WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon : 18/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 387pts : The Ridgeway School
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 scott currie
dave southby
200m28.8s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 ravi samant
jack windel
400m61.2s =
62.6s =
21pts
19pts
 nick sullivan
joe yeoman
800m2m37.1s =
2m55.0s =
14pts
9pts
 jordan orielly
daniel stretton
Hurdles14.5s =
14.3s =
17pts
18pts
 josh audritt
neil palfrey
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 ravi samant
:
Long Jump5.22m =
3.78m =
24pts
9pts
 scott currie
jack windel
Triple Jump9.30m =
10.45m =
15pts
21pts
 nick sullivan
joe yeoman
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 ross tremblin
:
Shot8.29m =
9.46m =
13pts
17pts
 james boniface
kyle burroughs
Discus23.75m =
16.20m =
18pts
10pts
 josh audritt
jordan orielly
Javelin21.19m =
18.72m =
14pts
11pts
 neil palfrey
daniel stretton
Hammer33.01m =
28.41m =
25pts
21pts
 dave southby
lee yates
2 : 368pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m14.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Greg Baker
Ryan Truckle
200m29.2s =
28.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Joshua Downie
Charlie Jennings
400m61.3s =
63.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Rory MacTaggart
Ashley Wright
800m2m33.2s =
2m39.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Lewis Burns
Max LaBouchere
1500m5m15.1s =
4m52.7s =
15pts
20pts
 James Docherty
Peter Knight
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Will Hillyard
Chris McNulty
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Joshua Downie
Chris McNulty
Long Jump4.45m =
4.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Greg Baker
Lewis Burns
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.90m =
17pts
18pts
 Will Hillyard
Charlie Jennings
Shot7.88m =
8.05m =
12pts
13pts
 Rory MacTaggart
Ryan Truckle
Discus20.95m =
18.85m =
15pts
13pts
 James Docherty
Ashley Wright
Javelin24.38m =
25.19m =
17pts
18pts
 Harry Chaplin
Paddy Flood
3 : 269pts : St John's School and Community College
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Josh Chugg
James Moran
200m29.4s =
31.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Sam Barker
James Smith
400m73.6s =
68.9s =
6pts
11pts
 Jack Matthews
Cameron McPhail
800m2m38.3s =
2m58.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Copp
Stuart Rawlinson
1500m6m03.8s =
6m09.6s =
5pts
4pts
 Greg Rawlinson
Rich Warner
Hurdles16.1s =
17.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Jacob Copplestone
Lewis Pickard
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Matthews
Greg Rawlinson
Long Jump4.24m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Barker
Jack Copp
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.45m =
16pts
11pts
 James Moran
James Smith
Shot9.23m =
9.36m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Hornby
Lewis Pickard
Discus23.25m =
16.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Jacob Copplestone
Jacob Lythe
Javelinnr =
18.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Stuart Rawlinson
Cameron McPhail
4 : 221pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m14.0s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Crook
Tyler Shepperd
200m33.0s =
32.1s =
5pts
7pts
 Callum Wright
John Spence
400m69.8s =
77.4s =
10pts
1pts
 Sam Munton
James French
800m2m49.7s =
2m56.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Stephen Edwards
Iuean Walton
1500m5m22.9s =
5m44.4s =
13pts
8pts
 James Lowndes
Connor Thompson
Hurdles16.0s =
19.0s =
9pts
0pts
 George Dent
George House-English
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Stephen Edwards
John Spence
Long Jump4.10m =
3.45m =
13pts
6pts
 George Dent
George House-English
Triple Jump9.40m =
7.80m =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Crook
Robert Lanigan
Shot9.80m =
6.20m =
19pts
7pts
 Daniel Wiecek
Callum Wright
Discus16.55m =
14.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Munton
Tyler Shepperd
Javelin15.80m =
12.10m =
8pts
5pts
 James Lowndes
Connor Thompson
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon : 18/05/06
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Devizes School
100m17.5s =
15.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Robbie Baker
Daniel Jones
200m25.1s =
29.0s =
26pts
15pts
 Joseph Hutchinson
James Underwood
400m79.3s =
67.0s =
0pts
14pts
 William Keen
Cory Smith
800m2m50.9s =
3m04.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Andrew Bills
Jack Wicks
1500m6m24.1s =
7m17.2s =
2pts
0pts
 Thomas North
Andrew Stickley
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Christopher Neate
Daryll Reilly
Relay68.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 James Underwood
Jack Wicks
Long Jump3.48m =
3.66m =
6pts
8pts
 William Keen
Christopher Neate
Triple Jump11.40m =
7.70m =
26pts
6pts
 Joseph Hutchinson
Andrew Stickley
Shot6.14m =
6.48m =
6pts
7pts
 Ben Butcher
Daniel Jones
Discus19.25m =
18.55m =
13pts
13pts
 Robbie Baker
Cory Smith
Javelin19.93m =
10.43m =
12pts
3pts
 Andrew Bills
Ellis Grant
6 : 202pts : Headlands
100m14.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
3pts
 Daniel Knight
Jason Nepemuceno
200m30.8s =
31.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Carl Maisey
Bradley Ray
400m =
69.8s =
0pts
10pts
 Ashley Curtis
Jason Dawson
800m2m30.7s =
3m11.0s =
17pts
4pts
 Reece Chaplin
Daniel Payzor
1500m5m18.7s =
5m11.7s =
14pts
16pts
 John Holyoak
James Stanley
Hurdles16.2s =
17.4s =
8pts
4pts
 Nigel Bown
Jordon Cobb
Relay64.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Bradley Ray
Jack Wilson
Long Jump3.36m =
3.70m =
5pts
9pts
 Ashley Curtis
Jason Nepemuceno
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.10m =
13pts
9pts
 John Holyoak
Daniel Knight
Shot8.28m =
6.11m =
13pts
6pts
 Jason Dawson
Carl Maisey
Discus13.95m =
12.80m =
8pts
6pts
 Dean Burke
Reece Chaplin
Javelinnr =
12.25m =
0pts
5pts
 Nigel Bown
Jordon Cobb
7 : 200pts : Malmesbury School
100m14.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Sam Parker
Tim Journeaux
200m33.4s =
32.8s =
4pts
5pts
 Ed Williams
Ross Mynes
400m75.4s =
79.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Sam Wilkins
Tom Longman
800m2m46.3s =
3m01.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Ollie Clifton
Jack Campaigne
1500m6m22.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Ali Thomson
Rory Johnson
Hurdles13.8s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Ali Todd
Matt Coote
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Arnault-Ham
Jack Campaigne
Long Jump4.04m =
4.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Elis Garland
Matt Coote
Triple Jump7.85m =
8.00m =
7pts
8pts
 Ali Thomson
Sam Wilkins
Shot7.01m =
6.59m =
9pts
8pts
 Ali Todd
Ed Williams
Discus14.60m =
11.25m =
9pts
4pts
 Ollie Clifton
Tim Journeaux
Javelin19.27m =
14.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Longman
Rory Johnson