Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007



Last updated on Sunday at 17:42:42


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
17Joel WilliamsBucks11.92
25Ravi TallaBerks11.97
31Andrew PriddleAvon11.99
431Marcus WebberManch12.01
545Kyle CarlisleLeics12.13
659Usman ButtNland12.15
Heat 2
wind = -2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
150Victor Ade-DavisLondon11.69es
253Luke McNallyMidd11.91
323Kyle WilsonDorset11.96
471Ransford AnthonySYork11.99
579Connor Walker-SimmsSussex12.07
641Sam TanKent12.21
Heat 3
wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
149Sulaiman BanguraLondon11.53es
26James WyattBerks11.94
322Alec CrowterDevon11.96
424Nathan CobernDorset12.10
58ARyan GordonBucks12.25
637Tom HolmesHerts12.31
Heat 4
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
121Spencer JamesDevon11.87
261Jonathan BirbeckNYork11.88
335Kota SuzukiH&Wor12.01
413Tom KillCleve12.10
550ARorie RobinsonLondon12.14
68Lewis PhillipsBucks12.20
787John NixWilts12.38

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
149Sulaiman BanguraLondon11.32ns
25Ravi TallaBerks11.63es
361Jonathan BirbeckNYork11.66es
435Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.79es
571Ransford AnthonySYork11.83
622Alec CrowterDevon11.90
77Joel WilliamsBucks11.96
887John NixWilts12.02
913Tom KillCleve12.08
Semi-final B
wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
150Victor Ade-DavisLondon11.60es
223Kyle WilsonDorset11.75es
321Spencer JamesDevon11.77es
46James WyattBerks11.79es
553Luke McNallyMidd11.79es
61Andrew PriddleAvon11.84
731Marcus WebberManch12.02
879Connor Walker-SimmsSussex12.19

Final

wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
149Sulaiman BanguraLondon11.48es
250Victor Ade-DavisLondon11.54es
361Jonathan BirbeckNYork11.74es
45Ravi TallaBerks11.76es
521Spencer JamesDevon11.87
66James WyattBerks11.89
723Kyle WilsonDorset11.91
835Kota SuzukiH&Wor11.93


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
147Alex PycockLincs23.4 ns
252Adam ThomsonMersey23.5 es
311Liam ClowesChesh23.6 es
439Adam CollinsonHumb24.2 es
Heat 2
wind = -1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
149Laurence OwenLondon23.4 ns
25Ainsley CampbellBerks23.8 es
327Akeem AkintokunEssex23.9 es
453Domonic JacksonMidd24.3
525James LovettDurham24.3
67Zachariah TheodoreBucks24.9
Heat 3
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
187Joseph HutchinsonWilts23.4 ns
254Jordan ArthurMidd23.7 es
333Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp23.7 es
473Peter WatlingStaff24.2 es
545Jordon HollandLeics24.6
650AQuincie MichaelLondon25.3
Heat 4
wind = -1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
151James ArmstrongMersey23.3 ns
213Richard HodgsonCleve23.8 es
350Malachi ConnollyLondon23.9 es
455Kai HewittNorf23.9 es
577Edward Baxter-DerringtonSurrey24.0 es
661Ben StephensonNYork24.0 es
734Bradley ShentonHamp24.6

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
151James ArmstrongMersey22.88ns
287Joseph HutchinsonWilts23.18ns
354Jordan ArthurMidd23.54es
411Liam ClowesChesh23.66es
513Richard HodgsonCleve23.70es
655Kai HewittNorf24.03es
750Malachi ConnollyLondon24.03es
873Peter WatlingStaff24.38
Semi-final B
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
147Alex PycockLincs23.22ns
249Laurence OwenLondon23.33ns
333Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp23.45es
452Adam ThomsonMersey23.60es
55Ainsley CampbellBerks23.60es
627Akeem AkintokunEssex23.79es
761Ben StephensonNYork23.99es

Final

wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
187Joseph HutchinsonWilts22.64ns
251James ArmstrongMersey22.86ns
354Jordan ArthurMidd22.93ns
449Laurence OwenLondon23.06ns
547Alex PycockLincs23.29ns
633Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp23.39ns
752Adam ThomsonMersey23.56es
811Liam ClowesChesh23.60es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.80 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Thomas BenstedKent50.96ns
219Zac HooperDerby52.05ns
350Sylvester AkpalaraLondon52.42ns
453Aaron PierreMidd52.74ns
523Matt DearDorset53.17es
679Charlie HillsSussex53.37es
751Sean WilsonMersey53.79es
866Thomas CubittOxford54.09es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Sunny AdebanjiLondon51.64ns
247Jacob AxtellLincs52.24ns
361James BuckNYork52.50ns
477Ben ParkinSurrey53.02es
565James WrightOxford53.49es
637Lewis KeebleHerts54.29es
787Josh EadesWilts55.02
825Martin YoungDurham55.24
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
133Soren LittleHamp52.10ns
227Cameron IrwinEssex52.11ns
342Will GristKent52.62ns
420Ashwin KangDerby53.37es
575Andrew TannerSuff53.44es
613Greg JacksnCleve54.53
75Mitchell WhiteBerks54.95
845De La Rey VeenendaalLeicsdisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Thomas BenstedKent51.07ns
249Sunny AdebanjiLondon52.00ns
333Soren LittleHamp52.39ns
419Zac HooperDerby52.74ns
527Cameron IrwinEssex52.80ns
661James BuckNYork53.17es
750Sylvester AkpalaraLondon53.43es
847Jacob AxtellLincs


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
165George MillerOxford2:04.80es
233Simon NinnimHamp2:05.11es
33Peter DevaneyBeds2:05.33es
446Jake DomingoLeics2:06.24es
578AJordan MauriceSurrey2:08.21
619Calum GardnerDerby2:09.63
763Ryan ChildsNotts2:15.47
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Paul ScanlanEssex2:03.99ns
231Josh OguntayoManch2:04.67es
341Hari FaulknerKent2:05.05es
425Josh PhillipsDurham2:05.47es
575Shaun WebbSuff2:06.13es
61Fraser BabbageAvon2:06.50es
720Niall MaguireDerby2:23.12
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey2:06.27es
211Lloyd HiltonChesh2:06.41es
385Max KayeWYork2:06.52es
434Aaron OrmanHamp2:06.79es
545Sam SouthallLeics2:07.67es
673Luke RoughleyStaff2:07.96es
728Ben PhillipsEssex2:08.64
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
14Kudzai ChirungaBeds2:06.10es
226Paul CliffordDurham2:06.22es
366Stuart FergusonOxford2:06.36es
417Joe ArisCumb2:06.59es
52Brett HalliwellAvon2:06.88es
678Stefan RichardsSurrey2:06.92es
737Oronde SaundersHerts2:09.26

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
133Simon NinnimHamp2:05.85es
265George MillerOxford2:05.97es
341Hari FaulknerKent2:06.31es
44Kudzai ChirungaBeds2:06.67es
585Max KayeWYork2:07.59es
626Paul CliffordDurham2:08.01
775Shaun WebbSuff2:08.14
846Jake DomingoLeics2:13.07
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey2:03.27ns
227Paul ScanlanEssex2:03.52ns
311Lloyd HiltonChesh2:04.37es
43Peter DevaneyBeds2:04.94es
531Josh OguntayoManch2:05.67es
625Josh PhillipsDurham2:05.80es
71Fraser BabbageAvon2:08.84
866Stuart FergusonOxford2:10.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:59.88ns
227Paul ScanlanEssex2:00.27ns
331Josh OguntayoManch2:02.36ns
411Lloyd HiltonChesh2:03.08ns
533Simon NinnimHamp2:03.74ns
641Hari FaulknerKent2:03.96ns
73Peter DevaneyBeds2:04.66es
865George MillerOxford2:06.28es


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:13.98ns
227Anthony TaylorEssex4:14.48ns
315Dean ScottCorn4:14.79ns
430ATom CurrGlouc4:15.26ns
531Jamie CromptonManch4:16.62ns
683Jack GrayWMid4:17.63es
785Michael WoodWYork4:17.85es
859Michael PriestleyNland4:20.41es
963Tom CollinsNotts4:22.19
1032AMichael LogueManch
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:17.95es
281Stephen ParkesWarks4:18.04es
333Louis GatesHamp4:18.51es
441Josh BenthamKent4:18.78es
584Tom GravesWMid4:19.93es
630Tom PurnellGlouc4:21.31es
739Sam AtkinHumb4:22.37
832Tom NuttallManch4:23.53
919Ben ConnorDerby4:24.55
1017Matthew GrieveCumb4:24.94
1149Liam WhiteLondon4:27.23

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:13.16ns
227Anthony TaylorEssex4:13.89ns
330ATom CurrGlouc4:14.50ns
481Stephen ParkesWarks4:16.38ns
515Dean ScottCorn4:17.42es
633Louis GatesHamp4:18.60es
731Jamie CromptonManch4:20.26es
829Luke CarrollGlouc4:22.28
983Jack GrayWMid4:23.60
1085Michael WoodWYork4:25.03


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
141Ben HopkinsKent11.50ns
249Dylan DemangeLondon11.91es
353Anthony EkundayoMidd11.94es
428AAlex ElliotEssex12.14es
543James CrinionLancs12.17es
645Harry KeyLeics12.35
713Jonny CoatesCleve12.43
Heat 2
wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
161Jamie BaxterNYork11.48ns
277Anthony CummingsSurrey11.59ns
328Jack Edgar-HillEssex11.74es
41Adam McBraidaAvon11.82es
531Daniel NeedhamManch11.99es
679Nicolas OfonagoroSussex12.04es
757Themba LuhanaNhants12.25
87Michael McGirrBucks12.31
Heat 3
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ben KelkCamb11.61es
251Enrico Dalle-MulleMersey11.77es
327Joe PeploeEssex11.86es
447Peter SpencerLincs11.86es
573Deo MilanduStaff11.89es
623Alex LeeDorset11.96es
725Nathan MershDurham13.01

Final

wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
177Anthony CummingsSurrey11.31ns
241Ben HopkinsKent11.32ns
31Adam McBraidaAvon11.54ns
428Jack Edgar-HillEssex11.56ns
59Ben KelkCamb11.56ns
651Enrico Dalle-MulleMersey11.58ns
749Dylan DemangeLondon11.87es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon45.07ns
287WiltshireWilts46.93es
325DurhamDurham49.13
431Greater ManchesterManch49.61
51AvonAvon
657NorthamptonshireNhants
77BuckinghamshireBucksdisq
845Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdisq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp45.68ns
25BerkshireBerks46.39es
313ClevelandCleve46.76es
447LincolnshireLincs47.34es
523DorsetDorset47.56
673StaffordshireStaff47.84
741KentKentdisq
879SussexSussexdisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey45.42ns
261North YorkshireNYork46.03ns
327EssexEssex46.51es
435Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor48.04
563NottinghamshireNotts49.74
69CambridgeshireCamb
753MiddlesexMidddisq
837HertfordshireHertsdisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.82ns
233HampshireHamp45.50ns
351MerseysideMersey45.54ns
427EssexEssex45.83ns
513ClevelandCleve46.43es
65BerkshireBerks46.74es
787WiltshireWilts46.93es
861North YorkshireNYorkdisq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Alex CoxDorset1.87ns
283Jordan RoachWMid1.81ns
353Matty SadohMidd1.81ns
49Jack JonesCamb1.78ns
547Sam YoungLincs1.72es
65Ben PritchardBerks1.69
71Tom BluntAvon1.69
=34Keno Mario-GhaeHamp1.69
963Ross Walker-SmartNotts1.69
1057Liam HuttonNhants1.64
=17Kyle FisherCumb1.64
=87James ThrelfallWilts1.64
=33Keno Mario-GhaeHamp1.64
1481Josh GuestWarks1.64
1518Matthew ParkerCumb1.64
=77Thomas PearceSurrey1.64
1735Josh HerbertH&Wor1.59
1845Alex NorthLeics1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 6.00 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
177Julien AllwoodSurrey6.150.0ns
25Dominic D'souzaBerks6.05-1.1ns
353Romane WalcottMidd6.01-1.0ns
451Craig JonesMersey5.97-0.5es
533Leon PhillipsHamp5.970.0es
637Robert GaylerHerts5.940.0es
743James DaviesLancs5.830.0es
854ADavid HarveyMidd5.820.0es
97Mark HendersonBucks5.750.0es
1063Stephen HolderNotts5.680.0
1162ABrandon TrowerNYork5.510.0
1239Ashley WrenHumb5.460.0
1338Courtney HartHerts5.440.0
1481William BarnettWarks5.250.0
159Ben JonesCamb5.250.0
1661Stephen YoullNYork5.200.0
1734Joshua KellyHamp5.190.0
1810Ben DaviesCamb5.110.0
1946Thomas LilyLeics5.100.0
2062Simon WillisNYork5.080.0
2179Michael DaviesSussex5.07-0.8
=45Boston WilliamsLeics4.98-1.1
2387Seb BomaniWilts4.910.0
2454Nelson TangMidd4.890.0
2559Keagan Van ZylNland4.780.0


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127David CrispEssex12.94+0.8ns
23Simeon BennettBeds12.50+0.2ns
353James OkeyemiMidd12.28+0.3es
469James LelliottSomer12.24+0.6es
573David BirksStaff11.99+0.7
649Adrian AssinorLondon11.93+2.0
784Reece GilbertWMid11.87+0.9
851Jordan KellyMersey11.81+0.5
950Aaron HusbandsLondon11.78+1.5
1061Ross BreckonNYork11.64+1.1
1147Jeremy BailyLincs11.63+0.8
1283Ryan StrideWMid11.58+0.8
1379Joe BeckettSussex11.57+1.3
1477Daniel MurraySurrey11.49+1.8
1535William HadleyH&Wor11.170.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.20 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Tom GibsonWilts3.50ns
233Richard HumbyHamp3.20ns
327Aaron KayeEssex3.10es
438James EdmundsHerts3.10es
553Mason Caton-BrownMidd3.00es
671Eric MartinSYork3.00es
728Chris DudmanEssex2.85es
815Isaac VassellCorn2.85es
937Tom LovelockHerts2.70
=2Jake BishopAvon2.70
=1Robert WhittinghamAvon2.70
=31Greg ApplebyManch2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Tom PeacockMidd14.17ns
283Josh NewmanWMid13.99ns
315Matthew HaltonCorn13.59ns
457Nicholas BlunsomNhants13.12es
527William RobertsEssex12.90es
679Gideon HammondSussex12.78es
784Daniel SkinnerWMid12.52es
817Nathan MorrisCumb12.22
937Paco CraigHerts12.09
1035Adam DamadzicH&Wor11.92
1177Khalil NjoyaSurrey11.66
1280Bonney KasuleSussex11.36
1355Timothy WeberNorf11.07
1454Mark BabatundeMidd10.92
1525Alan TowardDurham10.88
1661Scott LincolnNYork10.75
1758Ashley RandellNhants10.69
1833Courtney WalshHamp10.57


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Liam BiddlecombeSomer51.76ns
273Najee FoxStaff41.67ns
377Ryan BarrettSurrey40.91ns
486Jake ArmstrongWYork40.03ns
537James AnnobilHerts38.63ns
649Gabriel AnkrahLondon37.06es
785Craig WestermanWYork35.46es
843Kieran MilesLancs34.51


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Matti MortimoreSuff53.24ns
227Bradley BurrEssex49.26ns
328AKieran RecordEssex49.24ns
47Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks48.16ns
541Timothy BillingsKent48.15ns
679Tim PitsonSussex44.85es
728Ryan WenningtonEssex43.22es
851Ryan CarewMersey42.82
929Louie BarnfartherGlouc42.08
1011Josh GuyChesh42.05
1171Michael StantonSYork42.01
1237George MinihanHerts41.35
1321Steven TurnockDevon40.41
1455Ed SkinnerNorf37.68
1523Dan WhiskenDorset36.59
1645Charlie StocksLeics32.80


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Andrew ElkinsDorset53.72ns
239Sam BarnesHumb47.90ns
33Alex HoldsworthBeds47.75ns
459Jordan BowserNland47.10ns
529Jimmy ColemanGlouc46.18ns
687Dave SouthbyWilts44.85ns
753Dempsey McGuiganMidd42.83es
879Matthew LasisSussex40.23es
99Jonathan EdwardsCamb40.08es
1051Marcus LewisMersey39.98es
1117Nick MillerCumb39.01es
1261Sam BlainNYork38.52es
1357Samuel FosterNhants38.28es
1410John MacgillivrayCamb31.77

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.