ESAA Sainsbury's Track and Field Schools Cup 2006
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 15/05/06
Junior Boys
1 : 280pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
200m30.5s =
33.4s =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
400m68.1s =
64.5s =
12pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m37.5s =
2m35.3s =
14pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m04.8s =
5m17.4s =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.2s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay60.5s =9pts
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.33m =
3.74m =
5pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.43m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot6.13m =
7.70m =
6pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus19.64m =
19.08m =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin28.54m =
14.80m =
21pts
7pts
 :
:
2 : 211pts : St Alban's Catholic High School
100m15.3s =
13.6s =
5pts
14pts
 Clyde Beals
Michael DiPonio
200m33.3s =
33.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Joe Dedona
Kieran Hogerty
400m73.9s =
67.8s =
5pts
13pts
 Aiden Tynan
Roan Williams
800m2m56.2s =
2m43.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Reece Booth
Callum McCarthy
1500m5m38.0s =
5m17.8s =
9pts
14pts
 Oliver Cutting
Jack Garvin
Hurdles15.8s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Bradley Granham
Ben Whiting
Relay =0pts
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.26m =
3.63m =
14pts
8pts
 Michael DiPonio
:
Triple Jumpnr =
8.05m =
0pts
8pts
 Reece Booth
Callum McCarthy
Shot6.38m =
6.93m =
7pts
9pts
 Joe DeRosa
Nick Kennedy
Discus11.00m =
17.00m =
4pts
11pts
 Jack Garvin
Kieran Hogerty
Javelin22.20m =
22.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Granham
Ben Whiting
3 : 198pts : Westley Middle School
100m15.9s =
17.3s =
2pts
0pts
 Olu Akinwumi
Henry Morris
200m32.3s =
29.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Jake Hayward
Lewis Manfield
400m66.4s =
69.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Chris Couves
Brendan Knight
800m2m56.2s =
3m04.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Josh Brega
Phil Godden
1500m5m42.1s =
5m26.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Simon Dawson
Will Nunn
Hurdles15.9s =
16.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Chris Bainbridge
Kayne Nicholls
Relay =0pts
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Henry Morris
Kayne Nicholls
Long Jump3.35m =
3.71m =
5pts
9pts
 Olu Akinwumi
Will Nunn
Triple Jump8.07m =
9.25m =
8pts
15pts
 Chris Couves
Brendan Knight
Shot6.91m =
5.71m =
9pts
5pts
 Josh Brega
Ben Elliott
Discus13.07m =
13.16m =
7pts
7pts
 Tom Austin
Phil Godden
Javelin14.38m =
17.18m =
7pts
10pts
 Chris Bainbridge
Jake Hayward
4 : 161pts : Stoke High School
100m13.8s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sarah Richmond
:
200m28.9s =
30.4s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
400m76.6s =
72.2s =
2pts
7pts
 :
:
800m3m00.3s =
2m45.1s =
7pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.8s =
18.1s =
6pts
2pts
 :
:
Relay =0pts
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.60m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.36m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.50m =
4.97m =
11pts
3pts
 Sarah Richmond
:
Discus16.71m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tanya Thomas
Cara Allum Jones
Javelinnr =
17.66m =
0pts
10pts
 :
: