WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Rugby Athletics Track : 18/05/06
Junior Girls
1 : 245pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Portia Conn
Kezia Walters
200m30.7s =
30.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Rebekah Prince
Grace Troth
800m2m44.0s =
2m45.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Sophie Rooney
Harriet Walker
1500m5m59.0s =
6m33.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Sara Copham
Georgina Mackey
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Claudia Green
Emily Green
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.35m =
3.44m =
9pts
9pts
 Claudia Green
Grace Troth
Shot6.13m =
7.47m =
12pts
18pts
 Hannah Strange
Harriet Walker
Discus12.83m =
11.74m =
10pts
8pts
 Georgina Mackey
Sophie Rooney
Javelin11.12m =
11.06m =
7pts
7pts
 Sara Copham
Rebekah Prince
2 : 244pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
12pts
 GRACIE JACK
CHARLOTTE MIDDLETON
200m31.2s =
31.9s =
14pts
11pts
 MEGAN EDGINGTON
KATE THOMAS
800m2m56.0s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 BECKEY JONES
Joe Wilson
1500m6m17.0s =
6m08.0s =
13pts
14pts
 HANNAH GODDARD
LIZZIE MANNIX POLE
Hurdles14.8s =
17.2s =
15pts
7pts
 ELLA HALL
LAURA SUMMERTON
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
Long Jump4.10m =
4.14m =
16pts
16pts
 ELLA HALL
KATE THOMAS
Shot6.45m =
5.59m =
13pts
10pts
 GRACIE JACK
Joe Wilson
Discus16.17m =
13.03m =
14pts
10pts
 BECKEY JONES
LAURA SUMMERTON
Javelin16.76m =
11.32m =
15pts
8pts
 GRACE HACKETT
KEIRA HENDERSON
3 : 201pts : Princethorpe College
100m16.8s =
14.1s =
3pts
18pts
 Becky Redman
Frankie Stone
200m32.6s =
31.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Lucinda Cornforth
Gina Bannister
800m3m55.0s =
2m24.0s =
0pts
27pts
 Helen Busfield
Laura Newitt
1500mdnf =
5m41.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Katie Mckee
Rosie Hunter
Hurdles16.4s =
15.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Isla Gilbertson
Suzie Redfern
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.52m =
4.11m =
10pts
16pts
 Lucinda Cornforth
Frankie Stone
Shot5.92m =
6.32m =
11pts
13pts
 Rosie Hunter
Laura Newitt
Discus10.49m =
10.85m =
7pts
7pts
 Katie Mckee
Gina Bannister
Javelin10.60m =
11.38m =
7pts
8pts
 Helen Busfield
Lucy Gilbert
4 : 179pts : Rugby High School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Shelley Parry
Rachael Stott
200m32.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sana Chaudhry
Jade Hartwell
800m3m01.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sinead Cleaver
Helena Eccles
1500m6m13.0s =
6m11.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Pippa Stansfield
Shannon Swift
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Ashley Dodds
Rachael Stanley
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.51m =
3.41m =
10pts
9pts
 Sinead Cleaver
Shannon Swift
Shot4.27m =
5.50m =
6pts
10pts
 Helena Eccles
Bethany Summers
Discus11.05m =
14.98m =
8pts
13pts
 Shelley Parry
Jenny Twentyman
Javelin12.10m =
12.66m =
9pts
9pts
 Rachael Stanley
Pippa Stansfield
WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Rugby Athletics Track : 18/05/06
Junior Girls
5 : 143pts : Myton School
100m16.4s =
15.8s =
5pts
8pts
 Haneesh Sidhu
Rebecca Utton
200m35.4s =
35.1s =
4pts
4pts
 Charlie-Ann Hindle
Lizzie Hughes
800m3m13.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chantelle Rakar
:
1500m5m48.0s =
7m04.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Megan Clements
Courtney Mason
Hurdles16.8s =
18.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Victoria Holmes
Emma O'Dwyer
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.38m =
3.64m =
9pts
11pts
 Haneesh Sidhu
Rebecca Utton
Shot5.76m =
6.25m =
11pts
12pts
 Gabrielle Hill
Emma O'Dwyer
Discus15.01m =
7.62m =
13pts
3pts
 Rebecca Dade
Isobel Hurst
Javelin6.40m =
13.72m =
1pts
11pts
 Charlie-Ann Hindle
Chantelle Rakar
6 : 130pts : Harris School
100m15.9s =
18.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Hannah Doyle
Cara Goodwin
200m34.7s =
30.9s =
5pts
15pts
 Mary-Beth Chansa-Machile
Maisie Croft
800m3m35.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Lacey Johns
Kathryn Reynolds
1500m7m55.0s =
7m08.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Karla Lee
Jessica McSweeney
Hurdles18.0s =
17.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Jodie Ewing
Eleanor Tarrant
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.44m =
2.75m =
9pts
3pts
 Beth Hammond
Karla Lee
Shot5.14m =
5.66m =
9pts
10pts
 Jessica McSweeney
Eleanor Tarrant
Discus17.18m =
15.36m =
16pts
13pts
 Mary-Beth Chansa-Machile
Nicola Childs
Javelin11.16m =
16.14m =
7pts
14pts
 Jodie Ewing
Kathryn Reynolds