Northamptonshire Schools Cross Country Championships

Weekley Glebe, Kettering

21st January 2006

Senior Girls (3.8km)

1 R Hall (NN) 14.29, 2 H Jones (N) 15.48, 3 M Jones (N) 16.25, 4 J Rothwell (NN) 17.51, 5 S Gill (SN) 21.41.

Senior Boys (5.6km)

1 L Ratcliffe (N) 20.28, 2 P Mason (N) 20.45, 3 J Rocke (NN) 21.37, 4 E Davies (N) 22.13, 5 B Sharman (W) 23.42, 6 S Phillips (W) 24.49.

Inter Girls (3.8km)

1 H Munn (NN) 14.31, 2 H Avil (SN) 15.20, 3 L Davies (NN) 15.57, 4 M Rocke (NN) 16.03, 5 J Barber (N) 16.19, 6 N Pell (NN) 16.38, 7 C Manktelow (N) 16.51, 8 N Hills (N) 17.12, 9 A Jones (NN) 17.26, 10 N Pow (SN) 17.57, 11 H Tulley (SN) 18.50, 12 J Storey (SN) 18.55, 13 J Thornton (W) 18.58, 14 E Graham (SN) 18.59, 15 V Wakeling (N) 19.22, 16 B Potter (NN) 19.36, 17 G Hawkins (NN) 19.56, 18 A Lowes (W) 20.04, 19 N Hisom (SN) 20.21, 20 S Morgan (N) 20.22, 21 K Henderson (NN) 21.24, 22 H Goldie (NN) 21.25, 23 C Waddell (SN) 22.38, 24 M Lacubicci (W) 23.24, 25 N Jarvis (W) 25.46.

Teams

1 North Northants 39, 2 South Northants 68.

Inter Boys (5.6km)

1 J Cardwell (N) 21.11, 2 J Goringe (NN) 21.32, 3 M Marriott (N) 22.06, 4 B Jones (SN) 22.22, 5 J Betts (N) 22.32, 6 S Barby (SN) 22.34, 7 M Wilmott (SN) 22.44, 8 S Allen (W) 22.46, 9 G Toothill (W) 22.51, 10 T Gilbert (W) 22.54, 11 T Naylor (SN) 23.22, 12 D Porter (N) 23.24, 13 C Ratcliffe (N) 23.33, 14 E O'Riley (SN) 23.36, 15 A Hartley (NN) 23.43, 16 J Halsey (N) 23.51, 17 M Hart (NN) 23.59, 18 N Osborne (SN) 24.02, 19 S Franklin (NN) 24.08, 20 H Larrard (SN) 24.29, 21 C Aris (SN) 24.41, 22 J Diamond (SN) 24.54, 23 C Barnes (W) 24.57, 24 L Thorburn (W) 24.58, 25 C Jewkes (W) 25.02, 26 J Prentice (NN) 25.09, 27 S Jennings (SN) 25.21, 28 J Foster (W) 25.29, 29 S Hughes (W) 25.31, 30 B Johnson (NN) 25.47, 31 J Naylor (NN) 26.01, 32 S Jackson (N) 26.04, 33 T Watterson (SN) 26.12, 34 J McShane (NN) 26.31, 35 L Bardell (W) 26.34, 36 C Gordan (W) 26.40, 37 D Anker (W) 27.18, 38 T Beale (N) 27.38, 39 A Hawkes (W) 28.17, 40 A Woolridge (N) 30.58.

Teams

1 Northampton 50, 2 South Northants 60, 3 Wellingborough 99, 4 North Northants 109, 5 Wellingborough B 204.

Junior Girls (3.4km)

1 N Roberts (NN) 12.32, 2 H Malins (W) 12.48, 3 S Munn (NN) 13.29, 4 R Barber (N) 13.44, 5 E Supple (SN) 14.00, 6 D Hankins (NN) 14.02, 7 C Love (SN) 14.20, 8 D Smith (NN) 14.38, 9 G Lyman (NN) 14.41, 10 T Smith (N) 14.47, 11 A Mabbutt (N) 14.57, 12 E Banks-Kelly (NN) 15.00, 13 C Bowling (NN) 15.11, 14 F Tilley (SN) 15.14, 15 K Barnett (W) 15.22, 16 M Owen (SN) 15.24, 17 S Thurlby (NN) 15.42, 18 C White (N) 15.44, 19 K Scholey (SN) 15.44, 20 A Brassington (NN) 15.46, 21 K Sturland (NN) 15.49, 22 B Banks (N) 15.52, 23 N Creaton (SN) 16.02, 24 A Faulkner (N) 16.07, 25 E Hankins (SN) 16.12, 26 A McMurdo (NN) 16.14, 27 H Barnes (SN) 16.36, 28 L Sleath (SN) 16.43, 29 H Perry (W) 16.45, 30 E Garfield (N) 16.52, 31 C Gibbs (N) 16.55, 32 C Krappe (NN) 16.57, 33 E Millican (SN) 17.01, 34 S Armitt (N) 17.07, 35 J Bennett (SN) 17.09, 36 R Sherman (N) 17.15, 37 R Stillman (N) 17.18, 38 N Rogers (N) 17.29, 39 C Jones (NN) 17.43, 40 A Whitehouse (N) 18.02, 41 V Hubbard (N) 19.09.

Teams

1 North Northants 48, 2 South Northants 84, 3 Northampton 89, 4 North Northants B 129, 5 Northampton B 206.

Junior Boys (4.2km)

1 J Hillyard (N) 16.43, 2 S Broom (NN) 16.57, 3 L Robinson (N) 17.02, 4 L Grisley (N) 17.14, 5 G Cardwell (N) 17.22, 6 J Davies (N) 17.27, 7 J Menday (SN) 17.28, 8 L Monger (SN) 17.29, 9 J Hollyoake (SN) 17.34, 10 A Burton (W) 17.43, 11 N Dureston (W) 17.45, 12 D Stewart (SN) 17.51, 13 S Bates (N) 17.55, 14 R Smith (W) 17.56, 15 N Herbert (NN) 18.00, 16 O Stenson (SN) 18.03, 17 R O'Neill (NN) 18.03, 18 M Derosa (NN) 18.17, 19 J Barlow (SN) 18.20, 20 T Illingworth (N) 18.28, 21 J Gillingwater (W) 18.28, 22 G Coles (NN) 18.36, 23 G Poole (SN) 18.37, 24 J Moore (N) 18.40, 25 J Hobday (W) 18.44, 26 D Thompson (NN) 18.46, 27 T Harrison (N) 18.53, 28 J Drage (W) 19.09, 29 S Blakeman (NN) 19.10, 30 B Cross (NN) 19.23, 31 G Gurney (W) 19.31, 32 A Routledge (SN) 19.42, 33 W Bonner (N) 19.48, 34 J Donaldson (W) 19.50, 35 E Snoxell (NN) 19.52, 36 S Clements-King (NN) 19.56, 37 M Smorfitt (N) 20.01, 38 A Forsyth (N) 20.06, 39 A Armer (NN) 20.21, 40 A Hawes (SN) 20.22, 41 J Gallop (N) 20.26, 42 M Raymond (N) 20.27, 43 G Strohrer (N) 20.29, 44 J Parish (W) 20.43.

Teams

1 Northampton 32, 2 South Northants 71, 3 North Northants 100, 4 Wellingborough 109, 5 Northampton B 179.

Minor Girls (2.4km)

1 G Freeman (NN) 9.47, 2 E Cliff (NN) 9.48, 3 C Inward (N) 10.03, 4 L Bradshaw (NN) 10.19, 5 A Chapman (NN) 10.26, 6 M Love (N) 10.28, 7 M Newell (SN) 10.30, 8 R Wymant (NN) 10.39, 9 L Morton (SN) 10.43, 10 F De Chastelain (N) 10.43, 11 R Palmer (N) 10.59, 12 L Burnett (NN) 11.01, 13 R Bowyer (NN) 11.06, 14 R Davies (SN) 11.08, 15 L Salter (W) 11.10, 16 L Tolton (NN) 11.10, 17 H Fellows (NN) 11.10, 18 L Watkinson (SN) 11.17, 19 E Morin (N) 11.18, 20 C Davies (SN) 11.24, 21 H Leese (NN) 11.33, 22 G Southwell (NN) 11.36, 23 L Wade (SN) 11.37, 24 B Horsley (N) 11.37, 25 T Miller (W) 11.38, 26 R Warner (NN) 11.38, 27 E Williamson-Paul (N) 11.38, 28 S Riy (W) 11.42, 29 H Hindle (N) 11.46, 30 A Plant (SN) 11.48, 31 L Byrd (N) 11.51, 32 M Blaney (N) 11.56, 33 I Stokes (NN) 12.02, 34 L Stone (SN) 12.05, 35 L Casswell (W) 12.08, 36 A Hutchins (SN) 12.10, 37 L Eagle (N) 12.12, 38 R Jones (N) 12.14, 39 A N Other 12.19, 40 E Woods (SN) 12.22, 41 L Haladij (N) 12.26, 42 K Ellard (SN) 12.33, 43 A Round (SN) 12.46, 44 S Dakin (N) 12.48, 45 H Jarvis (N) 12.50, 46 R Wright (W) 13.00, 47 S Brophy (W) 17.08, 48 T Brown (W) 17.08.

Teams

1 North Northants 32, 2 Northampton 73, 3 South Northants 91, 4 North Northants B 115, 5 Wellingborough 196, 6 South Northants B 221, 7 Northampton B 250.

Minor Boys (3.4km)

1 B Diamond (N) 12.55, 2 L Buck (SN) 13.40, 3 F Cook (N) 13.42, 4 C Hills (N) 13.45, 5 B French (N) 13.50, 6 D Ryan (N) 13.57, 7 J Turney (NN) 14.01, 8 E Burnham (NN) 14.03, 9 J Allen (N) 14.05, 10 A Phillips (SN) 14.06, 11 J Burge (W) 14.08, 12 A Durno (N) 14.11, 13 R Fletcher (N) 14.12, 14 M Leach (N) 14.14, 15 H Thomas (SN) 14.16, 16 A Creaney (SN) 14.16, 17 C Smart (W) 14.22, 18 A Morin (N) 14.29, 19 K Garlick (SN) 14.33, 20 J Gull (NN) 14.40, 21 J Underwood (NN) 14.46, 22 N Harris (NN) 14.51, 23 A Gilmour (SN) 14.54, 24 S Whiting (W) 15.00, 25 J Marshall (W) 15.02, 26 J Cross (NN) 15.02, 27 K Sharman (NN) 15.02, 28 G Johnson (NN) 15.06, 29 R Kendrew (SN) 15.09, 30 S Isham (SN) 15.09, 31 A Malins (W) 15.09, 32 R Leigh Adam (NN) 15.14, 33 J Aldridge (NN) 15.14, 34 D Limmage (NN) 15.14, 35 O Jones (NN) 15.17, 36 R Cugini (SN) 15.18, 37 J Ellis (SN) 15.19, 38 A Savage (W) 15.33, 39 J Gardner (W) 15.36, 40 D George (N) 15.36, 41 H Bazely (N) 15.36, 42 R Male (N) 17.12, 43 J Dietleriks (N) 17.46, 44 R Livingstone (N) 18.46, 45 S Delancy (N) 19.10.

Teams

1 Northampton 28, 2 South Northants 85, 3 North Northants 104, 4 Northampton B 138, 5 Wellingborough 146, 6 North Northants B 189.