SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 14/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 424pts : The Ridgeway School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 scott currie
dave southby
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 jordan orielly
ravi samant
400m59.1s =
61.4s =
23pts
21pts
 joe yeoman
nick sullivan
800m2m35.0s =
2m38.3s =
15pts
14pts
 daniel stretton
jack windel
Hurdles14.7s =
14.1s =
16pts
19pts
 neil palfrey
josh audritt
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 ravi samant
neil palfrey
Long Jump5.10m =
=
23pts
0pts
 scott currie
:
Triple Jump10.20m =
8.72m =
20pts
12pts
 joe yeoman
nick sullivan
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 ross tremblin
:
Shot9.06m =
10.02m =
16pts
19pts
 kyle burroughs
tom urban
Discus17.95m =
25.57m =
12pts
20pts
 josh audritt
jordan orielly
Javelin24.87m =
21.45m =
17pts
14pts
 jack windel
daniel stretton
Hammer43.61m =
28.80m =
34pts
21pts
 dave southby
lee yates
2 : 407pts : Poole Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 ZACC RICHARDS
CAM ROWE
200m27.8s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 GEORGE SURTEES
DOM ROBERTS
400m65.8s =
67.0s =
15pts
14pts
 MIKE SLATER
REESE BROWN
800m2m34.3s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
16pts
 OLI TOMSETT
Gwyn Bandfield
1500m5m04.9s =
5m12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 ALEX SAMPSON
SAM MALLET
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 ALEX LEE
RUPERT SMITH
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 GEORGE SURTEES
SAM MALLET
Long Jump5.04m =
4.25m =
22pts
14pts
 ALEX LEE
REESE BROWN
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.83m =
14pts
18pts
 CAM ROWE
MIKE SLATER
Shot9.30m =
8.57m =
17pts
14pts
 JAKE MILWARD
Louis Hilman
Discus26.23m =
26.64m =
20pts
21pts
 RUPERT SMITH
DOM ROBERTS
Javelin29.40m =
25.25m =
22pts
18pts
 OLI TOMSETT
ZACC RICHARDS
3 : 403pts : The Toynbee School
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Tim Broadhurst
Daniel Miller
200m27.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Tanner
Rodney Brownhill
400m60.4s =
62.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Joe Whelan
Tim Adams
800m2m22.6s =
2m31.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Potter
Jamie Bryant
1500m4m35.9s =
4m52.6s =
25pts
20pts
 Louis Gates
Tom Stubbs
Hurdles14.9s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Jamie Hendren
Zach Kaye
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Louis Gates
Daniel Miller
Long Jump4.56m =
4.57m =
17pts
17pts
 Tim Broadhurst
Tim Adams
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Jamie Hendren
Zach Kaye
Shot7.97m =
7.98m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Tanner
Joe Whelan
Discus20.82m =
28.60m =
15pts
23pts
 Alex Potter
Rodney Brownhill
Javelin23.50m =
26.75m =
16pts
19pts
 Lewis Peckham
Ben McCormack
4 : 392pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Dan Evans
Robert Hardacre
200m27.5s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Gilbert
Scott Thompson
400m62.6s =
65.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Dan Jones
Dan Hall
800m2m29.5s =
2m38.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Matt Hyslop
Matthew Lamont
1500m5m06.6s =
5m23.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Yarnell
Ben Clements
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Meads
Jordan Pearce
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Scott Thompson
Jordan Pearce
Long Jump4.68m =
4.80m =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Gilbert
Dan Hall
Triple Jump9.66m =
10.00m =
17pts
19pts
 Matt Hyslop
Robert Hardacre
Shot10.22m =
7.79m =
20pts
12pts
 Dan Evans
Dan Jones
Discus26.72m =
19.01m =
21pts
13pts
 Callum Oldfield
Matthew Lamont
Javelin21.90m =
13.90m =
14pts
6pts
 Ben Meads
Dominic Loomes
SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 14/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 376pts : Blundell's School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Tommy Cole
Tom Ricketts
200m30.5s =
28.5s =
11pts
16pts
 James Edge
Joe Packer
400m60.4s =
61.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Adam Routledge
Jack Lilly D'Cruz
800m2m25.1s =
2m34.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Freddie Gabbitass
James Baughan
1500m5m30.2s =
5m24.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Ed Lundy
Richard Paxton
Hurdles14.4s =
14.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Ned Menheneott
Tom Fayers
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Ricketts
Adam Routledge
Long Jump4.56m =
4.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Joe Packer
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.68m =
17pts
17pts
 Freddie Gabbitass
Tommy Cole
Shot6.43m =
7.48m =
7pts
11pts
 Ed Lundy
James Baughan
Discus22.19m =
17.44m =
16pts
11pts
 William Mildren
Richard Paxton
Javelin24.00m =
19.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Max Neusinger
Ned Menheneott
6 : 370pts : Nailsea School
100m14.7s =
13.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Craig Burchill
George Oliver
200m26.8s =
29.5s =
20pts
13pts
 James Seeley
Nathan Wakely
400m65.0s =
65.0s =
16pts
16pts
 David Eyre
Lawrence Frappell
800m2m35.3s =
2m32.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Nathan Bailey
Will Broderick
1500m4m56.0s =
5m13.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Tim bailey
James Griffin
Hurdles15.6s =
14.3s =
11pts
18pts
 Jo Pratt
Jack Charman
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Stan Portas
Tim bailey
Long Jump4.36m =
4.44m =
15pts
16pts
 Craig Burchill
Lawrence Frappell
Triple Jump10.32m =
9.95m =
20pts
18pts
 James Seeley
Jack Charman
Shot8.51m =
8.44m =
14pts
14pts
 David Eyre
Nathan Wakely
Discus23.15m =
16.12m =
17pts
10pts
 Jo Pratt
George Oliver
Javelin19.04m =
16.90m =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Crook
Will Broderick
7 : 343pts : Broadstone Middle School
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Robbie McGregor
David Mack
200m29.0s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Toby Holmes
Mitchell West
400m65.2s =
68.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack Lacey
Toby Coulter
800m2m46.4s =
2m52.3s =
11pts
9pts
 James Goodworth
William Gourlay
1500m5m05.7s =
5m37.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Haynes
Richard Keates
Hurdles14.2s =
15.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Lewis Price
Toby Cross
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Lewis Price
James Goodworth
Long Jump4.15m =
4.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Holmes
Mitchell West
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.01m =
15pts
14pts
 Toby Cross
Toby Coulter
Shot8.77m =
8.52m =
15pts
14pts
 Zach Wyburgh
Robbie McGregor
Discus23.42m =
22.07m =
17pts
16pts
 David Mack
Adam Denison
Javelin28.08m =
24.50m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Lacey
Richard Keates
8 : 326pts : Millfield Preparatory
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
9pts
 matt scurfield
rory gibbs
200m28.6s =
27.4s =
16pts
19pts
 bobby east
glen rees
400m65.1s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 matt hobden
jonathon wood
800m =
2m26.6s =
0pts
18pts
 alex shakeshaft
kurtis gibson
1500m5m18.5s =
5m03.7s =
14pts
18pts
 callum batten
tom bellack
Hurdles15.4s =
16.7s =
12pts
6pts
 will grob
chris incledon
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 chris incledon
tom bellack
Long Jump3.84m =
4.29m =
10pts
14pts
 bobby east
rory gibbs
Triple Jump9.85m =
8.61m =
18pts
12pts
 kurtis gibson
will grob
Shot9.94m =
9.77m =
19pts
18pts
 jonathon wood
glen rees
Discus24.34m =
20.21m =
18pts
14pts
 matt scurfield
carwin jones
Javelin34.10m =
nr =
27pts
0pts
 matt hobden
alex wright