SOM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Street, Somerset : 17/05/06
Junior Girls
1 : 358pts : Millfield Preparatory
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Jess Goodfellow
Helena Carter
200m29.7s =
30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Sophie Bowden
Charlotte K-Parsons
800m2m45.1s =
3m01.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Sophie Allin
Lucy Etherington
1500m5m24.7s =
5m52.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Paige Roberts
Christie Jones
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Rebecca Keering
Zoe Wall
Relay61.0s =15pts
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
22pts
16pts
 Rebecca Keering
Lucy Etherington
Long Jump3.70m =
3.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Christie Jones
Helena Carter
Shot6.58m =
5.50m =
13pts
10pts
 Sophie Allin
Zoe Wall
Discus19.39m =
21.49m =
19pts
21pts
 Kiki Pearce
Ellie Brown
Javelin17.37m =
23.96m =
16pts
24pts
 Sophie Bowden
Charlotte K-Parsons
2 : 248pts : Bruton School for Girls
100m16.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Bella Coveney
Lucy Norgrove
200m36.1s =
35.1s =
2pts
4pts
 Amy Morton
Angel Leung
800m3m03.3s =
3m02.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Penny Pollard
Hannah Green
1500m6m15.9s =
6m16.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Kirsty Hoskins
Hattie Ffookes
Hurdles14.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Alice Parsons
Katie Gratten
Relay66.2s =7pts
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Kirsty Hoskins
Katie Gratten
Long Jump3.79m =
4.06m =
13pts
16pts
 Bella Coveney
Penny Pollard
Shot6.08m =
5.53m =
12pts
10pts
 Alice Parsons
Katherine Hunter
Discus17.94m =
16.65m =
17pts
15pts
 Amy Morton
Lucy Norgrove
Javelin17.86m =
9.12m =
16pts
5pts
 Kate Bell
Angel Leung
3 : 230pts : Haygrove School
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Kate Reynolds
Hannah Cook
200m30.2s =
38.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Bethany Thorne
Alicia Bennett
800m3m06.4s =
3m04.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Alicia Symes
Lucy Norman
1500m7m16.4s =
6m51.1s =
3pts
7pts
 Kelly Dunn
Alex Galbraith
Hurdles16.0s =
15.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Chelsea Edwards
Jorga Lindsay
Relay71.4s =1pts
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
9pts
14pts
 Bethany Thorne
Alicia Symes
Long Jump3.30m =
3.70m =
8pts
12pts
 Chelsea Edwards
Hannah Cook
Shot6.20m =
5.64m =
12pts
10pts
 Paige Davey
Alicia Bennett
Discus16.23m =
16.33m =
14pts
15pts
 Kate Reynolds
Lucy Norman
Javelin22.49m =
11.39m =
22pts
8pts
 Ali Hall
Jorga Lindsay
4 : 227pts : Minehead Middle School
100m14.9s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Zara Mayo
Eleanor Stone
200m30.9s =
33.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Moya Ford
Lauren Foxhall
800m2m51.8s =
dnf =
17pts
0pts
 Emily Cross
Gabbi Cook
1500m6m30.1s =
6m26.5s =
10pts
11pts
 Nancy McGowan
Donna Hooper
Hurdles15.1s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Cheryl Biddiscombe
Sammy Webber
Relay63.3s =11pts
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Emily Cross
Donna Hooper
Long Jump4.19m =
3.48m =
17pts
10pts
 Moya Ford
Eleanor Stone
Shot7.51m =
4.44m =
18pts
6pts
 Cheryl Biddiscombe
Nancy McGowan
Discus22.65m =
15.78m =
23pts
14pts
 Lucy Baker
Gabbi Cook
Javelin12.81m =
8.13m =
10pts
3pts
 Remi Toth
Sammy Webber