SRY-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Surrey : 1st Round : The Spectrum Centre, Parkway, Guildford. : 15/05/06
Inter Boys
1 : 424pts : Whitgift School
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 :
:
200m24.5s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Sam Daw
Steen Tjarks
400m55.7s =
59.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Matthew Gunasekera
Ryan Tafazolli
800m2m20.0s =
2m13.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Paul Hicks
Oliver Newman
1500m4m52.0s =
4m42.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Nick Byrne
James Wilkie
Hurdles13.9s =
12.2s =
15pts
24pts
 Ned Quiney
Matthew Walcott
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Nick Byrne
Ned Quiney
Long Jump4.52m =
4.75m =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Daw
Matthew Walcott
Triple Jump10.63m =
11.23m =
15pts
18pts
 James Gutteridge
Darion Naylor
Shot11.14m =
10.93m =
19pts
19pts
 Oliver Newman
Ryan Tafazolli
Discus19.33m =
28.67m =
10pts
20pts
 Paul Hicks
Laurence Okoye
Javelin20.90m =
32.85m =
7pts
15pts
 Josh Morgan
Steen Tjarks
2 : 423pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Michael Paling
William Peters
200m25.0s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Edward Sutton
Xavier Yau
400m56.2s =
61.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Thomas Griffiths
Ben Sharples
800m2m22.9s =
2m16.1s =
15pts
18pts
 Robert Fraser
William Hartley
1500m5m17.0s =
4m43.0s =
10pts
17pts
 George Savage
James Shields
Hurdles11.8s =
11.2s =
26pts
29pts
 Stuart Barclay
Sipan Shanazari
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Stuart Barclay
Ben Sharples
Long Jump4.78m =
5.16m =
12pts
16pts
 William Peters
Edward Sutton
Triple Jump10.61m =
10.79m =
15pts
15pts
 Henry Gilroy
Xavier Yau
Shot11.24m =
10.25m =
20pts
16pts
 Robert Fraser
Sipan Shanazari
Discus29.25m =
24.69m =
20pts
16pts
 Thomas Griffiths
Edward Longdon
Javelin39.00m =
20.95m =
20pts
7pts
 William Hartley
George Savage
3 : 394pts : Woodcote High School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Jordan Butt
Chris Davis
200m24.0s =
26.2s =
24pts
16pts
 Laurence Harrison
Sam Jones
400m56.7s =
63.3s =
21pts
12pts
 Daniel Frett
Luke Walsh
800m2m12.0s =
2m14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Ben Robson
Damian Walsh
1500m4m54.0s =
4m40.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Brett Beadon
Johnny Steele
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Higerty
David Williams
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Damian Walsh
Luke Walsh
Long Jump3.92m =
3.97m =
4pts
4pts
 Brett Beadon
Alex Higerty
Triple Jump11.16m =
10.80m =
17pts
16pts
 Simon Mensah
David Williams
Shot9.37m =
8.29m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Bull
Daniel Frett
Discus24.60m =
22.07m =
16pts
13pts
 Jordan Butt
Johnny Steele
Javelin25.85m =
28.50m =
11pts
13pts
 Laurence Harrison
Ben Robson
4 : 292pts : Therfield School
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Nial Cunningham
Arnel Soriano
200m25.7s =
27.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Ed Banfield
Tom Batchelor
400m61.5s =
62.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Ashley Forsdike
Graham Pitt
800m2m28.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sean Pink
Matt Spencer-Skeen
1500m4m54.0s =
5m15.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Matt Holmes
Ollie Palmer
Hurdles14.4s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Jordon Belgrave-Warner
Jamie Brooker
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 Ed Banfield
Sean Pink
Long Jump4.79m =
5.02m =
12pts
15pts
 Nial Cunningham
Arnel Soriano
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.13m =
14pts
7pts
 Jordon Belgrave-Warner
Matt Spencer-Skeen
Shot9.28m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jamie Brooker
Ashley Forsdike
Discus20.02m =
14.76m =
11pts
6pts
 Matt Holmes
Ali Turpie
Javelin26.80m =
29.85m =
11pts
13pts
 Robbie Herrod
Graham Pitt
SRY-2
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Surrey : 1st Round : The Spectrum Centre, Parkway, Guildford. : 15/05/06
Inter Boys
5 : 188pts : Royal Alexandra and Albert School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Haydn Kibble
Reuben Smith
200m30.8s =
30.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Lanre Agbetayo
Igor Tchernikov
400m64.5s =
70.7s =
10pts
4pts
 Peter Collett
Michael Dunn
800m2m35.0s =
2m34.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Connor Davis
Felix Pyne
1500m6m34.0s =
6m01.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Connor Batey
Siddharth Joshi
Hurdles15.1s =
14.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Charlie Bevan
James Riley
Relay64.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Charlie Bevan
Michael Dunn
Long Jump5.19m =
3.66m =
16pts
2pts
 Connor Davis
Felix Pyne
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.21m =
13pts
8pts
 Haydn Kibble
James Riley
Shot8.28m =
7.26m =
10pts
6pts
 Reuben Smith
Daniel Welch
Discus18.16m =
20.80m =
9pts
12pts
 Peter Collett
Igor Tchernikov
Javelin17.80m =
19.05m =
5pts
6pts
 Connor Batey
Flint Gallienne
6 : 61pts : Heathside School
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Tom Hayden
:
800m2m25.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Chad Crawford
:
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Underwood
:
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts