincs13.04
659Jenny EllisNland13.38
Heat 2
wind = -2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
154AStephanie TewogbadeMidd12.56ns
249Whitney Mahoney-EatonLondon12.74es
357Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.79es
465Rebecca HusseyOxford12.84
55Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks12.96
679Georgia UngoedSussex13.08
Heat 3
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Mariliyn NwawulorMidd12.59ns
245Caera CheethamLeics12.90
352Danielle RossMersey12.91
471Carys HallSYork12.94
543Katy WyperLancs13.01
68Alice RogersBucks13.11
773Milly KellymanStaff13.31
Heat 4
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts12.13ns
285Paige EliWYork12.84
351Ellie QuirkMersey12.87
47Chloe MaysBucks12.98
56Georgia LamotheBerks13.10
677Samantha DawsonSurrey13.18
746Emily WardleLeics13.32

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
154Kanzah AnyabvuileMidd12.48ns
254AStephanie TewogbadeMidd12.49ns
357Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.50ns
449Whitney Mahoney-EatonLondon12.67es
565Rebecca HusseyOxford12.68es
671Carys HallSYork12.98
785Paige EliWYork12.99
851Ellie QuirkMersey13.12
Semi-final B
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts12.06ns
253Mariliyn NwawulorMidd12.46ns
341Helen RennardsonKent12.54ns
425Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.55ns
583Tanika BurgessWMid12.58ns
645Caera CheethamLeics12.77es
752Danielle RossMersey12.79es
85Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks12.99

Final

wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts12.01ns
253Mariliyn NwawulorMidd12.31ns
341Helen RennardsonKent12.37ns
454Kanzah AnyabvuileMidd12.39ns
554AStephanie TewogbadeMidd12.53ns
657Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.60ns
725Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.68es
849Whitney Mahoney-EatonLondon12.79es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
143Lucy MansfieldLancs25.90es
247Mary-Ann PhillipsLincs26.23es
349Adaeze NdakojiLondon26.35es
463Hannah StevensonNotts26.45
553Makeda LewisMidd26.62
615Lamorna NewmanCorn26.64
742Natalie HickmottKent26.99
88Sarah ShortBucks27.24
Heat 2
wind = -1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc25.64ns
27Leah BarrowBucks26.23es
384Mariette HodgsonWMid26.39es
411Katie GardnerChesh26.72
561Laura SkeltonNYork26.73
619Sophie WarnockDerby27.32
748Caitlin LynchLincs27.43
Heat 3
wind = -2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
139Emma JacksonHumb25.38ns
283Kanisha HectorWMid25.93es
344Sophie EalandLancs26.45
485Charlotte JamesWYork26.70
567Grace Smith-ThomasShrop26.78
613Kate WelfordCleve26.98
730Keziah RustGlouc27.77
Heat 4
wind = -2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Victoria OhuruguEssex25.65ns
254Chisom NwachukwaMidd25.72es
377Amy AllcockSurrey26.01es
457Alex KeyworthNhants26.54
541Eleanor CampbellKent26.60
651Laura CrookMersey27.13
784AKirsty OverfieldWMid27.45

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc26.03es
227Victoria OhuruguEssex26.22es
353Makeda LewisMidd26.24es
483Kanisha HectorWMid26.41
544Sophie EalandLancs26.65
647Mary-Ann PhillipsLincs26.65
757Alex KeyworthNhants26.75
849Adaeze NdakojiLondon26.93
Semi-final B
wind = -4.2
posnonameteamtimestd
139Emma JacksonHumb25.78es
243Lucy MansfieldLancs26.51
37Leah BarrowBucks26.61
463Hannah StevensonNotts26.68
554Chisom NwachukwaMidd26.78
677Amy AllcockSurrey26.88
784Mariette HodgsonWMid26.91
841Eleanor CampbellKent27.04

Final

wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jennie BattenGlouc24.77ns
239Emma JacksonHumb25.14ns
327Victoria OhuruguEssex25.57ns
443Lucy MansfieldLancs25.69ns
583Kanisha HectorWMid26.02es
653Makeda LewisMidd26.28es
77Leah BarrowBucks26.29es
863Hannah StevensonNotts26.37es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
152Rebecca LinneyMersey2:17.68es
231Tyra WatsonManch2:17.92es
385Alex BellWYork2:17.98es
478Laura BurkeSurrey2:19.81es
515Anne Marie KeastCorn2:23.02
66AJulia HendersonBerks2:26.93
742AHarriet FieldKent2:27.50
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
132Kirsten McAslanManch2:15.48ns
251Zoe WoodwardMersey2:15.69ns
36Danielle SeddonBerks2:15.78ns
486Carly RobertsonWYork2:16.34ns
575Kelly BarnardSuff2:17.03es
642Emily Hosker-ThornhillKent2:17.46es
740Paige CooperHumb2:28.29
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
179Adelle TraceySussex2:15.64ns
225Sigourney BellDurham2:16.39ns
35Rachel McClayBerks2:16.56ns
441Ellen HolmesKent2:17.24es
533Emma GilmoreHamp2:19.30es
664Rachel BrandhamNotts2:21.00
745Briony BendleLeics2:22.02
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
149Frederika FosterLondon2:15.99ns
277Ciara DullaghanSurrey2:16.94ns
37Melanie WoodBucks2:17.07es
459Rebecca FergusonNland2:17.15es
511Hannah PaverChesh2:20.90
663Christie ChildsNotts2:22.85
739Hannah JacobsenHumb2:27.39

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
185Alex BellWYork2:16.80ns
225Sigourney BellDurham2:16.87ns
352Rebecca LinneyMersey2:17.43es
46Danielle SeddonBerks2:17.64es
577Ciara DullaghanSurrey2:21.04
632Kirsten McAslanManch2:24.66
775Kelly BarnardSuff2:27.90
841Ellen HolmesKent2:36.37
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
149Frederika FosterLondon2:16.18ns
279Adelle TraceySussex2:16.31ns
351Zoe WoodwardMersey2:16.41ns
431Tyra WatsonManch2:16.97ns
57Melanie WoodBucks2:18.19es
65Rachel McClayBerks2:18.66es
759Rebecca FergusonNland2:20.53
886Carly RobertsonWYork2:20.77

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151Zoe WoodwardMersey2:12.44ns
249Frederika FosterLondon2:13.29ns
379Adelle TraceySussex2:13.46ns
485Alex BellWYork2:14.63ns
525Sigourney BellDurham2:16.26ns
652Rebecca LinneyMersey2:18.10es
731Tyra WatsonManch2:18.15es
86Danielle SeddonBerks2:22.20


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Amber WatsonGlouc4:38.37ns
223Melissa CourtneyDorset4:38.62ns
379Camilla FreemanSussex4:41.44ns
419Calli ThackeryDerby4:41.98ns
541Rebecca WestonKent4:43.76ns
615Annabel GummowCorn4:43.84ns
732Laura RichesManch4:46.45es
849Georgia BellLondon4:49.09es
937Abigail Mackinnon-AustinHerts4:50.20es
1075Holly ArcherSuff4:53.55
1145Lucy CrookesLeics4:53.84
1289Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIs4:54.02
1369Isla NessSomer4:56.57
1478Ruth HaynesSurrey4:58.68
1534Louisa WarwickHamp5:06.88
1664Hannah WraggNotts
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:33.26ns
231Sarah BarkerManch4:38.08ns
338Sophie ConnerHerts4:38.34ns
477Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:39.11ns
533Georgia PeelHamp4:40.44ns
665Melissa HawtinOxford4:43.38ns
73Emily WallbankBeds4:44.02es
832AHannah DohertyManch4:44.76es
983Lucy FarnellWMid4:45.66es
1080Chloe CookSussex4:49.55es
1150Hannah EdwardsLondon4:49.80es
1230Emily FitzhughGlouc4:55.48
1346Iman Al RabiahLeics4:57.67
1459Rachel DentonNland5:00.81
1563Siobhan HarrisonNotts5:02.54
1650ACaroline FordLondon5:04.71

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:28.60ns
223Melissa CourtneyDorset4:33.29ns
329Amber WatsonGlouc4:34.52ns
431Sarah BarkerManch4:34.61ns
538Sophie ConnerHerts4:36.84ns
665Melissa HawtinOxford4:42.99ns
777Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:43.04ns
879Camilla FreemanSussex4:44.97es
919Calli ThackeryDerby4:46.13es
1033Georgia PeelHamp4:53.91


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
185Grace ChristopherWYork11.43ns
227Felicity ClarkeEssex11.53es
334Jessica SandwellHamp11.94
455Laura GreenNorf11.98
547Gaby BangayLincs11.99
663Elizabeth FarrNotts12.05
Heat 2
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
133Rebecca Curtis-HarrisHamp11.82es
249Krystina FrancisLondon12.01
39Cseperke AsztalosCamb12.03
456Victoria WilliamsonNorf12.08
575Hannah ColmanSuff12.40
613Rachel MitchinsonCleve12.42
Heat 3
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
159Rebecca LiddellNland11.28ns
228Georgia AtkinsEssex11.93
361Natalie JonesNYork12.17
450Angharad SeatonLondon12.18
537Hannah LloydHerts12.69

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
159Rebecca LiddellNland11.14ns
285Grace ChristopherWYork11.50ns
333Rebecca Curtis-HarrisHamp11.76es
428Georgia AtkinsEssex11.88es
549Krystina FrancisLondon12.05
634Jessica SandwellHamp12.06
755Laura GreenNorf12.27
827Felicity ClarkeEssex15.75


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks50.07ns
239HumbersideHumb50.29ns
383West MidlandsWMid50.90es
459NorthumberlandNland51.39es
511CheshireChesh54.00
615CornwallCorndisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
143LancashireLancs50.24ns
237HertfordshireHerts50.39ns
357NorthamptonshireNhants51.50es
463NottinghamshireNotts52.96
553MiddlesexMidddisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey49.08ns
285West YorkshireWYork50.65es
347LincolnshireLincs51.46es
455NorfolkNorf51.76es
55BerkshireBerks52.04
671South YorkshireSYork53.44

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey49.33ns
283West MidlandsWMid49.34ns
337HertfordshireHerts49.64ns
485West YorkshireWYork49.73ns
57BuckinghamshireBucks49.77ns
643LancashireLancs49.82ns
739HumbersideHumb52.13
859NorthumberlandNland74.80


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
151Katarina ThompsonMersey1.52
=79Philippa WilsonSussex1.52
=15Holly BrownCorn1.52
437Anne ReesHerts1.52
=43Hannah LuptonLancs1.52
689Lucy CrossmanChIs1.47
=19Natasha IllingworthDerby1.47
=85Phillipa MedleyWYork1.47
=39Jade DuffieldHumb1.47
=56Chloe SmithNorf1.47
1163Chloe ElphickNotts1.47
1222Louise WayDevon1.47
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
173Jazmine SawyersStaff1.55es
=20Suzanne PalmerDerby1.55es
375Lizzy HarrisonSuff1.52
465Sarah DuttonOxford1.52
=3Hannah FrithBeds1.52
=33Emma BuckettHamp1.52
735Ella TaylorH&Wor1.52
855Amy MartinNorf1.47
=69Alex MacleodSomer1.47
=7Grace WodzianskiBucks1.47
1138Jenny HutchingsHerts1.47
1221Emma SelbyDevon1.42
1364Amy NathanNotts1.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
151Katarina ThompsonMersey1.72ns
273Jazmine SawyersStaff1.70ns
379Philippa WilsonSussex1.61ns
43Hannah FrithBeds1.61ns
520Suzanne PalmerDerby1.55es
643Hannah LuptonLancs1.55es
765Sarah DuttonOxford1.55es
835Ella TaylorH&Wor1.55es
933Emma BuckettHamp1.55es
1075Lizzy HarrisonSuff1.52
1115Holly BrownCorn1.52
1237Anne ReesHerts1.52


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
13Hannah LongworthBeds5.47+1.2ns
249Amelia RichardsLondon5.380.4ns
338AKatie CaulfieldHerts5.25-0.6ns
471Sophie TempleSYork5.23-0.3ns
553Korane IdarousseMidd5.23-0.1ns
659Jessica ReadNland5.20+0.7ns
72Zoe LaingAvon5.09+0.3es
823Abby SandfordDorset5.010.0
91Natasha LewisAvon4.99-0.3
1057Charlotte BowlingNhants4.980.0
1137Brittany LloydHerts4.97-0.3
1255Shanice BurchNorf4.900.0
1377Sarah AbramsSurrey4.890.0
1438Abi HolmanHerts4.82+1.3
1585Lucy HolmesWYork4.770.3
1625Ashleigh StoneDurham4.761.0
1783Connie JamesWMid4.75-0.9
1850Marian TwenefooLondon4.690.6
1911Emily ClarkeChesh4.670.0
207Pascale WatersonBucks4.58+0.9
2172Charlotte HamerSYork4.57-0.8


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby11.76ns
250Anesa WanoghoLondon11.14ns
39Lauren SammoutCamb10.90ns
475Samantha MilnerSuff10.60es
513Rachel GoodierCleve10.21es
685Aleshea FrancisWYork10.13es
750AGabriella RosejeLondon10.07es
834Georgie PickHamp9.96
959Celia HarrisonNland9.85
1087Gemma YoungWilts9.83
1161Paige RobinsonNYork9.66
1249Melissa GarnerLondon9.47
135Letisha RichardsonBerks9.43
1411Samantha FraserChesh9.33
1533Emily VarcoeHamp8.48


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb35.28ns
257Rachel TylerNhants33.66ns
363Charlotte GairNotts33.40ns
471Kirsty TaylorSYork30.68ns
589Kathryn RothwellChIs29.98es
638Toni McManusHerts29.66es
769Sidi DukeSomer29.56es
833Lizzy LovegroveHamp29.53es
980ALisa NormoyleSussex28.73es
1038ACharlotte BrookesHerts28.66es
1179Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex28.56es
1227Linzi BooseyEssex28.43es
1337Mollie WardHerts28.29es
1441Catherine ScoreyKent26.50
1534Phoebe DowsonHamp26.15
1680Louisa JamesSussex25.61
1735Jane BourneH&Wor21.66


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kike OniwindeEssex38.16ns
245Amber BurdettLeics34.37ns
369Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer32.98ns
433Freya JonesHamp32.70ns
563Bethany MitchellNotts31.72es
611Danielle BentleyChesh31.13es
755Emily GaravandNorf30.73es
835Aleina BinnsH&Wor30.32es
965Danielle AndersonOxford30.00es
1079Lauren AllymohammedSussex29.49es
1172Kelly BramhaldSYork28.01
1271Bethany HillSYork27.95
139Emma WoodroffeCamb27.43
1428Amy FryEssex26.96
1559Helena WoodburnNland26.64
1643Alex FellLancs26.60
1761Jessica ElsworthNYork26.29

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.