SW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
1 : 367pts : The John Kitto Community College
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Campbell
Cameron Donaldson
200m25.5s =
27.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Alex Warren
Adam Ashton
400m63.1s =
67.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Jason Merrifield
James Connor
800m2m47.6s =
2m47.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Connor Brandon
Jordan Smith
1500m5m02.7s =
5m35.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Ashley Smith
Steven Stubbs-Williams
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Taylor Hughes
Shane Cory
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
16pts
8pts
 James Connor
Connor Brandon
Long Jump4.66m =
4.01m =
18pts
12pts
 Ryan Campbell
Shane Cory
Triple Jump10.01m =
9.63m =
19pts
17pts
 Nathan Thompson
Jordan Smith
Shot9.28m =
6.23m =
17pts
7pts
 Alex Warren
Adam Ashton
Discus23.47m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Donaldson
:
Javelin28.37m =
22.34m =
21pts
15pts
 Jason Merrifield
Taylor Hughes
Hammer25.42m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dominic Punchard
:
2 : 337pts : The Castle School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Rees
Luke Mallard
200m31.1s =
27.8s =
9pts
18pts
 George Hart
Tom Blunt
400m72.8s =
67.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Joey Atwill
Ton Burns
800m2m40.3s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Calum Martin
Nathan Sage
1500m5m16.6s =
5m15.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Kierin Hawkins
Martin McNeil
Hurdles13.0s =
16.9s =
24pts
6pts
 Robbie Whittingham
Calum Dav ies-Smith
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.53m =
12pts
21pts
 Sam Rees
Tom Blunt
Long Jump3.67m =
4.71m =
8pts
19pts
 Kierin Hawkins
Luke Mallard
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.12m =
19pts
9pts
 Robbie Whittingham
Matt Watkins
Shot8.07m =
9.97m =
13pts
19pts
 Joey Atwill
Viliani Vunipola
Discus14.31m =
17.79m =
8pts
12pts
 Calum Martin
Ton Burns
Javelin21.08m =
16.88m =
14pts
9pts
 George Hart
Calum Dav ies-Smith
3 : 319pts : Truro School
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Warren
Treeve Winfrey
200m28.6s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Rob Coote
Chris Roy
400m67.1s =
65.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Barney Lynock
Fred Clarke
800m3m09.9s =
2m42.4s =
4pts
13pts
 Alistair Cooke
Jacob Pope
1500m5m09.1s =
5m36.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Michael Mangifesta
Trystan Thornton
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Henry Conchie
Ryan Penna
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Treeve Winfrey
Ryan Penna
Long Jump4.50m =
3.44m =
17pts
6pts
 Rob Coote
Alistair Cooke
Triple Jump9.36m =
10.63m =
15pts
22pts
 Henry Conchie
Fred Clarke
Shot7.99m =
8.28m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Warren
Chris Roy
Discus14.19m =
18.69m =
8pts
13pts
 Barney Lynock
Robin Elsey
Javelin26.92m =
22.81m =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Jewitt
Trystan Thornton
4 : 315pts : Pilton Community College
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Christopher Cousins
Jaymie Todd
200m29.1s =
30.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Brown
Kane White
400m61.3s =
75.3s =
21pts
4pts
 Samuel Ashcroft
Reece De'Gabriel
800m2m35.8s =
2m51.3s =
15pts
10pts
 James Roulstone
Dominic Spears
1500m5m22.2s =
5m23.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Earlam
Oliver Wright
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Rhymer
Harry Bogiatjis
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 James Roulstone
Dominic Spears
Long Jump3.94m =
4.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Wright
Kane White
Triple Jump9.07m =
8.56m =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Rhymer
Harry Bogiatjis
Shot9.27m =
7.22m =
17pts
10pts
 Jaymie Todd
Alistiar Clements
Discus23.02m =
18.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Samuel Ashcroft
Kurtis Parkin
Javelin22.47m =
21.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Christopher Cousins
Joe Earlam
SW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena : 12/06/06
Junior Boys
5 : 312pts : Bideford College
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Matt Cann
Andrew Spencer
200m26.9s =
27.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Martin
Matt Lacey
400m69.2s =
73.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Trew
Ben Clarke
800m2m42.9s =
2m50.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Moore
Louis Trew
1500m5m13.3s =
5m20.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Anthony Grant
Tom Cawsey
Hurdles15.2s =
18.0s =
13pts
2pts
 Tom Farnell
Alex Ely
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Ely
Ben Clarke
Long Jump4.08m =
4.27m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Martin
Louis Trew
Triple Jump8.73m =
9.12m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Moore
Matt Lacey
Shot8.66m =
6.66m =
15pts
8pts
 Matt Brock
Jack Trew
Discus20.55m =
19.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Matt Cann
Tom Barton
Javelin15.33m =
26.47m =
8pts
19pts
 Tom Farnell
Andrew Spencer
6 : 304pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Chad Edwards
Nile Burke
200m27.9s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Oliver Wolland
Callum Nowell
400m63.1s =
76.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Tom Turrell
Kit Gore-Langton
800m2m49.5s =
2m33.1s =
10pts
16pts
 Josh Roper
Aaron Valentine
1500m5m36.1s =
5m27.9s =
9pts
12pts
 James Kydd
Matthew Luxton
Hurdles15.8s =
17.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Phil Tanner
Michael Bawn
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Roper
Paul Rhodes
Long Jump4.55m =
3.90m =
17pts
11pts
 Chad Edwards
Matthew Luxton
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.26m =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Turrell
Aaron Valentine
Shot8.44m =
6.48m =
14pts
7pts
 Nile Burke
Robert Bryan-Smith
Discus18.33m =
18.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Phil Tanner
Michael Bawn
Javelin23.26m =
15.42m =
16pts
8pts
 Callum Nowell
James Kydd
7 : 302pts : Taunton Preparatory School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 jack Capel
Jake Gordon
200m27.4s =
36.5s =
19pts
0pts
 Tim Thompson
William Mileham
400m71.1s =
68.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Kitov
Aaron Dunbar
800m2m45.6s =
2m44.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver large
Hugh Wilman
1500m5m03.8s =
5m37.5s =
18pts
9pts
 stuart Heal
Dominic Fear
Hurdles12.9s =
16.4s =
25pts
7pts
 Roger Kim
Callum Taylor
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
21pts
19pts
 Yared Ketema
Tim Thompson
Long Jump4.49m =
3.88m =
16pts
10pts
 Aaron Dunbar
Oliver large
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.16m =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Kitov
Dominic Fear
Shot6.58m =
6.35m =
8pts
7pts
 Callum Taylor
Rowan Brockwell
Discus19.38m =
13.50m =
13pts
7pts
 jack Capel
William Mileham
Javelin25.80m =
=
18pts
0pts
 stuart Heal
Hugh Wilman
8 : 258pts : Newquay Tretherras School
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
9pts
5pts
 JACOB CAIN
Ryan Barnes
200m29.8s =
30.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Jon Rogers
Adam Cocking
400m69.2s =
75.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Nick Taylor
ANTONY DICKINSON
800m2m29.0s =
2m34.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Tyler Westby
James Barker
1500m4m35.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Dean Scott
Lewis Hilton
Hurdles14.5s =
16.8s =
17pts
6pts
 Isaac Vassel
Attis Amaglo
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Isaac Vassel
Long Jump4.03m =
3.76m =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Gosling
Sean Harris
Triple Jump8.94m =
7.74m =
13pts
6pts
 Jon Rogers
Nick Taylor
Shot7.52m =
7.94m =
11pts
12pts
 Dean Scott
ANTONY DICKINSON
Discus17.81m =
14.41m =
12pts
8pts
 Adam Cocking
Harrison Pendreich
Javelin20.69m =
15.14m =
13pts
8pts
 Tyler Westby
James Barker