Birmingham Alexander Stadium

Friday 13th & Saturday 14th July 2007



Last updated on Sunday at 17:42:56


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.20ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.43es
335Sarah-Louise WeaverH&Wor12.66
450Robyn St Luce BoyceLondon12.69
565Charlotte ColeOxford12.76
661Emma StokesNYork12.92
Heat 2
wind = -2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
169Kitty AleyaeSomer12.22ns
283Shauna LawtonWMid12.48es
325Faye BowlesDurham12.50es
449Jade PhillipsLondon12.51es
533Sophie MeadHamp13.02
651Megan WardMersey13.11
Heat 3
wind = -2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
137Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.63
228Kelly MurphyEssex12.83
353Yolanda HutchinsonMidd12.85
439Megan HoultHumb12.88
58Abrefi NkrumahBucks12.97
69Sharna EmanuelCamb13.00
Heat 4
wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
166Catherine HawkesOxford12.38es
21Ruth DeanAvon12.40es
381Sophie WrightWarks12.45es
427Corrine HumphreysEssex12.48es
515Deborah FlemingCorn12.67
68AElizabeth FlintBucks12.99
767Laura ElliottShrop13.05

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.19ns
249Jade PhillipsLondon12.37es
=81Sophie WrightWarks12.37es
41Ruth DeanAvon12.48es
537Bunmi AwokoyaHerts12.54es
615Deborah FlemingCorn12.57es
728Kelly MurphyEssex12.67
853Yolanda HutchinsonMidd12.79
Semi-final B
wind = +3.1
posnonameteamtimestd
169Kitty AleyaeSomer12.13ns
27Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.30ns
383Shauna LawtonWMid12.41es
427Corrine HumphreysEssex12.42es
525Faye BowlesDurham12.44es
635Sarah-Louise WeaverH&Wor12.58es
750Robyn St Luce BoyceLondon12.93
866Catherine HawkesOxforddisq

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
269Kitty AleyaeSomer12.17ns
37Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.28ns
449Jade PhillipsLondon12.31es
527Corrine HumphreysEssex12.37es
61Ruth DeanAvon12.51es
783Shauna LawtonWMid12.51es
881Sophie WrightWarks12.58es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
137Laura WakeHerts25.29es
253Jo WhiteMidd25.30es
343Mica NottinghamLancs25.34es
461Rosie HackneyNYork25.72es
533Alice ReynoldsHamp25.85es
683Lucy BlackmanWMid26.15
749Kirstie RobinsonLondon26.49
Heat 2
wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Twinelle HopesonSurrey25.04ns
21Emily DiamondAvon25.21es
355Harriet LucasNorf25.57es
463Laura MasonNotts25.74es
554Carlette GrantMidd26.06
611Beth HickenChesh26.10
747Katie RobertsLincs26.16
873Lucy DubberleyStaff27.17

Final

wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.81ns
21Emily DiamondAvon24.88ns
337Laura WakeHerts25.15ns
455Harriet LucasNorf25.30es
543Mica NottinghamLancs25.36es
663Laura MasonNotts25.45es
761Rosie HackneyNYork25.69es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds40.22ns
225Nicola PearsonDurham40.61es
338Deborah WillisHerts40.79es
433Lizzie CaveHamp41.42es
552AChelsea McCourtMersey41.70
639Claire McPheeHumb41.96
787Georgina AllbrookWilts42.38
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
178Mary IhekeSurrey39.76ns
279Savannah Echel-ThomsomSussex39.89ns
389Gemma DawkinsChIs40.91es
429Louise HawkinsGlouc41.29es
565Claire ButlerOxford41.66
615Nicola GeorgeCorn41.94
731Victoria MaladyManch42.05
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Vickie HewettSurrey41.67
237Nina EdwardsHerts41.67
319Claudia RogersDerby41.95
434Brogan PercyHamp41.97
56Beth NewtonBerks42.21
659Jenny HudsonNland42.33
745Hannah GodrichLeics44.31
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
151Lauren BrennanMersey40.74es
273Kate AndersonStaff40.81es
35Sarah WardBerks41.00es
411Emily DoneChesh41.66
553Rachel DaviesMidd41.95
661Leanne ShawNYork42.12
767Laura PaceyShrop42.35
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
143Sophie OwenLancs40.83es
217Kerry HuntonCumb40.88es
354Phillipa TappinMidd41.39es
452Amy ForresterMersey41.49es
583Sophie ClarkWMid41.69
613Jayme NortonCleve42.12
775Helen WatersSuff42.72

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds40.15ns
277Vickie HewettSurrey40.47ns
325Nicola PearsonDurham40.80es
451Lauren BrennanMersey40.98es
589Gemma DawkinsChIs41.23es
637Nina EdwardsHerts42.19
754Phillipa TappinMidd
829Louise HawkinsGlouc
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
179Savannah Echel-ThomsomSussex39.92ns
278Mary IhekeSurrey39.97ns
343Sophie OwenLancs40.78es
473Kate AndersonStaff41.09es
538Deborah WillisHerts41.32es
617Kerry HuntonCumb41.54es
75Sarah WardBerks41.63
833Lizzie CaveHamp41.68

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds39.47ns
279Savannah Echel-ThomsomSussex39.67ns
378Mary IhekeSurrey40.11ns
443Sophie OwenLancs40.47ns
577Vickie HewettSurrey40.87es
673Kate AndersonStaff40.91es
725Nicola PearsonDurham40.93es
851Lauren BrennanMersey41.26es


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
123Danielle CockingDorset2:19.70
275Nicola MorganSuff2:19.78
351Stephanie JamesMersey2:20.22
471Rebecca NewtonSYork2:21.40
55Katie TrewhellaBerks2:21.54
620ALeonie ShipleyDerby2:23.90
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Loulou RowlandsSurrey2:17.48es
233Sarah BurginHamp2:17.72es
385Sarah SimmonsWYork2:17.76es
484Davina ColeWMid2:18.28
540Briony HarrisHumb2:18.48
676Abigail MarriottSuff2:18.82
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
139Kerrie HarrisHumb2:18.30
265Sophie TyersOxford2:19.42
37Joanne HunterBucks2:20.03
444Sophie FletcherLancs2:20.40
552ARachael FlynnMersey2:21.14
676ASamantha JacksSuff2:21.30
787Katie SandfordWilts2:21.82
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
161Alex WheatmanNYork2:19.20
273Cally ReadStaff2:19.22
343Leigh LennonLancs2:19.57
463Georgia MiltonNotts2:19.80
520Alex TurnerDerby2:20.61
625Emma ToogoodDurham2:24.93
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:17.52es
266Bea SwordsOxford2:17.77es
331Oriel HardmanManch2:17.86es
447Lara ThomasLincs2:18.52
560Zoe ArmstrongNland2:20.86
615Anna SharrockCorn2:22.10
Heat 6
posnonameteamtimestd
152Emma WakefieldMersey2:16.42es
211Kathy StringerChesh2:16.53es
38Sophie WilkinsBucks2:16.74es
419Abbie VernonDerby2:17.28es
559Natalie YoungNland2:20.64
637Katherine DealHerts2:24.10

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
18Sophie WilkinsBucks2:16.66es
252Emma WakefieldMersey2:16.70es
311Kathy StringerChesh2:17.16es
475Nicola MorganSuff2:17.75es
519Abbie VernonDerby2:18.48
651Stephanie JamesMersey2:20.16
723Danielle CockingDorset2:23.98
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
185Sarah SimmonsWYork2:15.74es
233Sarah BurginHamp2:15.89es
37Joanne HunterBucks2:16.20es
477Loulou RowlandsSurrey2:16.21es
561Alex WheatmanNYork2:18.73
684Davina ColeWMid2:18.93
765Sophie TyersOxford2:20.77
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:12.40ns
239Kerrie HarrisHumb2:12.46ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:13.39ns
473Cally ReadStaff2:15.15es
566Bea SwordsOxford2:19.11
631Oriel HardmanManch2:33.19

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:10.30ns
239Kerrie HarrisHumb2:10.86ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:11.29ns
485Sarah SimmonsWYork2:13.52ns
573Cally ReadStaff2:16.11es
633Sarah BurginHamp2:16.68es
78Sophie WilkinsBucks2:16.73es
852Emma WakefieldMersey2:17.56es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Rebecca CraigieChesh4:37.21ns
283Monique PowellWMid4:38.62ns
359Laura WeightmanNland4:42.91es
441Grace NichollsKent4:45.73es
571Robyn LanceleySYork4:48.45
613Jessica RussonCleve4:50.99
732April StevensonManch4:53.36
833Leonie StewartHamp5:00.75
943Kristie LeybourneLancs5:01.91
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Lily PartridgeSurrey4:41.34es
225Kate AveryDurham4:41.37es
369Catherine BlewSomer4:41.53es
453Martha ReynoldsMidd4:41.63es
59Gemma CoeCamb4:46.52es
647Georgia BallLincs4:47.84
767Cerian LancasterShrop4:48.24
889Sarah MercierChIs4:48.60
931Luci McLoughinManch4:48.95
1057Nicole RobertsNhants4:56.06

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Laura WeightmanNland4:29.44ns
225Kate AveryDurham4:30.51ns
311Rebecca CraigieChesh4:32.87ns
483Monique PowellWMid4:36.89ns
569Catherine BlewSomer4:38.29ns
677Lily PartridgeSurrey4:42.65es
741Grace NichollsKent4:43.17es
847Georgia BallLincs4:44.27es
953Martha ReynoldsMidd4:44.88es
109Gemma CoeCamb4:50.28


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
121Jessica BurnsDevon9:45.64ns
217Laura ParkCumb9:48.60ns
341Beth CarterKent9:48.92ns
463Blue HaywoodNotts9:50.64ns
555Claire PringNorf10:03.53ns
642Amy SmithKent10:08.27ns
772Stephanie BurnsSYork10:10.19ns
839Rachel RobinsonHumb10:16.60es
953Leigh LattimoreMidd10:20.80es
1051Gemma AstinMersey10:22.06es
1119Tamara ArmoushDerby10:25.48es
1283Zara FarnellWMid10:28.36
1371Laura SpenceSYork10:30.05
1479Brittany SavilleSussex10:38.02
1573Heather HoltStaff10:47.38


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
138AHelen Van KempenHerts11.67ns
225Laura WelshDurham11.96es
322Lizzie WesselyDevon11.97es
465Kirsty WarlandOxford12.20
51Hannah JacksonAvon12.21
678Harriet LesterSurrey12.55
749Sophie WilmotLondon12.55
873Elisha BatemanStaff12.69
Heat 2
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs11.60ns
221Amy WakehamDevon11.69ns
37Catherine Hall-JonesBucks12.06es
437Claire HumphriesHerts12.07es
55Faye WilliamsBerks12.26
651Abbie BennettMersey12.30
723Daryanne RyanDorset12.36
850Jessica ClarkLondon12.83
Heat 3
wind = -2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
138Stephanie GaynerHerts11.75es
277Sandra SeatonSurrey11.82es
379Bella HailstoneSussex11.99es
417Katie JenkinsonCumb12.00es
571Lisa RevittSYork12.33
644Holly BleasdaleLancs12.33
722ACharlotte MaxwellDevon12.50
813Ashleigh WoodCleve13.04

Final

wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle RooneyLancs11.43ns
238Stephanie GaynerHerts11.43ns
377Sandra SeatonSurrey11.52ns
438AHelen Van KempenHerts11.57ns
521Amy WakehamDevon11.59ns
679Bella HailstoneSussex11.98es
725Laura WelshDurham12.13


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
125Amy FlemingDurham45.31es
219Abby GloverDerby45.66es
337Emily StevensHerts46.45es
477Elizabeth ThompsonSurrey46.78es
512Natasha StevensChesh47.09
655Laura WarmanNorf47.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
143Danielle BamberLancs45.26es
211Stephanie BlackwellChesh45.64es
349Gabriella CoveneyLondon45.75es
421Garnet MackinderDevon46.34es
526ASophie WoodDurham47.11
683Hanifa GreenwoodWMid47.33
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny WhiteH&Wor45.16es
241Katrina CosbyKent45.60es
382Alex WilliamsWarks45.81es
478Rosie MarinoSurrey47.39
589Amy DingleChIs47.42
673Rhiannon Linington-PayneStaff47.52
787Lucy AverillWilts47.90
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
127Nicola HillEssex44.59ns
220Emma KomockiDerby45.50es
342Megan SouthwartKent45.72es
481Sophie MeakinWarks45.95es
526Kate BlaylockDurham46.39es
679Rebecca JenningsSussex46.87
767Charlotte MonkShrop46.97

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Nicola HillEssex43.82ns
235Jenny WhiteH&Wor44.90ns
343Danielle BamberLancs45.34es
411Stephanie BlackwellChesh45.71es
519Abby GloverDerby46.44es
641Katrina CosbyKent46.45es
725Amy FlemingDurham47.34
820Emma KomockiDerby


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks48.84ns
225DurhamDurham48.84ns
353MiddlesexMidd49.11ns
479SussexSussex50.69
543LancashireLancs
631Greater ManchesterManch
71AvonAvon
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
165OxfordshireOxford49.10ns
249LondonLondon49.23es
361North YorkshireNYork49.58es
413ClevelandCleve54.81
541KentKent
619DerbyshireDerbydisq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
111CheshireChesh49.64es
221DevonDevon49.83es
381WarwickshireWarks50.52
433HampshireHamp51.14
545Leicestershire & RutlandLeics54.02
667ShropshireShrop
751MerseysideMersey
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey49.05ns
227EssexEssex49.80es
373StaffordshireStaff50.35
435Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor
571South YorkshireSYork
637HertfordshireHerts
783West MidlandsWMiddisq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125DurhamDurham48.74ns
277SurreySurrey48.80ns
361North YorkshireNYork48.81ns
465OxfordshireOxford48.84ns
553MiddlesexMidd49.31es
611CheshireChesh49.64es
77BuckinghamshireBucks52.81
849LondonLondon


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
143Hannah DicksonLancs1.68ns
233Christina ParsonsHamp1.65es
383Katie ConnollyWMid1.65es
487Heather CummingWilts1.62es
584Charlotte ParryWMid1.59
651Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.59
759Grace JohnsonNland1.59
881Zoey PhillipsWarks1.54
=37Moe SasegbonHerts1.54
=52Lydia MorleyMersey1.54
1153Mercedes McPhersonMidd1.54
1234Kate LysonsHamp1.54
131Rachel SpoonerAvon1.54
1431Eleanor FlanaganManch1.49
=89Jenna MurphyChIs1.49
1679Elizabeth MariesSussex1.49
=23Jessica OliverDorset1.49


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.35 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Laura SamuelLeics5.82+1.4ns
273Alice LennoxStaff5.60-0.1ns
353Chanel TaiteMidd5.50+0.3ns
467Leila Armstrong-GreenShrop5.38+1.3es
511Sian KelmanChesh5.30+0.2
643Harriet JamesLancs5.18+1.6
741Lorraine UgenKent4.93-0.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
121Lauren PriestDevon11.73+1.5ns
273Gemma SmithStaff11.55+0.8ns
325Chloe GillDurham11.50+1.1ns
41Jade EllansAvon11.48+1.7ns
542Isobel IvyKent11.30+1.8ns
653Jade AttohMidd11.24+2.1ns
728AChloe GallowayEssex11.18+0.0ns
837Danielle CurrieHerts11.17+2.0ns
945Hannah WalshLeics11.07+1.4es
1027Hannah BesfordEssex11.04+1.9es
1159Emma PringleNland10.92+2.3es
1241Rachel HanaganKent10.92+0.8es
1328Rochelle JonesEssex10.86+1.2es
1419Hannah BrightmoreDerby10.85+1.3es
1549Asha Forde-ScilleLondon10.79+1.6es
1687Becky LawrenceWilts10.72+0.3es
1783Laura KeeleyWMid10.70-0.1es
1835Emma SpraggH&Wor10.69+1.3
1957Shelley HazlewoodNhants10.65+1.3
2065Natalie DelahuntyOxford10.61+0.8
2181Amanda EvansWarks10.50+0.3
229Ellie RhodesCamb10.42+1.6
2384Karina JackovenkoWMid10.08+0.8
2463Kristabel EwersNotts10.04+1.4
2515Holly HarperCorn9.75+1.1
2667Harriett BallantyneShrop9.73+2.0


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Jade IveSurrey3.75bp
287Sophie UptonWilts3.65bp
359Sally ScottNland3.55ns
485Abigail HaywoodWYork3.35ns
588Yasmin DyerWilts3.35ns
641Christina MooreKent3.05ns
742Emmaline RendellKent2.85es
854Jade TallentMidd2.70es
935Emily TompkinsH&Wor2.55
=33Jenny TilburyHamp2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185Hannah EvendenWYork11.98ns
273Jade WestonStaff11.43ns
337Charlotte RoseHerts11.16ns
447Emma SimpsonLincs10.52es
541Katherine JonesKent10.42es
657Lauren BoydNhants10.40es
749Abigail MoronkejiLondon10.06
883Katherine McBethWMid9.97
986Carrie SimpsonWYork9.73
1071Amber MerrillsSYork9.54
1179Catherine ShinSussex9.16
1250Montana MarshallLondon8.55


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Katie WickmanSomer43.30ns
279Jodie JacobsSussex42.06ns
371Kelly PagdinSYork35.41es
421Julia WalkdenDevon34.88es
557Elycia Metaxas-BeltNhants34.51es
673Jade MooreStaff33.45es
725Tyne BreenDurham33.24es
827Leeanna DavisEssex32.85
931Laura BakerManch31.05
1026Portia MaddisomDurham31.04
1167Amelia ReynoldsShrop29.92
1237Joanna BotwrightHerts29.80
1339Chloe SmyrkHumb28.19
1463Tesni WardNotts27.81


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 36.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
145Sarah-Anne De KremerLeics41.50ns
27Sadie WattsBucks39.07ns
323Jemma TewkesburyDorset39.01ns
469Izzy JeffsSomer37.49es
557Samantha CullinaneNhants36.50es
683Charlotte GimsonWMid35.85
746Danielle StanleyLeics32.22
879Jessica ChallenSussex31.73
913Kayleigh MillsCleve27.90


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Kate YhnellGlouc46.54ns
227Sarah SmithEssex43.46ns
319Jenna WinsonDerby39.44ns
441Oyebanke JemiyoKent38.88ns
551Suzanne WoodwardMersey38.36ns
65Helen BroadbridgeBerks37.07ns
739Nicola BatesHumb35.66es
81Bethany JonesAvon35.18es
971Claire LebondSYork33.84es
1053Nasya HarveyMidd33.04es
1179Lucie RobichaudSussex31.09
126Coral StewartBerks29.98
1320Lucy RobertsDerby29.73
1431Rebecca MakinManch27.95

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.