WYK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Wakefield : 17/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 351pts : The King's High School
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 C Whittam
B Morris
200m24.7s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 B Dunn-Birch
R Smith
400m61.9s =
58.5s =
14pts
18pts
 S Spencer
J Plange
800m2m25.7s =
2m29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 S McDonald
K Eastwood
1500m4m43.2s =
4m56.9s =
17pts
14pts
 J Delany
M Wild
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
9pts
 L Czirok
C Clark
Relay54.4s =12pts
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
10pts
8pts
 J Rowley
K Eastwood
Long Jump4.91m =
4.56m =
14pts
10pts
 J Delany
C Whittam
Triple Jump11.29m =
10.64m =
18pts
15pts
 B Dunn-Birch
R Smith
Shot8.40m =
10.00m =
10pts
16pts
 S Spencer
J Plange
Discus21.34m =
27.32m =
12pts
18pts
 L Czirok
B Morris
Javelin18.91m =
24.81m =
6pts
10pts
 J Vause
C Clark
2 : 230pts : Wakefield Kettlethorpe High School
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
23pts
13pts
 R Tate
A Bawey
200m26.8s =
25.4s =
14pts
19pts
 A Sheaton
J Walker
400m =
57.1s =
0pts
20pts
 M Gough
J Kaye
800m2m36.3s =
2m33.0s =
11pts
12pts
 T Kaye
C White
1500m4m59.0s =
5m26.4s =
14pts
8pts
 A Wilkie
K Moore
Relay =0pts
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
6pts
8pts
 A Wilkie
K Moore
Long Jump =
5.27m =
0pts
17pts
 M Gough
J Kaye
Triple Jump10.15m =
=
12pts
0pts
 L Haw
J Walker
Shot =
7.96m =
0pts
9pts
 S Gill
M West
Discus23.45m =
19.49m =
14pts
10pts
 A Sheaton
A Bawey
Javelin11.25m =
21.71m =
1pts
8pts
 R Tate
C White
3 : 210pts : Airedale High School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 M Worsman
G Fowell
200m33.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 N Olbison
J Davies
400m58.0s =
72.5s =
19pts
2pts
 J Asquith
A Taylor
800m2m26.6s =
2m35.3s =
14pts
11pts
 D Hand
G Richmond
1500m4m54.4s =
5m19.8s =
15pts
10pts
 A Barclay
G Banfield
Relay62.2s =2pts
Long Jump5.00m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 A Barclay
A Taylor
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.14m =
15pts
12pts
 M Worsman
N Olbison
Shot10.62m =
5.45m =
18pts
1pts
 J Asquith
A Page
Discus19.86m =
23.25m =
11pts
14pts
 D Hand
G Richmond
Javelin30.17m =
28.60m =
14pts
13pts
 Da Hand
J Davies
4 : 205pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 J Ashurst
S Bates
200m27.0s =
28.6s =
14pts
9pts
 R Cranley
A Lithgoe
400m74.4s =
66.7s =
0pts
8pts
 S Wood
J Williams
800m2m42.4s =
2m56.7s =
9pts
4pts
 R Smitheringale
T Shaw
1500m5m24.1s =
5m02.9s =
9pts
13pts
 E Haigh
M Dakin
Hurdles16.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 J Colclough
:
Relay57.3s =8pts
High Jump1.08m =
1.26m =
2pts
8pts
 R Smitheringale
J Williams
Long Jump4.75m =
5.12m =
12pts
16pts
 J Ashurst
B Wholley
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.58m =
2pts
4pts
 E Haigh
R Cranley
Shot9.97m =
10.03m =
15pts
16pts
 M Hodsworth
M Dakin
Discus16.79m =
21.22m =
8pts
12pts
 S Wood
T Shaw
Javelin16.94m =
26.38m =
5pts
11pts
 J Bransfield
S Bates