ESAA Sainsbury's Track & Field
Schools' Cup 2006

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1367The John Kitto Community College, Plymouth
2337The Castle School, Bristol
3319Truro School, Truro
4315Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
5312Bideford College, Bideford
6304St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Bristol
7302Taunton Preparatory School, Taunton
8258Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1434Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
2358Forest School, Wokingham
3354Charters School, Ascot
4342St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
5328Desborough School, Maidenhead
6323Park House School and Sports College, Newbury
7307Brighton Hill Community College, Basingstoke
8269Perins School, New Alresford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1424The Ridgeway School, Swindon
2407Poole Grammar School, Poole
3403The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
4392Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
5376Blundell's School, Tiverton
6370Nailsea School, Bristol
7343Broadstone Middle School, Broadstone
8326Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1431Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
2429The West Somerset Community College, Minehead
3419Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
4411Truro School, Truro
5404Okehampton College, Okehampton
6384St Ives School, St Ives
7381Sidmouth College, Sidmouth
8373The Castle School, Bristol
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1422St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
2388Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
3382Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
4369Desborough School, Maidenhead
5351Charters School, Ascot
6340The Purbeck School, Wareham
7314Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1467The Ridgeway School, Swindon
2463Millfield School, Street
3415Nailsea School, Bristol
4409Poole Grammar School, Poole
5408The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
6403Queen's College, Taunton
7396Easthampstead Park School, Bracknell
8373Pilton Community College, Barnstaple

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1300Queen's College, Taunton
2295Downe House, Thatcham
3294Blundell's School, Tiverton
4285Truro High School for Girls, Truro
5278Penrice Community College, St Austell
6271Sidmouth College, Sidmouth
7267Broadstone Middle School, Broadstone
823Oldfield School, Bath
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1318Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
2302The Marist Senior School, Ascot
3285St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
4281Charters School, Ascot
5268Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
6257St Swithun's School, Winchester
7245St Antony's-Leweston School, Sherborne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1368Stroud High School, Stroud
2355The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3353The Ridgeway School, Swindon
4350Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
5330Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
6314Okehampton College, Okehampton
7303The Royal High School, Bath
8302Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1336Penair School A Science College, Truro
2314Bruton School for Girls, Bruton
3309Sidmouth College, Sidmouth
4298Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
4298The West Somerset Community College, Minehead
6295Blundell's School, Tiverton
7292Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
8282Okehampton College, Okehampton
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1328St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
2318The Castle School, Bristol
3304Robert May's School, Hook
4301Kennet School, Thatcham
5294Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
6273The Ridgeway School, Swindon
7240St Antony's-Leweston School, Sherborne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1403The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2356Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
3350Millfield School, Street
4332Truro High School for Girls, Truro
4332Queen's College, Taunton
6331Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay
7326Downe House, Thatcham
8305The Royal High School, Bath