SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 14/06/06
Inter Boys
1 : 467pts : The Ridgeway School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Curtis
Tom Poole
200m24.5s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Daniel Franklin
william crawford
400m57.5s =
57.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Joel Sweeney
Elliot Knight
800m2m10.0s =
2m10.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Jon Jefferies
Alistair Burnett
1500m4m42.1s =
4m47.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Goldy Kumar
Darryl Charman
Hurdles12.0s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Laurence Royal
Shahidur Chokdur
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Joel Sweeney
Tom Poole
Long Jump5.07m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Shahidur Chokdur
:
Triple Jump11.40m =
10.93m =
19pts
16pts
 Daniel Franklin
Alistair Burnett
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Gannicott
:
Shot10.80m =
=
18pts
0pts
 william crawford
:
Discus32.75m =
25.80m =
24pts
17pts
 Ben Curtis
Darryl Charman
Javelin35.65m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Laurence Royal
:
Hammer31.87m =
30.37m =
19pts
18pts
 Tristan Cotterill
Elliot Knight
2 : 463pts : Millfield School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Chris Brewer
Tim Harper
200m26.0s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Gregory Rendall
Henry Cheney
400m54.2s =
58.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Oliver Lyndsay Hague
Tom Hudson
800m2m10.3s =
2m14.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Harry Cox
Chris Griffiths
1500m4m24.9s =
4m37.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Wiltshire
Arthur Pakenham
Hurdles11.5s =
13.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Robert Hockedy
Sean Houlihan
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.71m =
18pts
23pts
 Robert Hockedy
Sean Houlihan
Long Jump4.68m =
5.21m =
11pts
17pts
 Gregory Rendall
Oliver Lyndsay Hague
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.58m =
17pts
14pts
 Chris Brewer
Chris Griffiths
Shot8.64m =
12.35m =
11pts
23pts
 Harry Cox
Hugo Seccombe
Discus36.59m =
30.57m =
27pts
22pts
 Henry Cheney
Tom Hudson
Javelin36.82m =
43.19m =
18pts
22pts
 Anton Cornelius
Tim Harper
3 : 415pts : Nailsea School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Mike Price
Ali OConnor
200m24.3s =
25.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Lewis Hield
Grg Appleby
400m56.3s =
62.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Simon Atherton
Gary Carpenter
800m2m17.3s =
2m21.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Mike Wallington
Peter Edwards
1500m4m44.0s =
4m43.4s =
17pts
17pts
 callum Fisher
Jack Summerell
Hurdles12.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Adam Gough
Matt Collins
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Adam Gough
Simon Atherton
Long Jump5.78m =
4.79m =
22pts
12pts
 Lewis Hield
Matt Collins
Triple Jump11.09m =
10.90m =
17pts
16pts
 Ali OConnor
Mike Wallington
Shot12.28m =
7.53m =
23pts
7pts
 Sean Marks
Grg Appleby
Discus25.38m =
24.13m =
16pts
15pts
 Chris Dibsdall
Gary Carpenter
Javelin34.97m =
25.50m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Summerell
callum Fisher
4 : 409pts : Poole Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 JASON AHMADI
OLI CROWTHER
200m24.8s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 LOUIS MILLER
BILL BEHDARI
400m55.9s =
58.3s =
22pts
18pts
 MIKE McCAULEY
David Thornett
800m2m14.9s =
2m20.3s =
19pts
16pts
 DAN McPHILLIMY
SAM LAX
1500m4m50.6s =
5m02.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Gage
JAMES DYER
Hurdles14.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
12pts
 DECLAN FOLEY
Jordan Fisk
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 SAM LAX
JAMES DYER
Long Jump5.24m =
4.87m =
17pts
13pts
 MIKE McCAULEY
DAN McPHILLIMY
Triple Jump11.94m =
11.15m =
21pts
17pts
 LOUIS MILLER
Jordan Fisk
Shot11.69m =
10.41m =
21pts
17pts
 ANDREW BUFTON
OLI CROWTHER
Discus28.67m =
26.17m =
20pts
17pts
 SAM BLACK
David Thornett
Javelin44.82m =
34.74m =
23pts
17pts
 DECLAN FOLEY
JASON AHMADI
SW-3
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 14/06/06
Inter Boys
5 : 408pts : The Toynbee School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Steve Hall
Richard Hyom
200m26.2s =
27.9s =
16pts
11pts
 James Javes
Ollie Budden
400m55.7s =
58.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Daniel Shrimpton
Alick Clark
800m2m07.6s =
2m19.1s =
22pts
16pts
 Adam Steele
George Whelan
1500m4m48.9s =
5m44.2s =
16pts
5pts
 Joe Hillier
Fred Young
Hurdles12.0s =
14.5s =
25pts
12pts
 Alex Sutherland
Ollie Gratton
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Ollie Budden
Ollie Gratton
Long Jump4.95m =
5.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Daniel Shrimpton
Alex Sutherland
Triple Jump11.67m =
11.05m =
20pts
17pts
 James Javes
Steve Hall
Shot10.43m =
9.24m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Steele
Joe Hillier
Discus24.60m =
32.77m =
16pts
24pts
 Perry Grant
Fred Young
Javelin35.73m =
34.75m =
17pts
17pts
 Will Evans
Richard Hyom
6 : 403pts : Queen's College
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Jon O'Shea
Alex Greenhalgh
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Richard Parrish
Jack Western
400m61.7s =
59.5s =
14pts
17pts
 Jamie Nurcombe
Jamie Foyle
800m2m27.6s =
2m13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Harris
Tom Miller
1500m4m53.2s =
4m37.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Freddie Biss
Henry Biss
Hurdles11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Bryan Disney-Chilcott
Josh Dimery
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Richard Parrish
Jamie Foyle
Long Jump5.37m =
4.84m =
18pts
13pts
 Jamie Nurcombe
Jack Western
Triple Jump11.34m =
11.10m =
18pts
17pts
 Bryan Disney-Chilcott
Henry Biss
Shot9.79m =
11.57m =
15pts
21pts
 Tim Urch
Josh Dimery
Discus22.92m =
21.54m =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Harris
Alex Greenhalgh
Javelin34.89m =
39.13m =
17pts
20pts
 Freddie Biss
Marcus Browne
7 : 396pts : Easthampstead Park School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Huxley
Chris Powell
200m24.8s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Josh Delander
Tom Woods
400m56.5s =
61.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Chris Woods
Sean Kennedy
800m1m59.3s =
2m15.4s =
28pts
18pts
 Adam Moore
Alex Luis
1500m5m14.7s =
4m55.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Mark Duffett
Harvey Elliot-Money
Hurdles13.7s =
15.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Rob Nicholas
Taylor Elliot-Money
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Sean Kennedy
Harvey Elliot-Money
Long Jump5.60m =
5.19m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Delander
Adam Moore
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.41m =
17pts
9pts
 Rob Nicholas
Taylor Elliot-Money
Shot10.38m =
7.72m =
17pts
8pts
 Chris Powell
Chris Woods
Discus29.54m =
26.81m =
21pts
18pts
 Nick Chapman
Sajad Hussein
Javelin24.20m =
16.83m =
10pts
5pts
 Mark Duffett
Tom Woods
8 : 373pts : Pilton Community College
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Robert Passmore
Andrew Holland
200m25.9s =
28.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Adam White
Kyle Sharp
400m54.7s =
58.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Ross Willaims
Jack Flannagan
800m2m24.8s =
2m24.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Darryl Passmore
Elliot McDonald
1500m4m33.6s =
4m50.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Scott Williams
Ben Grant
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Samuel Isaac
TJ Watson
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Ryan Chapple
Elliot McDonald
Long Jump5.44m =
4.34m =
19pts
8pts
 Ross Willaims
TJ Watson
Triple Jump10.43m =
9.93m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Flannagan
Scott Williams
Shot13.59m =
9.69m =
27pts
14pts
 Andrew Holland
Adam Cawthorne
Discus23.48m =
18.48m =
14pts
9pts
 Darryl Passmore
Samuel Isaac
Javelin23.31m =
25.38m =
9pts
10pts
 Robert Passmore
Kyle Sharp